Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



Summer 2019 & Winter 2019/20 League Renewal Forms are now available at the reception * - - * Summer 2019 & Winter 2019/20 League Renewal Forms are now available at the reception * - - * On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Mastefoods Mxd Trips (Friday Evening) starts at 7:00pm NOT as stated in your Year Book * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * Summer 2019 & Winter 2019/20 League Renewal Forms are now available at the reception * - - * Summer 2019 & Winter 2019/20 League Renewal Forms are now available at the reception * - - * Summer 2019 & Winter 2019/20 League Renewal Forms are now available at the reception * - - * Summer 2019 & Winter 2019/20 League Renewal Forms are now available at the reception
'
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  23/Mar/19 00:00
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
24
Mar
19
 
Sun
09:55     sharpe(4)
Casual
  Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Wingpins
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Syston Keys
v
Crusaders
  M Lawrence
(M=2)
Casual
12:00                
14:00                
16:10 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
21:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
25
Mar
19
 
Mon
09:40 C.A. Orridge
(M=2)
Casual
D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
D F Smith A Andrews
(M=4)
Casual
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Redwood
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC syston(4)
Casual
W Reid
(M=1)
Casual
Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00       Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Team Spirit
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
New Woods
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Just Arrived
   
16:10   U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson   D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
D Armstrong
(M=2)
Casual
18:20 Club Gala   Club Gala Club Gala Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
The Hillbillies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Tango
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
See Ya
21:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
26
Mar
19
 
Tue
09:40       B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Optomists
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Cambos Crew
   
11:50                
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Cliffhangers
      Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Nomads
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Goldrush
16:10 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers       D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
18:20 K Clarke
(M=2)
Casual
  G Reek
(M=4)
Casual
  Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mates
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Good Woods
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Panthers Too
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
21:00                
27
Mar
19
 
Wed
09:40 F R Bailey
(M=4)
Casual
P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
  Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Rock Bottom
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Sysbees
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Brookehills
   
11:50       sharman(4)
Casual
      J Osborne
(M=2)
Casual
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Diggers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Skippies
Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
The W Ps
J M Robinson
(M=2)
Casual
  Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
Wizards of Oz
v
The Roos
16:10 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Afternoon T
v
Misfits
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Find the Gap
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Well You Bowled
v
Unbelieveabowls
Open Session: All Welcome  
18:20   J M Robinson
(M=4)
Casual
Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
Primaries
v
Daves Demons
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Shifters
Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Marmites
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
21:00                
28
Mar
19
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
High Rollers
Buckmaster Lgue
Blades
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Bucks Fizz
  Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Tryhards
11:50             F J Green
(M=4)
Casual
G Coxon
(M=4)
Casual
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
      J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
 
16:10 Y C Poulton
(M=2)
Coaching
    C Avery
(M=3)
Casual
       
18:20 Club Gala   Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
French Connection
v
True Grit
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Redcoats
Club Gala Club Gala
21:00                
29
Mar
19
 
Fri
09:40 H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
      Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
New Deal
11:50   J Osborne
(M=4)
Casual
        T Main
(M=4)
Casual
 
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:10           D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20 No Bookings       No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
19:00 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
Beavers
  G Reek
(M=4)
Casual
  Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Latecomers
21:00 No Bookings       No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
30
Mar
19
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club        
11:50                
14:00                
16:10                
18:20 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
21:00 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge  
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 23/Mar/19 00:00 Thursday
SUN, 24/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    sharpe(4)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Wingpins
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Syston Keys
v
Crusaders
  M Lawrence
(M=2)
Casual
 
SUN, 24/MAR/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 24/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 24/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 24/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 24/MAR/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 25/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
C.A. Orridge
(M=2)
Casual
D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
D F Smith A Andrews
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Redwood
 
MON, 25/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
syston(4)
Casual
W Reid
(M=1)
Casual
Rothley BC Rothley BC
 
MON, 25/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Team Spirit
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
New Woods
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Just Arrived
   
 
MON, 25/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson   D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
D Armstrong
(M=2)
Casual
 
MON, 25/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala   Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
The Hillbillies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Tango
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
See Ya
 
MON, 25/MAR/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 26/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
The Rogues
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Optomists
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Cambos Crew
   
 
TUE, 26/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 26/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Cliffhangers
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Nomads
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Goldrush
 
TUE, 26/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 26/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
K Clarke
(M=2)
Casual
  G Reek
(M=4)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mates
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Good Woods
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Panthers Too
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
 
TUE, 26/MAR/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 27/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
F R Bailey
(M=4)
Casual
P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
  Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Rock Bottom
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Sysbees
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Brookehills
   
 
WED, 27/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      sharman(4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      J Osborne
(M=2)
Casual
 
WED, 27/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Diggers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Skippies
Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
The W Ps
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J M Robinson
(M=2)
Casual
  Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
Wizards of Oz
v
The Roos
 
WED, 27/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Afternoon T
v
Misfits
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Find the Gap
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Well You Bowled
v
Unbelieveabowls
Open Session: All Welcome  
 
WED, 27/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  J M Robinson
(M=4)
Casual
Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
Primaries
v
Daves Demons
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Shifters
Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Marmites
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
WED, 27/MAR/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 28/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
High Rollers
Buckmaster Lgue
Blades
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Macaulay
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Bucks Fizz
  Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Tryhards
 
THU, 28/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    F J Green
(M=4)
Casual
G Coxon
(M=4)
Casual
 
THU, 28/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
THU, 28/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Y C Poulton
(M=2)
Coaching
    C Avery
(M=3)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 28/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala   Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Kastaways
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
French Connection
v
True Grit
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Redcoats
Club Gala Club Gala
 
THU, 28/MAR/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 29/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
New Deal
 
FRI, 29/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  J Osborne
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    T Main
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
FRI, 29/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 29/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 29/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings      
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
FRI, 29/MAR/19    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
Beavers
  G Reek
(M=4)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Latecomers
 
FRI, 29/MAR/19    ( 7 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings      
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
SAT, 30/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 30/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 30/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 30/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 30/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
SAT, 30/MAR/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge  
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
30 Mar 19 Sat 18:30  Warren Triples League Mixed 8H