Date |
Time |
Description |
Gender |
Rinks |
Dress |
Food |
28 Sep 19
|
14:00
|
SUMMER PRESENTATION GALA
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
MEAL
|
05 Oct 19
|
12:00
|
EIBA U18 Get Together
|
X
|
4H
|
|
|
11 Oct 19
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood D
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
12 Oct 19
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Leicester
|
M
|
6A
|
W
|
T&B
|
12 Oct 19
|
09:40
|
OPEN DAY
|
X
|
4H
|
|
|
12 Oct 19
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
13 Oct 19
|
12:00
|
Leics Mens CIBA 40 yrs v Disability Bowls England
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
13 Oct 19
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Charnwood
|
X
|
6A
|
W
|
MEAL
|
13 Oct 19
|
16:00
|
Top Club v South Forest ???????
|
X
|
4H
|
|
|
16 Oct 19
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Barwell
|
L
|
4H
|
W
|
T&B
|
17 Oct 19
|
14:00
|
EIBA v Bowls England
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
18 Oct 19
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby B
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
20 Oct 19
|
09:00
|
EBYDS National School of Excellence
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
20 Oct 19
|
17:00
|
Top Club Prelim Melton v South Forest
|
X
|
4H
|
|
|
22 Oct 19
|
09:40
|
Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
|
25 Oct 19
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood C
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
26 Oct 19
|
12:00
|
JUNIOR CLUB GALA
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
26 Oct 19
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
27 Oct 19
|
10:00
|
Egham Trophy 1st round v Stamford
|
X
|
2H/2A
|
|
|
27 Oct 19
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Barwell
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
MEAL
|
30 Oct 19
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Charnwood
|
L
|
4A
|
W
|
T&B
|
01 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Barwell A
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
02 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
Denny Cup 2nd round v Church Gresley
|
M
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
|
02 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
Yetton Trophy 2nd round v Spalding
|
L
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
T&B
|
02 Nov 19
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
03 Nov 19
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Lincolnshire V.Ps
|
X
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
05 Nov 19
|
09:40
|
Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
|
05 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
060 Interclub Double Rink v Barwell
|
M
|
1H/1A
|
G
|
|
07 Nov 19
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Desborough
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
M
|
08 Nov 19
|
12:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester D
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
09 Nov 19
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Charnwood
|
M
|
6A
|
W
|
T&B
|
09 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
U18 League Melton v Desborough
|
X
|
3H
|
|
|
09 Nov 19
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Church Gresley
|
L
|
4A
|
W
|
T&B
|
10 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
Egham Trophy 2nd round
|
X
|
2H/2A
|
|
|
10 Nov 19
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Grantham
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
MEAL
|
12 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
Midlands O60 League Melton B v Carlton C
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
16 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
Denny Cup 3rd round
|
M
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
|
16 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd
|
L
|
2H/A
|
W
|
T&B
|
16 Nov 19
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
17 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
Top Club 1st round
|
X
|
4H
|
G
|
|
21 Nov 19
|
13:00
|
Leics Ladies CIBA v Bedfordshire
|
L
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
22 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
Mason Trophy 1st round v Peterborough
|
L
|
1H/1A
|
|
T&B
|
22 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Market Harboro C
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
23 Nov 19
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Church Gresley
|
M
|
6A
|
W
|
T&B
|
23 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
David Cornwell U25 Triples v Leicester
|
X
|
1H/1A
|
|
|
23 Nov 19
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
24 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
Egham Trophy 3rd round
|
X
|
2H/2A
|
|
|
24 Nov 19
|
12:30
|
Friendly v Notts HVPs [Triples]
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
MEAL
|
26 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
060 Interclub Double Rink 2nd Round
|
M
|
1H/1A
|
|
|
27 Nov 19
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Carlton
|
L
|
4H
|
W
|
T&B
|
29 Nov 19
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester E
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
30 Nov 19
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Barwell
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
T&B
|
30 Nov 19
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
01 Dec 19
|
12:00
|
U18 League Melton v Leicester
|
X
|
3A
|
|
|
01 Dec 19
|
14:30
|
Friendly v Rushcliffe [ triples ]
|
X
|
5A
|
G
|
T&B
|
03 Dec 19
|
09:40
|
Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
|
03 Dec 19
|
12:30
|
Midlands O60 League Melton B v Leicester B
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
05 Dec 19
|
14:00
|
Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA friendly
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
MEAL
|
06 Dec 19
|
10:00
|
Mason Trophy 2nd round
|
L
|
1H/1A
|
|
T&B
|
07 Dec 19
|
10:00
|
Denny Cup 4th round
|
M
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
|
07 Dec 19
|
10:00
|
Yetton Trophy 4th round
|
L
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
T&B
|
07 Dec 19
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
08 Dec 19
|
10:00
|
Egham Trophy 4th round
|
X
|
2H/2A
|
|
|
08 Dec 19
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Birstall
|
X
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
10 Dec 19
|
10:00
|
060 Interclub Double Rink 3rd Round
|
M
|
1H/1A
|
|
|
11 Dec 19
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Leicester
|
L
|
4H
|
W
|
T&B
|
13 Dec 19
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton B v Rugby A
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
14 Dec 19
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
15 Dec 19
|
10:00
|
Top Club 2nd round
|
X
|
4H
|
|
|
15 Dec 19
|
14:00
|
CHRISTMAS GALA
|
X
|
8H
|
|
MEAL
|
20 Dec 19
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton B v Charnwood B
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
21 Dec 19
|
10:00
|
David Cornwell U25 Triples
|
X
|
1H/1A
|
W
|
|
24 Dec 19
|
|
CHRISTMAS EVE
|
|
|
|
|
25 Dec 19
|
|
CHRISTMAS DAY
|
|
|
|
|
26 Dec 19
|
|
BOXING DAY
|
|
|
|
|
04 Jan 20
|
10:00
|
Denny Cup 5th round
|
M
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
|
04 Jan 20
|
10:00
|
Yetton Trophy 5th round
|
L
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
T&B
|
05 Jan 20
|
10:00
|
Top Club 3rd round
|
X
|
4H
|
|
|
05 Jan 20
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Stamford
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
MEAL
|
07 Jan 20
|
10:00
|
060 Interclub Double Rink 4th Round
|
M
|
1H/1A
|
|
|
09 Jan 20
|
12:00
|
Midland Seniors Lincs IBA v Warks IBA
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
10 Jan 20
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood D
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
11 Jan 20
|
10:00
|
U18 Junior League Melton v Barwell
|
X
|
3A
|
|
|
11 Jan 20
|
18:20
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
12 Jan 20
|
10:00
|
Egham Trophy quarter final
|
X
|
2H/2A
|
|
|
12 Jan 20
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Erewash
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
MEAL
|
14 Jan 20
|
09:30
|
Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
|
15 Jan 20
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Barwell
|
L
|
4A
|
W
|
T&B
|
17 Jan 20
|
10:00
|
Mason Trophy 3rd round
|
L
|
1H/1A
|
|
T&B
|
17 Jan 20
|
12:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby B
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
18 Jan 20
|
12:00
|
OSC Tournament
|
X
|
8H
|
|
|
18 Jan 20
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Stamford
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
MEAL
|
19 Jan 20
|
09:30
|
OSC Tournament
|
X
|
8H
|
|
|
24 Jan 20
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood C
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
25 Jan 20
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Carlton
|
M
|
6A
|
W
|
T&B
|
25 Jan 20
|
10:00
|
EBYDS County Event
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
25 Jan 20
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
26 Jan 20
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Barwell
|
X
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
29 Jan 20
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Charnwood
|
L
|
4H
|
G
|
T&B
|
31 Jan 20
|
11:40
|
Midland 060 League Melton B v Barwell A
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
01 Feb 20
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Charnwood
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
T&B
|
01 Feb 20
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Erewash
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
MEAL
|
01 Feb 20
|
14:00
|
U18 Junior League Melton v Desborough
|
X
|
3A
|
|
|
02 Feb 20
|
10:00
|
U18 League Melton v Church Gresley
|
X
|
3A
|
|
|
04 Feb 20
|
09:40
|
Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
|
04 Feb 20
|
10:00
|
060 Interclub Double Rink 5 th Round
|
M
|
1H/1A
|
|
|
05 Feb 20
|
12:00
|
Midland Seniors League Leics Mens CIBA v Lincs
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
06 Feb 20
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Desborough
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
MEAL
|
07 Feb 20
|
10:00
|
Midlands O60 League Melton B v Leicester D
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
08 Feb 20
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
12 Feb 20
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Church Gresley
|
L
|
4H
|
W
|
T&B
|
14 Feb 20
|
|
PRESIDENTS TOUR
|
|
|
|
|
14 Feb 20
|
10:00
|
Mason Trophy 4th round
|
L
|
1H/1A
|
|
T&B
|
14 Feb 20
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Carlton C
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
15 Feb 20
|
|
PRESIDENTS TOUR
|
|
|
|
|
15 Feb 20
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Carlton
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
T&B
|
16 Feb 20
|
|
PRESIDENTS TOUR
|
|
|
|
|
17 Feb 20
|
|
PRESIDENTS TOUR
|
|
|
|
|
21 Feb 20
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Mkt Harboro C
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
22 Feb 20
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Church Gresley
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
T&B
|
22 Feb 20
|
13:30
|
Melton Men v Durham VPS
|
M
|
8H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
23 Feb 20
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Lincoln
|
X
|
8A
|
G
|
MEAL
|
26 Feb 20
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Carlton
|
L
|
4A
|
W
|
T&B
|
28 Feb 20
|
10:00
|
Mason Trophy 5th round
|
L
|
1H/1A
|
|
T&B
|
28 Feb 20
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester E
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
29 Feb 20
|
09:40
|
OPEN DAY
|
X
|
4H
|
|
|
29 Feb 20
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
01 Mar 20
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Rushcliffe [ triples ]
|
X
|
5H
|
G
|
MEAL
|
04 Mar 20
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Leicester
|
X
|
4H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
06 Mar 20
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester B
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
07 Mar 20
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
08 Mar 20
|
14:00
|
Lincolnshire VPS v Melton & District BA
|
X
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
11 Mar 20
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Leicester
|
L
|
4A
|
W
|
T&B
|
13 Mar 20
|
12:00
|
Midlands O60 League Melton B v Rugby A
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
14 Mar 20
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Leicester
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
T&B
|
14 Mar 20
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
15 Mar 20
|
14:00
|
CLUB PRESIDENTS DAY
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
20 Mar 20
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood B
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
21 Mar 20
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Barwell
|
M
|
6A
|
W
|
T&B
|
21 Mar 20
|
10:00
|
U18 Junior League Melton v Barwell
|
X
|
3H
|
|
|
22 Mar 20
|
|
MOTHERS DAY
|
|
|
|
|
24 Mar 20
|
09:50
|
Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
|
28 Mar 20
|
10:00
|
U18 League Melton v Leicester
|
X
|
3H
|
|
|
28 Mar 20
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
29 Mar 20
|
09:00
|
EBYDS REGIONAL FINALS
|
X
|
8H
|
|
|
02 Apr 20
|
09:00
|
SHORTMAT FINALS
|
X
|
8H
|
|
|
03 Apr 20
|
09:00
|
SHORTMAT FINALS
|
X
|
8H
|
|
|
04 Apr 20
|
09:00
|
SHORTMAT FINALS
|
X
|
8H
|
|
|
05 Apr 20
|
09:00
|
SHORTMAT FINALS
|
X
|
8H
|
|
|
10 Apr 20
|
|
GOOD FRIDAY
|
|
|
|
|
12 Apr 20
|
|
EASTER SUNDAY
|
|
|
|
|
13 Apr 20
|
|
EASTER MONDAY
|
|
|
|
|
17 Apr 20
|
|
Club Presentation Night
|
|
|
|
|
21 Apr 20
|
19:00
|
CLUB A.G.M.
|
|
|
|
|