Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Mastefoods Mxd Trips (Friday Evening) starts at 7:00pm NOT as stated in your Year Book * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * The Club House Restaurant Tele: 410210
'
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  17/Dec/18 18:06
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
06
Jan
19
 
Sun
09:55     Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Downwinders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Crusaders
     
12:00                
14:00   Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford  
16:10   Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford  
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
21:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
07
Jan
19
 
Mon
09:40 Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Dicegaps
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Antilopes
Dixon League Fours
Redwood
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Oakham Harriers
  D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
 
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC     Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00     Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
Merlins
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
Dolphins
Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Morehens
     
16:10   U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson      
18:20 Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Shakers
Competition Rink Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Rabbits
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Rowdies
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
21:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
08
Jan
19
 
Tue
09:40     B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Cambos Crew
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Saxons
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Optomists
v
Fuller Figures
  Interclub double rink  
11:50             Interclub double rink  
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Nomads
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Cliffhangers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Aristocats
      Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Goldrush
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Dodgers
16:10     Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers    
18:20 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Panthers Too
v
Mates
Competition Rink Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Good Woods
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mowdales
v
Llamedos
  G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
21:00 No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings   G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
09
Jan
19
 
Wed
09:40     Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Rutland Rollers
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Rock Bottom
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Sysbees
v
Pick and Mick's
     
11:50                
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Wizards of Oz
    Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Skippies
Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Diggers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
The W Ps
16:10 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Well You Bowled
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Unbelieveabowls
v
Mick's Marauders
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Misfits
  Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
18:20   Competition Rink Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Triers
Prykes Lgue Fours
Shifters
v
Daves Demons
Prykes Lgue Fours
Marmites
v
Primaries
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
21:00   Competition Rink       Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
10
Jan
19
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Wasps
  Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Wanderers
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Blades
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Tryhards
11:50   Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
 
14:00   Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
  Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
 
16:10                
18:20 Club Gala Competition Rink Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Clergy
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
Kastaways
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
21:00   Competition Rink            
11
Jan
19
 
Fri
09:40 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
The Coasters
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Spot Panthers
v
Comedians
    Mids O60 Melton B v Charnwood D  
11:50             Mids O60 Melton B v Charnwood D  
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:10                
18:20 No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings   G Howett No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
19:00 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
Whisky Galore
Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Bees Nees
  G Howett Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
PeeVeeCee
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Gerry's Hatricks
21:00 No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings     No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
12
Jan
19
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club U18 Melton v Desborough U18 Melton v Desborough U18 Melton v Desborough  
11:50         U18 Melton v Desborough U18 Melton v Desborough U18 Melton v Desborough  
14:00                
16:10                
18:20 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
21:00 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 17/Dec/18 18:06 Thursday
SUN, 06/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Downwinders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Syston Keys
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Crusaders
     
 
SUN, 06/JAN/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 06/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford  
 
SUN, 06/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford Friendly v Stamford  
 
SUN, 06/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 06/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 07/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Dicegaps
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Antilopes
Dixon League Fours
Redwood
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Oakham Harriers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
 
 
MON, 07/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Rothley BC Rothley BC
 
MON, 07/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
Merlins
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
Dolphins
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Morehens
     
 
MON, 07/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson      
 
MON, 07/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Shakers
Competition Rink Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Rabbits
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Phoenix
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Rowdies
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
MON, 07/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 08/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Cambos Crew
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Saxons
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Optomists
v
Fuller Figures
  Interclub double rink  
 
TUE, 08/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Interclub double rink  
 
TUE, 08/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Nomads
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Cliffhangers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Aristocats
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Goldrush
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Dodgers
 
TUE, 08/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers    
 
TUE, 08/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Panthers Too
v
Mates
Competition Rink Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Good Woods
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mowdales
v
Llamedos
  G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
TUE, 08/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings   G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
WED, 09/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Rutland Rollers
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Rock Bottom
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Sysbees
v
Pick and Mick's
     
 
WED, 09/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 09/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Wizards of Oz
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Skippies
Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Diggers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
The W Ps
 
WED, 09/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Well You Bowled
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Unbelieveabowls
v
Mick's Marauders
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Misfits
  Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
 
WED, 09/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Triers
Prykes Lgue Fours
Shifters
v
Daves Demons
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Prykes Lgue Fours
Marmites
v
Primaries
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
WED, 09/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
THU, 10/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Wasps
  Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Wanderers
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Blades
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Tryhards
 
THU, 10/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
 
 
THU, 10/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
Mids Seniors Lincs v
Warks
 
 
THU, 10/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 10/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Competition Rink Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Clergy
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
French Connection
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
Kastaways
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
THU, 10/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 11/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
The Coasters
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Spot Panthers
v
Comedians
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Mids O60 Melton B v Charnwood D  
 
FRI, 11/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Mids O60 Melton B v Charnwood D  
 
FRI, 11/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 11/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 11/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
G Howett No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
FRI, 11/JAN/19    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
Whisky Galore
Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Bees Nees
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
G Howett Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
PeeVeeCee
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Gerry's Hatricks
 
FRI, 11/JAN/19    ( 7 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
SAT, 12/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U18 Melton v Desborough U18 Melton v Desborough U18 Melton v Desborough  
 
SAT, 12/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U18 Melton v Desborough U18 Melton v Desborough U18 Melton v Desborough  
 
SAT, 12/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 12/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 12/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
SAT, 12/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
06 Jan 19 Sun 10:00  Top Club 3rd round