Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Mastefoods Mxd Trips (Friday Evening) starts at 7:00pm NOT as stated in your Year Book * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * The Club House Restaurant Tele: 410210
'
Club Leagues
Updated 13/Dec/18 12:44
Remaining   Players

Prykes Lgue Fours

27 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Shifters 11 9 1 1 233 104 129 19
The Glades 11 6   5 158 154 4 12
Triers 11 5   6 123 150 -27 10
Marmites 9 4   5 126 112 14 8
Daves Demons 10 3 1 6 115 181 -66 7
Primaries 10 3   7 109 163 -54 6

Prykes Lgue Fours

27 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Shifters 11 9 1 1 233 104 129 19
The Glades 11 6   5 158 154 4 12
Triers 11 5   6 123 150 -27 10
Marmites 9 4   5 126 112 14 8
Daves Demons 10 3 1 6 115 181 -66 7
Primaries 10 3   7 109 163 -54 6

Played between
Sun 9/Dec/18 and Sat 15/Dec/18

Shifters 26 v 11 Marmites
Primaries 9 v 17 The Glades
Daves Demons 9 v 11 Triers

Unplayed matches @ 13/Dec/18

14/Nov > Marmites v Daves Demons
28/Nov > Marmites v Primaries

Matches Played

ON 03/10/2018
SHIFTERS
B. Boag
J.W Butcher
J Orton
I Raynor
457DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
M Porter
THE GLADES
R.A. Broadberry
A. Buerling
S. Dixon
M Smith
256PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
J. Exton
G.H. Harrop
P Wright
TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
B Ward
D Hopkinson
914MARMITES
T Wright
G. Marshall
E Giblett
A Tipper
ON 10/10/2018
MARMITES
T Wright
P Warrington
J M Farrow
A R Rodgers
1511THE GLADES
B.E. Broadberry
R.A. Broadberry
S. Welborn
E Tracey
PRIMARIES
B.R. Birch
R Hall
E Underwood
C Underwood
1024SHIFTERS
P J Farrow
B Giblett
J Orton
I Raynor
DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
D.H. Reek
B Rippin
J Shaw
1312TRIERS
F.T. Eldridge
C B Thompson
RA Johnson
D Hopkinson
ON 17/10/2018
DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
B Rippin
J Shaw
189PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
B.R. Birch
G.H. Harrop
C Underwood
SHIFTERS
B. Boag
P J Farrow
C R Rodgers
B Giblett
197MARMITES
P Warrington
A R Rodgers
R Lemon
A Tipper
TRIERS
A. Browne
P.F. Hardy
RA Johnson
B Ward
919THE GLADES
A. Buerling
S. Welborn
E Tracey
M Smith
ON 24/10/2018
MARMITES
P Warrington
J M Farrow
R Lemon
S Lemon
262DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
J Shaw
THE GLADES
A. Buerling
S. Dixon
S. Welborn
R.H. Welborn
920SHIFTERS
B. Boag
D.N. Brown
C R Rodgers
B Giblett
PRIMARIES
J. Exton
R Hall
E Underwood
P Wright
204TRIERS
A. Browne
P.F. Hardy
C B Thompson
RA Johnson
ON 31/10/2018
MARMITES
J M Farrow
A R Rodgers
E Giblett
A Tipper
224PRIMARIES
G.H. Harrop
R Hall
E Underwood
C Underwood
DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
B Rippin
M Porter
206THE GLADES
A. Buerling
S. Welborn
E Tracey
M Smith
TRIERS
A. Browne
P.F. Hardy
B Ward
D Hopkinson
139SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
P J Farrow
J Orton
I Raynor
ON 07/11/2018
PRIMARIES
B.R. Birch
G.H. Harrop
E Underwood
C Underwood
185THE GLADES
A. Buerling
S. Dixon
R.H. Welborn
E Tracey
SHIFTERS
B. Boag
P J Farrow
B Giblett
I Raynor
1412MARMITES
T Wright
P Warrington
G. Marshall
R Lemon
DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
D.H. Reek
J Shaw
1516TRIERS
F.T. Eldridge
P.F. Hardy
B Ward
ON 14/11/2018
TRIERS
A. Browne
P.F. Hardy
B Ward
D Hopkinson
148PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
J. Exton
R Hall
E Underwood
THE GLADES
B.E. Broadberry
S. Welborn
L. Thornton
M Smith
626SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
C R Rodgers
B Giblett
J Orton
ON 21/11/2018
TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
C B Thompson
D Hopkinson
147MARMITES
T Wright
P Warrington
J M Farrow
A Tipper
DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
B Rippin
M Porter
826THE GLADES
S. Dixon
L. Thornton
E Tracey
M Smith
PRIMARIES
J. Exton
G.H. Harrop
E Underwood
C Underwood
723SHIFTERS
B. Boag
P J Farrow
B Giblett
I Raynor
ON 28/11/2018
THE GLADES
S. Welborn
R.H. Welborn
E Tracey
M Smith
2111TRIERS
A. Browne
P.F. Hardy
C B Thompson
D Hopkinson
SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
B Giblett
J Orton
I Raynor
1212DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
B Rippin
M Porter
ON 05/12/2018
THE GLADES
R.A. Broadberry
M Smith
L. Thornton
S. Welborn
1312MARMITES
J M Farrow
E Giblett
R Lemon
A R Rodgers
TRIERS
F.T. Eldridge
A Hardy
P.F. Hardy
B Ward
1015SHIFTERS
B. Boag
J.W Butcher
P J Farrow
B Giblett
PRIMARIES
B.R. Birch
R Hall
W G Shaw
P Wright
1811DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
D.H. Reek
B Rippin
J Shaw
ON 12/12/2018
DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
D.H. Reek
B Rippin
911TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
D Hopkinson
C B Thompson
PRIMARIES
R Hall
G.H. Harrop
C Underwood
E Underwood
917THE GLADES
R.A. Broadberry
A. Buerling
E Tracey
R.H. Welborn
SHIFTERS
B. Boag
J.W Butcher
J Orton
I Raynor
2611MARMITES
J M Farrow
E Giblett
A Tipper
T Wright

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 19/12/2018
18:20-3MarmitesDaves Demons
18:20-4The GladesShifters
18:20-5TriersPrimaries
on 02/01/2019
18:20-1TriersMarmites
18:20-7PrimariesShifters
18:20-8Daves DemonsThe Glades
on 09/01/2019
18:20-3The GladesTriers
18:20-4ShiftersDaves Demons
18:20-5MarmitesPrimaries
on 16/01/2019
18:20-6TriersShifters
18:20-7The GladesMarmites
18:20-8PrimariesDaves Demons
on 23/01/2019
18:20-1PrimariesThe Glades
18:20-3ShiftersMarmites
18:20-4Daves DemonsTriers
on 30/01/2019
18:20-4TriersPrimaries
18:20-5MarmitesDaves Demons
18:20-6The GladesShifters
on 06/02/2019
18:20-1PrimariesShifters
18:20-7Daves DemonsThe Glades
18:20-8TriersMarmites
on 13/02/2019
18:20-3MarmitesPrimaries
18:20-4ShiftersDaves Demons
18:20-5The GladesTriers
on 20/02/2019
18:20-5The GladesMarmites
18:20-6PrimariesDaves Demons
18:20-7TriersShifters
on 27/02/2019
18:20-1ShiftersMarmites
18:20-2Daves DemonsTriers
18:20-8PrimariesThe Glades
on 06/03/2019
18:20-3The GladesShifters
18:20-4TriersPrimaries
18:20-5MarmitesDaves Demons
on 13/03/2019
18:20-6TriersMarmites
18:20-7PrimariesShifters
18:20-8Daves DemonsThe Glades
on 20/03/2019
18:20-1MarmitesPrimaries
18:20-2The GladesTriers
18:20-3ShiftersDaves Demons
on 27/03/2019
18:20-4PrimariesDaves Demons
18:20-5TriersShifters
18:20-6The GladesMarmites
on 03/04/2019
18:20-1PrimariesThe Glades
18:20-7Daves DemonsTriers
18:20-8ShiftersMarmites
on 10/04/2019
18:20-2MarmitesDaves Demons
18:20-3TriersPrimaries
18:20-4The GladesShifters

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Daves Demons
    Mrs P.A. Creed (6)  Mr T. Davis (8)
    Ms J.I. Ladkin (6)  Mr M Porter (4)
    Mr D.H. Reek (4)  Mr B Rippin (7)
    Mr J Shaw (5)  Mrs J. Wheeler
Marmites
    Mrs J M Farrow (6)  Mr E Giblett (4)
    Mr R Lemon (4)  Mrs S Lemon (1)
    Mrs G. Marshall (2)  Mrs A R Rodgers (4)
    Mr A Tipper (5)  Mr P Warrington (5)
    Mr T Wright (5)
Primaries
    Mr B.R. Birch (4)  Mrs J. Exton (4)
    Mr R Hall (6)  Mr G.H. Harrop (6)
    Mr M Lomax  Mr W G Shaw (4)
    Mrs E Underwood (7)  Mr C Underwood (6)
    Mrs P Wright (3)
Shifters
    Mr B. Boag (7)  Mr D.N. Brown (4)
    Mr J.W Butcher (3)  Mr P J Farrow (6)
    Mr B Giblett (8)  Mr J Orton (6)
    Mr I Raynor (7)  Mr C R Rodgers (3)
The Glades
    Mrs B.E. Broadberry (2)  Mr R.A. Broadberry (4)
    Mr A. Buerling (6)  Mrs S. Dixon (4)
    Mr M Smith (7)  Mrs L. Thornton (3)
    Mr E Tracey (7)  Mrs S. Welborn (7)
    Mr R.H. Welborn (4)
Triers
    Mr A. Browne (8)  Mr F.T. Eldridge (6)
    Mrs A Hardy (1)  Mr P.F. Hardy (7)
    Mr D Hopkinson (7)  Mr C B Thompson (5)
    Mr B Ward (6)


 
Return To Top