Tuesday |
Updated 19/Mar/24 00:00 by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd |
Thursday |
|
SUN, 17/MAR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
|
P J Farrow (M=8) Lge Replay
|
|
L Giblett (M=4) Casual 1 hour |
|
SUN, 17/MAR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
A Haines (M=2) Casual
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
SUN, 17/MAR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Club Presidents Day |
Club Presidents Day |
Club Presidents Day |
Club Presidents Day |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
Club Presidents Day |
Club Presidents Day |
Club Presidents Day |
Club Presidents Day |
|
SUN, 17/MAR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Club Presidents Day |
Club Presidents Day |
Club Presidents Day |
Club Presidents Day |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
Club Presidents Day |
Club Presidents Day |
Club Presidents Day |
Club Presidents Day |
|
MON, 18/MAR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Dixon League Fours Phoenix v Oakham Harriers |
Dixon League Fours Hawks v Wingpins |
Dixon League Fours Dolphins v Hams |
Dixon League Fours Antilopes v Ratae |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
C Woodcock (M=4) Casual
|
D Christian (M=4) Casual
|
B.M. Barwell (M=6) Casual
|
|
|
MON, 18/MAR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
G. Marshall (M=1) Coaching
|
|
P M Bennett (M=1) Casual 1 hour |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
S Hall (M=1) Casual 1 hour |
|
R Francis (M=4) Casual
|
|
|
MON, 18/MAR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Collins League Triples Merlins v Just Arrived |
Collins League Triples Dolphins v The Holwell New Starts |
B. Boag (M=1) Casual One hour only. |
|
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
Casual U3A Chris Lawman |
Casual U3A Chris Lawman |
Casual U3A Chris Lawman |
Casual U3A Chris Lawman |
|
MON, 18/MAR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
S Graves (M=2) Casual
|
|
I Pymm (M=2) Casual
|
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
|
D Dale (M=4) Casual
|
|
|
|
MON, 18/MAR/24 ( 19:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Casual Club Gala 18:30 Start |
Casual Club Gala 18:30 Start |
Casual Club Gala 18:30 Start |
Casual Club Gala 18:30 Start |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
|
|
|
W Carr (M=2) Casual
|
|
TUE, 19/MAR/24 ( 09:30 ) | TOP |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
Masterfoods Triples |
Masterfoods Triples |
Masterfoods Triples |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
Masterfoods Triples |
Masterfoods Triples |
Masterfoods Triples |
M Lamb (M=2) Casual 1 hour each |
|
TUE, 19/MAR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
B Greenhalgh (M=4) Casual |
B Greenhalgh (M=4) Casual |
M Sanger (M=4) Casual |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
Casual Syston BC |
Casual Syston BC |
Casual Syston BC |
R Howell (M=4) Casual
|
|
TUE, 19/MAR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
N Hughes (M=2) Casual |
|
|
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
TUE, 19/MAR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
P Kipling (M=1) Coaching
|
X Open Session: New and Improvers (P Kipling) |
X Open Session: New and Improvers (P Kipling) |
X Open Session: New and Improvers (P Kipling) |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
X Open Session: New and Improvers (P Kipling) |
X Open Session: New and Improvers (P Kipling) |
P Kipling (M=1) Coaching
|
J Shuttlewood (M=4) Casual
|
|
TUE, 19/MAR/24 ( 19:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start Bothered-Ye-Not v Good Woods |
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start See Ya v Hole in the Wall Gang |
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start Peewits v Llamedos |
|
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
J.W Butcher (M=4) County Comp
|
G Howett (M=2) Casual One hour only. |
|
|
|
WED, 20/MAR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Dixon Family Lgue Fours Pick and Mick's v Rocky Seven |
Dixon Family Lgue Fours Brookehills v White Plums |
|
|
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
WED, 20/MAR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
B. Birch (M=9) Casual 14 People one or 2 people disabled |
|
C Forknall (M=4) Casual
|
J Casey (M=1) Casual One hour only. |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
|
|
R Payton (M=4) Casual |
|
|
WED, 20/MAR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Australian Pairs Lgue Skippies v Bruce |
Australian Pairs Lgue Tasmanian Devils v Fair Dinkum |
Australian Pairs Lgue Wizards of Oz v Rebels |
Australian Pairs Lgue Didgeridoos v The W Ps |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
Australian Pairs Lgue Cheeky Monkeys v Wallabys |
Australian Pairs Lgue Budgie Smugglers v Jackaroos |
Australian Pairs Lgue Diggers v The Outsiders |
C Hackett (M=4) Casual
|
|
WED, 20/MAR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
J Catlin (M=3) Casual
|
X Open Session: All Welcome |
X Open Session: All Welcome |
X Open Session: All Welcome |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
X Open Session: All Welcome |
D Dale (M=4) Casual
|
M Carter (M=4) Casual
|
A Tymanskyj (M=3) Casual
|
|
WED, 20/MAR/24 ( 19:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
R James (M=8) Lge Replay 8 |
D Bushell (M=2) Casual 1 member 1 gues |
X Open Session: New and Improvers (M Rawle) |
X Open Session: New and Improvers (M Rawle) |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
X Open Session: New and Improvers (M Rawle) |
X Open Session: New and Improvers (M Rawle) |
R Dawes (M=2) Casual |
|
|
THU, 21/MAR/24 ( 09:30 ) | TOP |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
P J Farrow (M=6) Lge Replay
|
Buckmaster Lgue Free Enterprise v Macaulay |
Buckmaster Lgue Syston Flyers v Wanderers |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
M Lawrence (M=6) Lge Replay
|
|
|
Buckmaster Lgue Wasps v Macaulay |
|
THU, 21/MAR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
Casual Mid Seniors Lincs v Warks |
Casual Mid Seniors Lincs v Warks |
Casual Mid Seniors Lincs v Warks |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
Casual Mid Seniors Lincs v Warks |
Casual Mid Seniors Lincs v Warks |
Casual Mid Seniors Lincs v Warks |
D Pengelly (M=4) Casual
|
|
THU, 21/MAR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Casual Oakham U3A |
Casual Mid Seniors Lincs v Warks |
Casual Mid Seniors Lincs v Warks |
Casual Mid Seniors Lincs v Warks |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
Casual Mid Seniors Lincs v Warks |
Casual Mid Seniors Lincs v Warks |
Casual Mid Seniors Lincs v Warks |
Casual Oakham U3A |
|
THU, 21/MAR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
Aurora (Winter) League Triples Find the Gap v Just So |
Aurora (Winter) League Triples Northern Lights v Unbelievabowls |
Aurora (Winter) League Triples Kingfisher v The Bowl Larks |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
|
T Wills (M=2) Casual |
|
|
|
THU, 21/MAR/24 ( 19:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Howard Mayes 19:00 Mens Triples Willing Horses v Kastaways |
Howard Mayes 19:00 Mens Triples True Grit v Marauders |
Howard Mayes 19:00 Mens Triples Rowdies v No Folk and Good |
J Casey (M=4) Club Comp Final |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
Casual Club Gala 18:30 Start |
Casual Club Gala 18:30 Start |
Casual Club Gala 18:30 Start |
W Carr (M=2) Casual
|
|
FRI, 22/MAR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples Mighty Oaks v Hold 'em Up |
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples Comedians v Wingpins |
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples Sunflowers v Flotsam |
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples New Deal v Gap Finders |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
|
A Wright (M=4) Casual
|
|
|
|
FRI, 22/MAR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
J Brooks (M=3) Casual
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
S Bennett (M=6) Casual
|
|
S Simmons (M=2) Casual 1 hour each |
|
|
FRI, 22/MAR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
P Francis (M=4) Casual
|
Casual Come One Come All |
Casual Come One Come All |
Casual Come One Come All |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
Casual Come One Come All |
Casual Come One Come All |
Casual Come One Come All |
|
|
FRI, 22/MAR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
|
D Dale (M=4) Casual
|
|
|
|
FRI, 22/MAR/24 ( 19:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends) Dehell v Kindergarten |
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends) Whisky Galore v Bees Nees |
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends) Latecomers v EHW Vikings |
|
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
L Williams (M=2) Casual
|
|
G Howett (M=4) Casual
|
M Carter (M=4) Casual
|
|
SAT, 23/MAR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
|
SAT, 23/MAR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
|
SAT, 23/MAR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
|
SAT, 23/MAR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
|
SAT, 23/MAR/24 ( 19:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
Rink 5 |
Rink 6 |
Rink 7 |
Rink 8 |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
ESMBA Finals |
|
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club |
TOP |