Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd

On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * Your Winter Season 2017/18 Fixtures are now on the Reception Desk * - - * Members if you wish to receive e-mails from the club please forward your e-mail address to lindabirch@meltonindoorbowls.co.uk

Club Fixtures of Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd

Club Fixtures 22/09/16 to 25/04/2017 

Updated 13/Oct/16 11:02  

Date Time  Description  Gender    Rinks    Dress    Food 
 23 Sep 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 24 Sep 16 
 09:40 
 Junoir Club
 X 
4H
G

 24 Sep 16 
 14:00 
 Summer Presentation Gala
 X 
8H
G
M
 25 Sep 16 
 13:30 
 Melton Men v Northants IBA Touring Team
 M 
6H
W
M
 26 Sep 16 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 26 Sep 16 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 26 Sep 16 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 26 Sep 16 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 28 Sep 16 
 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 28 Sep 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G
 
 28 Sep 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 29 Sep 16 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 30 Sep 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 01 Oct 16 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 01 Oct 16 
 09:40 
 OPEN DAY
 X 
4H
G
 
 01 Oct 16 
 14:00 
 EIBA Under 18s meeting
 X 
4H
G
 
 03 Oct 16 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 03 Oct 16 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 03 Oct 16 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 03 Oct 16 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 05 Oct 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 05 Oct 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 06 Oct 16 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 07 Oct 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Rugby D
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 07 Oct 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood C
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 07 Oct 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 08 Oct 16 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 10 Oct 16 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 10 Oct 16 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 10 Oct 16 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 10 Oct 16 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 12 Oct 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 12 Oct 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 13 Oct 16 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 14 Oct 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Charnwood B
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 14 Oct 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby A
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 14 Oct 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 15 Oct 16 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 15 Oct 16 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 16 Oct 16 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Charnwood
 X 
6A
W
M
 17 Oct 16 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 17 Oct 16 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 17 Oct 16 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 17 Oct 16 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 19 Oct 16 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Church Gresley
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 19 Oct 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 19 Oct 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 20 Oct 16 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 21 Oct 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Leicester D
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 21 Oct 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester E
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 21 Oct 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 22 Oct 16 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 22 Oct 16 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup 1st round v Grantham
 M 
2H/2A
W
T&B
 23 Oct 16 
 09:00 
 EBYDS National School of Excellence
 X 
8H
G

 24 Oct 16 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 24 Oct 16 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 24 Oct 16 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 24 Oct 16 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 25 Oct 16 
 09:40 
 Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
 X 
6H
G
 
 26 Oct 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 26 Oct 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 27 Oct 16 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 28 Oct 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Mkt Harboro A
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 28 Oct 16 
 12:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby C
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 28 Oct 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 29 Oct 16 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 29 Oct 16 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Church Gresley
 L 
4A
W
T&B
 29 Oct 16 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 30 Oct 16 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Barwell
 X 
6A
G
M
 31 Oct 16 
 11:40 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Barwell A
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 31 Oct 16 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 31 Oct 16 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 31 Oct 16 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 31 Oct 16 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 02 Nov 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 02 Nov 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 03 Nov 16 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Barwell
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 03 Nov 16 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 04 Nov 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Barwell C
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 04 Nov 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 05 Nov 16 
 
 Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd v Barwell
 L 
2H/2A
W
T&B
 05 Nov 16 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 05 Nov 16 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup 2nd round
 M 
2H/2A
W
T&B
 06 Nov 16 
 
 Top Club 1st round v Spalding or Charnwood
 X 
4
W
 
 06 Nov 16 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Lincolnshire V.Ps
 X 
6H
W
M
 07 Nov 16 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 07 Nov 16 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 07 Nov 16 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 07 Nov 16 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 08 Nov 16 
 09:40 
 Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
 X 
6A
G

 08 Nov 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Carlton A
 M 
1A
W
T&B
 09 Nov 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 09 Nov 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 10 Nov 16 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Desborough
 X 
6H
G
M
 10 Nov 16 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 11 Nov 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Mkt Harboro C
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 11 Nov 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 12 Nov 16 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Charnwood
 M 
6A
W
T&B
 12 Nov 16 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 12 Nov 16 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 13 Nov 16 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Grantham
 X 
6H
G
M
 14 Nov 16 
 11:40 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Barwell D
 M 
1A
W
T&B
 14 Nov 16 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 14 Nov 16 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 14 Nov 16 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 14 Nov 16 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 15 Nov 16 
 12:30 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Leicester A
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 16 Nov 16 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Leicester
 L 
4A
W
T&B
 16 Nov 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 16 Nov 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 17 Nov 16 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 18 Nov 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 19 Nov 16 
 
 Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd
 L 
2H/A
W
T&B
 19 Nov 16 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup 3rd round
 M 
2H/2A
W
T&B
 20 Nov 16 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Stamford
 X 
6H
G
M
 21 Nov 16 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 21 Nov 16 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 21 Nov 16 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 21 Nov 16 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 23 Nov 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Carlton B
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 23 Nov 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 23 Nov 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 24 Nov 16 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 25 Nov 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby B
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 25 Nov 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 25 Nov 16 
 14:00 
 Mason Trophy 1st round v Barwell
 L 
1H/1A
W
T&B
 26 Nov 16 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Church Gresley
 M 
6A
W
T&B
 26 Nov 16 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 26 Nov 16 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 28 Nov 16 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 28 Nov 16 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 28 Nov 16 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 28 Nov 16 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 29 Nov 16 
 12:30 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester B
 M 
1A
G
T7B
 30 Nov 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 30 Nov 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 01 Dec 16 
 
 Vivienne Trophy 2nd round v Charnwood
 L 
2H/2A
W
 
 01 Dec 16 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 02 Dec 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Carlton D
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 02 Dec 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 03 Dec 16 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Barwell
 M 
6H
W
T&B
 03 Dec 16 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 03 Dec 16 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H`
G

 04 Dec 16 
 18:00 
 Concert Evening Melton Band
 
 
 
 
 05 Dec 16 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 05 Dec 16 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 05 Dec 16 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 05 Dec 16 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 06 Dec 16 
 09:40 
 Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
 X 
6H
G

 06 Dec 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Carlton C
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 07 Dec 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 07 Dec 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 08 Dec 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Desborough A
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 08 Dec 16 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 09 Dec 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 09 Dec 16 
 14:00 
 Mason Trophy 2nd round
 L 
1H/1A
W
T&B
 10 Dec 16 
 
 Yetton Trophy 4th round
 L 
2H/2A
W
T&B
 10 Dec 16 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 10 Dec 16 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup 4th Rd
 M 
2H/2A
W

 11 Dec 16 
 14:00 
 Christmas Special Gala v Lincolnshire VPs 6rinks
 X 
8H
W
M
 12 Dec 16 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 12 Dec 16 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 12 Dec 16 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 12 Dec 16 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 14 Dec 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 14 Dec 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 15 Dec 16 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 16 Dec 16 
 10:00 
 Midland 060 League Melton B v Charnwood D
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 16 Dec 16 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Charnwood A
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 16 Dec 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 17 Dec 16 
 09:40 
 Junior Club ? Junior Special Fun Gala
 X 
6H
G

 19 Dec 16 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 19 Dec 16 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 19 Dec 16 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 19 Dec 16 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 21 Dec 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 21 Dec 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 24 Dec 16 
 
 Christmas Eve
 
 
 
 
 25 Dec 16 
 
 Christmas Day
 
 
 
 
 28 Dec 16 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 28 Dec 16 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 29 Dec 16 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 30 Dec 16 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 31 Dec 16 
 
 New Years Eve
 
 
 
 
 31 Dec 16 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 01 Jan 17 
 
 New Years Day
 
 
 
 
 02 Jan 17 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 02 Jan 17 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 02 Jan 17 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 02 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 04 Jan 17 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 04 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 05 Jan 17 
 14:00 
 LLCBA - IPPs Team v Melton Ladies - Triples
 L 
6H
W
 
 05 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 06 Jan 17 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 07 Jan 17 
 
 Yetton Trophy 5th round
 L 
2H/2A
W
T&B
 07 Jan 17 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 07 Jan 17 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup 5th round
 M 
2H/2A
W
T&B
 07 Jan 17 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Stamford
 X 
6A
G
M
 08 Jan 17 
 
 Top Club 2nd round
 X 
4
W
 
 09 Jan 17 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 09 Jan 17 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 09 Jan 17 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 09 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 10 Jan 17 
 14:00 
 LCIBA Chairman / Presidents Day
 X 
8H
W
M
 11 Jan 17 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 11 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 12 Jan 17 
 
 Vivienne Trophy 3rd round
 L 
2H2A
W
 
 12 Jan 17 
 12:00 
 Lincolnshire v Warwickshire Midland Seniors
 M 
6H
W
M
 12 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 13 Jan 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood C
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 13 Jan 17 
 12:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Rugby D
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 13 Jan 17 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 14 Jan 17 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Carlton
 M 
6H
W
T&B
 14 Jan 17 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 15 Jan 17 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Erewash
 X 
6H
G
M
 16 Jan 17 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 16 Jan 17 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 16 Jan 17 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 16 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 17 Jan 17 
 09:30 
 Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
 X 
6A
G
 
 18 Jan 17 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 18 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 19 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 20 Jan 17 
 10:00 
 Midland 060 League Melton A v Charnwood B
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 20 Jan 17 
 12:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby A
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 20 Jan 17 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 20 Jan 17 
 14:00 
 Mason Trophy 3rd round
 L 
1H/1A
W
T&B
 21 Jan 17 
 
 Yetton Trophy quarter final
 L 
2H/2A
W
T&B
 21 Jan 17 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 21 Jan 17 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup Quarter Final
 M 
2H/2A
W
T&B
 21 Jan 17 
 14:00 
 White Knights Touring Team
 X 
6H
W
BUFFET
 23 Jan 17 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 23 Jan 17 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 23 Jan 17 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 23 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 25 Jan 17 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 25 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 26 Jan 17 
 
 Vivienne Trophy 4th round
 L 
2H/2A
W
 
 26 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 27 Jan 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Leicester D
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 27 Jan 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester E
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 27 Jan 17 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 27 Jan 17 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Carlton
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 28 Jan 17 
 
 Top Club v
 X 
4
W
 
 28 Jan 17 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Carlton
 M 
6A
W
T&B
 28 Jan 17 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 28 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G
 
 30 Jan 17 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 30 Jan 17 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 30 Jan 17 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 30 Jan 17 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 01 Feb 17 
 14:00 
 Inter County Leicestershire v Lincolnshire
 M 
6H
W
M
 01 Feb 17 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 01 Feb 17 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 02 Feb 17 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 03 Feb 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Mkt Harboro A
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 03 Feb 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby C
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 03 Feb 17 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 04 Feb 17 
 
 Top Club 3rd round
 X 
 
 
 
 04 Feb 17 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Charnwood
 M 
6H
W
T&B
 04 Feb 17 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 04 Feb 17 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Erewash
 X 
6A
G
M
 06 Feb 17 
 11:40 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Barwell C
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 06 Feb 17 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 06 Feb 17 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 06 Feb 17 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 06 Feb 17 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 07 Feb 17 
 09:40 
 Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
 X 
6H
G

 08 Feb 17 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Carlton
 L 
4A
W
T&B
 08 Feb 17 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 08 Feb 17 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 09 Feb 17 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Desborough
 X 
6A
G
M
 09 Feb 17 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 10 Feb 17 
 
 Presidents Tour
 X 
 
 
 
 10 Feb 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Barwell A
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 10 Feb 17 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 11 Feb 17 
 
 Presidents Tour
 X 
 
 
 
 11 Feb 17 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 12 Feb 17 
 
 Presidents Tour
 X 
 
 
 
 13 Feb 17 
 
 Presidents Tour
 X 
 
 
 
 13 Feb 17 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 13 Feb 17 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 13 Feb 17 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 13 Feb 17 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 15 Feb 17 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Leicester
 X 
4H
W
M
 15 Feb 17 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 15 Feb 17 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 16 Feb 17 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 17 Feb 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 league Melton A v Carlton A
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 17 Feb 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Mkt Harboro C
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 17 Feb 17 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 17 Feb 17 
 14:00 
 Mason Trophy 4th round
 L 
1H/1A
W
T&B
 18 Feb 17 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 18 Feb 17 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 20 Feb 17 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 20 Feb 17 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 20 Feb 17 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 20 Feb 17 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 22 Feb 17 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Charnwood
 L 
4A
W
T&B
 22 Feb 17 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 22 Feb 17 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 23 Feb 17 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 24 Feb 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Leicester A
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 24 Feb 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Barwell D
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 24 Feb 17 
 12:00 
 Midland Counties LLCBA v Lincolnshire LCBA
 L 
6H
W
M
 24 Feb 17 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 25 Feb 17 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Church Gresley
 M 
6H
W
T&B
 25 Feb 17 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 25 Feb 17 
 13:30 
  Melton Men v Durham Tourists
 M 
8H
W
M
 25 Feb 17 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 26 Feb 17 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Lincoln
 X 
8H
G
M
 27 Feb 17 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 27 Feb 17 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 27 Feb 17 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 27 Feb 17 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 01 Mar 17 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 01 Mar 17 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 02 Mar 17 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 03 Mar 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands O60 League Melton A v Barwell D
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 03 Mar 17 
 12:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby B
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 03 Mar 17 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 03 Mar 17 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Leicester
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 03 Mar 17 
 14:00 
 Mason Trophy 5th round
 L 
1H/1A
W
T&B
 04 Mar 17 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Barwell
 M 
6A
W
T&B
 04 Mar 17 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 04 Mar 17 
 10:00 
 OPEN DAY
 X 
4H


 04 Mar 17 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 06 Mar 17 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 06 Mar 17 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 06 Mar 17 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 06 Mar 17 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 08 Mar 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Carlton D
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 08 Mar 17 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Charnwood
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 08 Mar 17 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 08 Mar 17 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 09 Mar 17 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 10 Mar 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester B
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 10 Mar 17 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 11 Mar 17 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 11 Mar 17 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 12 Mar 17 
 14:00 
 Lincolnshire VPS v Melton & District BA
 X 
6H
W
M
 13 Mar 17 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 13 Mar 17 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 13 Mar 17 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 13 Mar 17 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 15 Mar 17 
 14:00 
 Midland Counties IBA v Leicestershire County IBA
 M 
6H
W
M
 15 Mar 17 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 15 Mar 17 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 16 Mar 17 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 17 Mar 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Desborough A
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 17 Mar 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Carlton C
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 17 Mar 17 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 18 Mar 17 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Leicester
 M 
6H
W
T&B
 18 Mar 17 
 09:40 
 Junior Club
 X 
4H
G

 18 Mar 17 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 19 Mar 17 
 14:00 
 CLUB PRESIDENTS DAY
 X 
8H
W
M
 20 Mar 17 
 12:00 
 Rothley BC
 X 
2H
G

 20 Mar 17 
 12:00 
 Syston BC
 X 
6H
G

 20 Mar 17 
 16:10 
 U3A
 X 
3H
G

 20 Mar 17 
 18:20 
 Monday Gala
 X 
2H
G

 21 Mar 17 
 09:40 
 Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
 X 
6A
G
 
 22 Mar 17 
 13:45 
 Ladies Interleague v Barwell
 L 
4A
W
T&B
 22 Mar 17 
 16:10 
 Mission 650 plus open session
 X 
4H
G

 22 Mar 17 
 18:20 
 Mission 650 Gala
 X 
3H
G

 23 Mar 17 
 18:20 
 Club Gala
 X 
4H
G

 24 Mar 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton A v Charnwood A
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 24 Mar 17 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood D
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 24 Mar 17 
 14:00 
 Friday Gala
 X 
4H
G

 25 Mar 17 
 09:00 
 EIBA National Finals
 X 
8H
W
 
 25 Mar 17 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Leicester
 M 
6A
W
T&B
 26 Mar 17 
 
 MOTHERS DAY
  



 26 Mar 17 
 09:00 
 EIBA National Finals
 X 
8H
W
 
 27 Mar 17 
 09:00 
 EIBA National Finals
 X 
8H
W
 
 28 Mar 17 
 09:00 
 EIBA Nationl Finals
 X 
8H
W
 
 29 Mar 17 
 09:00 
 EIBA National Finals
 X 
8H
W
 
 30 Mar 17 
 09:00 
 EIBA National Finals
 X 
8H
W
 
 31 Mar 17 
 09:00 
 EIBA National Finals
 X 
8H
W
 
 01 Apr 17 
 09:00 
 EIBA National Finals
 X 
8H
W
 
 06 Apr 17 
 09:00 
 English Shortmat Bowling Association Finals
 
8H
 
 
 07 Apr 17 
 09:00 
 English Shortmat Bowling Association Finals
 
8H
 
 
 08 Apr 17 
 09:00 
 English Shortmat Bowling Association Finals
 
8H
 
 
 09 Apr 17 
 09:00 
 English Shortmat Bowling Association Finals
 
8H
 
 
 14 Apr 17 
 
 GOOD FRIDAY
 
 
 
 
 16 Apr 17 
 
 EASTER SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
 16 Apr 17 
 
 Top Club Qrt. Final
 X 
 
 
 
 17 Apr 17 
 
 EASTER MONDAY
 
 
 
 
 21 Apr 17 
 19:00 
 Club Presentation Night
  



 23 Apr 17 
 09:00 
 E.B.Y.D.S Regional Finals
 X 
8H


 24 Apr 17 
 14:00 
 EIBA v Dennyside BA 80th Anniversary
 M 
6H
W
M
 25 Apr 17 
 19:00 
 Club A.G.M.
  




Bowling Green Leicester Rd MELTON MOWBRAY Leicestershire LE13 0LR 01664 410159  |  Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd