Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Mastefoods Mxd Trips (Friday Evening) starts at 7:00pm NOT as stated in your Year Book * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * The Club House Restaurant Tele: 410210
'
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  15/Oct/18 11:54
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
28
Oct
18
 
Sun
09:55         Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Wingpins
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Crusaders
 
12:00                
14:00                
16:10 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
29
Oct
18
 
Mon
09:40 Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Antilopes
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Redwood
N Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
 
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC     Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00         Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
New Woods
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Merlins
 
16:10   U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20 Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
See Ya
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Dixies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
Rowdies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
Phoenix
  Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
30
Oct
18
 
Tue
09:40         B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Optomists
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Cambos Crew
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
The Rogues
 
11:50                
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Gophers
      Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Cliffhangers
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Twitchers
16:10 Open Session: New and Improvers       D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
18:20 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Panthers Too
v
Mowdales
      K Clarke
(M=1)
Casual
20:30 No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings        
31
Oct
18
 
Wed
09:40     P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
  Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Rocky Seven
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rock Bottom
v
Sysbees
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Rutland Rollers
 
11:50                
14:00     Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
   
16:10 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
18:20 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
Marmites
v
Primaries
Prykes Lgue Fours
Daves Demons
v
The Glades
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Shifters
 
20:30 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers        
01
Nov
18
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Syston Flyers
  Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Wanderers
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Blades
11:50 Y C Poulton
(M=1)
Coaching
M Willder
(M=1)
Casual
           
14:00   Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks  
16:10   Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks AA Newton
(M=4)
Casual
18:20 Club Gala Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Redcoats
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
Willing Horses
Club Gala
20:30   Competition Rink            
02
Nov
18
 
Fri
09:40 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Spot Panthers
v
Comedians
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
The Coasters
  Mids O60 Melton B v Barwell A Mids O60 Melton A v Carlton B  
11:50           Mids O60 Melton B v Barwell A Mids O60 Melton A v Carlton B  
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:10           D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20   D H Welch
(M=2)
Natl Comps
           
19:00 No Bookings D H Welch
(M=2)
Natl Comps
    No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
20:30 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
PeeVeeCee
D H Welch
(M=2)
Natl Comps
    Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
EHW Vikings
03
Nov
18
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd
11:50         Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd
14:00                
16:10                
18:20                
20:30                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 15/Oct/18 11:54 Thursday
SUN, 28/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Wingpins
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Crusaders
 
 
SUN, 28/OCT/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 28/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 28/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 28/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 28/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 29/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Antilopes
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Redwood
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
N Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
 
 
MON, 29/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Rothley BC Rothley BC
 
MON, 29/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
New Woods
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Merlins
 
 
MON, 29/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
MON, 29/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
See Ya
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Dixies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
Rowdies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
Phoenix
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
MON, 29/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 30/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Optomists
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Cambos Crew
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
The Rogues
 
 
TUE, 30/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 30/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Gophers
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Cliffhangers
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Twitchers
 
TUE, 30/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers      
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 30/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Panthers Too
v
Mowdales
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      K Clarke
(M=1)
Casual
 
TUE, 30/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 31/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Rocky Seven
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rock Bottom
v
Sysbees
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Rutland Rollers
 
 
WED, 31/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 31/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
   
 
WED, 31/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
 
WED, 31/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Prykes Lgue Fours
Marmites
v
Primaries
Prykes Lgue Fours
Daves Demons
v
The Glades
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Shifters
 
 
WED, 31/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 01/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Syston Flyers
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Wanderers
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Blades
 
THU, 01/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Y C Poulton
(M=1)
Coaching
M Willder
(M=1)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 01/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks  
 
THU, 01/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks Midland Seniors Leics v Yorks AA Newton
(M=4)
Casual
 
THU, 01/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Redcoats
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
Willing Horses
Club Gala
 
THU, 01/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 02/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Spot Panthers
v
Comedians
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
The Coasters
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Mids O60 Melton B v Barwell A Mids O60 Melton A v Carlton B  
 
FRI, 02/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Mids O60 Melton B v Barwell A Mids O60 Melton A v Carlton B  
 
FRI, 02/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 02/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 02/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  D H Welch
(M=2)
Natl Comps
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 02/NOV/18    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings D H Welch
(M=2)
Natl Comps
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
FRI, 02/NOV/18    ( 7 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
PeeVeeCee
D H Welch
(M=2)
Natl Comps
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
EHW Vikings
 
SAT, 03/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd
 
SAT, 03/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd
 
SAT, 03/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 03/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 03/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 03/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
28 Oct 18 Sun 14:00  Friendly v Barwell Mixed 6A
31 Oct 18 Wed 14:00  Ladies Interleague v Church Gresley Ladies 4H
01 Nov 18 Thu 12:00  Midland Seniors Leics MCIBA v Yorks MCIBA Men 6H
02 Nov 18 Fri 10:00  Midlands 060 League Melton A v Carlton B Men 1H
10:00  Midlands 060 League Melton B v Barwell A Men 1H
03 Nov 18 Sat 10:00  Denny Cup 2nd round Men 2H/2A
10:00  Yetton Trophy 2nd round Ladies 2H/2A