Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Mastefoods Mxd Trips (Friday Evening) starts at 7:00pm NOT as stated in your Year Book * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * The Club House Restaurant Tele: 410210
'
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  15/Oct/18 10:27
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
04
Nov
18
 
Sun
09:55 Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Syston Keys
          Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Hotshots
12:00                
14:00   Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs  
16:10   Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs  
18:20                
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
05
Nov
18
 
Mon
09:40     D F Smith   Dixon League Fours
Redwood
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Dicegaps
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Antilopes
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC     Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00 Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Dolphins
          Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
New Woods
16:10   U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20 Club Gala Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
Tango
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Rowdies
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
06
Nov
18
 
Tue
09:40 B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
Fuller Figures
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Happy Days
      O60 Interclub Double Rink v Barwell   B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Optomists
v
Cambos Crew
11:50           O60 Interclub Double Rink v Barwell    
14:00   Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Cliffhangers
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Tigers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Goldrush
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Gophers
   
16:10 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers       D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
18:20   Competition Rink     Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Peewits
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Deltas
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mowdales
v
Good Woods
20:30   Competition Rink     No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
07
Nov
18
 
Wed
09:40 Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Brookehills
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Sysbees
v
Rutland Rollers
          Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Rock Bottom
11:50                
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Diggers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
The W Ps
    Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Aristocats
16:10 Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Unbelieveabowls
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Afternoon T
v
Well You Bowled
  Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Misfits
18:20 Prykes Lgue Fours
Primaries
v
The Glades
Competition Rink Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
Shifters
v
Marmites
Prykes Lgue Fours
Daves Demons
v
Triers
20:30   Competition Rink Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers    
08
Nov
18
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Bucks Fizz
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Macaulay
  Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Wanderers
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Blades
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
High Rollers
11:50 Stroke Club Stroke Club Stroke Club          
14:00                
16:10                
18:20 Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Redcoats
Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
French Connection
v
True Grit
20:30   Competition Rink            
09
Nov
18
 
Fri
09:40     Mids O60 Melton A v Charnwood B   Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Spot Panthers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
New Deal
11:50     Mids O60 Melton A v Charnwood B          
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:10                
18:20   Competition Rink            
19:00   Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings  
20:30   Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Mooregreen
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Dehell
 
10
Nov
18
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club        
11:50                
14:00                
16:10                
18:20 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
20:30 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 15/Oct/18 10:27 Thursday
SUN, 04/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Syston Keys
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Hotshots
 
SUN, 04/NOV/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 04/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs  
 
SUN, 04/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs Friendly v Linc's VPs  
 
SUN, 04/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 04/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 05/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    D F Smith  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon League Fours
Redwood
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Dicegaps
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Antilopes
 
MON, 05/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Rothley BC Rothley BC
 
MON, 05/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Dolphins
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
New Woods
 
MON, 05/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
MON, 05/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
Tango
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Rowdies
 
MON, 05/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 06/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
Fuller Figures
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Happy Days
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  O60 Interclub Double Rink v Barwell   B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Optomists
v
Cambos Crew
 
TUE, 06/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  O60 Interclub Double Rink v Barwell    
 
TUE, 06/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Cliffhangers
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Tigers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Twitchers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Goldrush
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Gophers
   
 
TUE, 06/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 06/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Peewits
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Deltas
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mowdales
v
Good Woods
 
TUE, 06/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
WED, 07/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Brookehills
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Sysbees
v
Rutland Rollers
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Rock Bottom
 
WED, 07/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 07/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Diggers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
The W Ps
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Aristocats
 
WED, 07/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Unbelieveabowls
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Afternoon T
v
Well You Bowled
  Open Session: All Welcome
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Misfits
 
WED, 07/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Prykes Lgue Fours
Primaries
v
The Glades
Competition Rink Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
Shifters
v
Marmites
Prykes Lgue Fours
Daves Demons
v
Triers
 
WED, 07/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers    
 
THU, 08/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Bucks Fizz
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Macaulay
  Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Wanderers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Blades
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
High Rollers
 
THU, 08/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Stroke Club Stroke Club Stroke Club  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 08/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 08/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 08/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Redcoats
Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
French Connection
v
True Grit
 
THU, 08/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 09/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Mids O60 Melton A v Charnwood B  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Spot Panthers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
New Deal
 
FRI, 09/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Mids O60 Melton A v Charnwood B  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 09/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 09/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 09/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 09/NOV/18    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings  
 
FRI, 09/NOV/18    ( 7 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Mooregreen
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Dehell
 
 
SAT, 10/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 10/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 10/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 10/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 10/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
SAT, 10/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
04 Nov 18 Sun 14:00  Friendly v Lincolnshire V.Ps Mixed 6H
06 Nov 18 Tue 09:40  Masterfoods Triples v Grantham Mixed 6A
10:00  060 Interclub Double Rink v Barwell Men 1H/1A
08 Nov 18 Thu 14:00  Friendly v Desborough Mixed 6A
09 Nov 18 Fri 10:00  Midlands O60 League Melton A v Rugby D Men 1H
12:00  Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby C Men 1A
10 Nov 18 Sat 09:30  Mens Interleague v Charnwood Men 6A
18:30  Warren Triples League Mixed 8H