Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd

On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * Your Winter Season 2017/18 Fixtures are now on the Reception Desk * - - * Members if you wish to receive e-mails from the club please forward your e-mail address to lindabirch@meltonindoorbowls.co.uk

Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  22/Oct/17 08:29
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5           Rink  6           Rink  7           Rink  8     
22
Oct
17
 
Sun
09:55 EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
12:00 EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
14:00 EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
16:10 EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
18:20 EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
20:30 EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
EBYDS National School
of Excellence 10:00 Start
23
Oct
17
 
Mon
09:40 W Reid
(M=4)
Casual
D Bury
(M=6)
Casual
D F Smith N Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Antilopes
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Redwood
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC P Maxon
(M=1)
Casual
  Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00   Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Merlins
  C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
michele snow(2)
Casual
 
16:10   U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson      
18:20 Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Pirates
v
Firefly
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
The Hillbillies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Rabbits
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tryhards
v
Shakers
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Par Fours
20:30                
24
Oct
17
 
Tue
09:40   Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
 
11:50                
14:00 Palmer/Thomas 55+Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas 55+Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas 55+Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas 55+Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Goldrush
      Palmer/Thomas 55+Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Cliffhangers
16:10   J M Link
(M=2)
Casual
D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers  
18:20     J.W Butcher
(M=4)
Natl Comps
C R Rodgers
(M=1) (V=1)
Natl Comps
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Good Woods
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Llamedos
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mowdales
v
Not Bothered
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Panthers Too
v
Mates
19:00   G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
J.W Butcher
(M=4)
Natl Comps
C R Rodgers
(M=1) (V=1)
Natl Comps
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
20:30         No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
25
Oct
17
 
Wed
09:40 F R Bailey
(M=4)
Casual
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Rock Bottom
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rutland Rollers
v
Sysbees
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Brookehills
    P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
D Irving
(M=2)
Casual
11:50       Sharman(8)
Casual
    P M Bennett
(M=2)
Casual
 
14:00 carr(4)
Casual
J Shaw
(M=2)
Casual
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Skippies
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Diggers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
Tasmanian Devils
Australian Pairs Lgue
Foxes
v
Aristocats
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Wizards of Oz
16:10         Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
18:20 Y Kent
(M=6)
Casual
D H Welch
(M=2)
Natl Comps
Prykes Lgue Fours
Primaries
v
Marmites
Prykes Lgue Fours
Daves Demons
v
Triers
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Shifters
20:30   D Welch     Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers  
26
Oct
17
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue Triples
Rejects
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue Triples
Wanderers
v
Bucks Fizz
Buckmaster Lgue Triples
Wasps
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue Triples
Potters
v
Syston Flyers
coxon(4)
Casual
Buckmaster Lgue Triples
Cambos Crew
v
High Rollers
Buckmaster Lgue Triples
Free Enterprise
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue Triples
Macaulay
v
Blades
11:50 M Lawrence
(M=2)
Casual
        J.K. Vye
(M=7)
Casual
   
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
      J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
 
16:10       C Avery
(M=4)
Casual
    J Jackson
(M=4)
Casual
 
18:20 T Taylor Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Willing Horses
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
French Connection
v
Roll-A-Bowl
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
19:00 T Taylor No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
20:30                
27
Oct
17
 
Fri
09:40 Z Stevenson Wheeler
(M=4)
Casual
K A Toon
(M=2)
Casual
S. Brown
(M=4)
Casual
  Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Comedians
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Spot Panthers
11:50   J Branston
(M=2)
Casual
B Wiles
(M=2)
Casual
T Main
(M=4)
Casual
       
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All     D North
(M=4)
Casual
 
16:10           D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20         J.W Butcher
(M=4)
Natl Comps
  M A Warrington
(M=6)
Natl Comps
 
19:00 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Gerry's Hatricks
J.W Butcher
(M=4)
Natl Comps
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
M A Warrington
(M=6)
Natl Comps
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Mooregreen
20:30                
28
Oct
17
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club A R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
A R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
   
11:50   E Warrington
(M=4)
Casual
E Warrington
(M=4)
Casual
E Warrington
(M=4)
Casual
       
14:00                
16:10                
18:20 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
20:30 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
22 Oct 17 Sun 09:00  EBYDS National School of Excellence Mixed 8H
24 Oct 17 Tue 09:40  Masterfoods Triples v Grantham Mixed 6H
27 Oct 17 Fri 10:00  Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester E Men 1A
10:00  Midlands 060 League Melton A v Leicester D Men 1A
28 Oct 17 Sat 18:30  Warren Triples League Mixed 8H

Bowling Green Leicester Rd MELTON MOWBRAY Leicestershire LE13 0LR 01664 410159  |  Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd