All Outstanding Winter 2019-2020 League Games are CANCELLED & will be given a draw on their scorecards * - - * CLUB CLOSED until further notice
Club Competition 219 of Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd

Mixed Pairs

Updated 05/Mar/20 21:40  
Winners in 2019/2020 Mr C R Rodgers Mrs S. Dixon
Round 1 Sc Round 2 Sc Qtr Final Sc Semi Final Sc Final Sc
30 Nov 2019 28 Dec 2019 25 Jan 2020 22 Feb 2020 12 Mar 2020
P Wright
M.Rawle
C Wagstaff
D.Jaggers
 
21
  5
P Wright
M.Rawle
 
E Warrington
M A.Warrington
 
  7
15
E Warrington
M A.Warrington
 
J McConnell
H.Fiveash Parnell
 
11
12
J McConnell
H.Fiveash Parnell
 
S. Dixon
C R.Rodgers
 
16
25
   5 Mar 20 18:20 4
S. Dixon
C R.Rodgers
 
R James
C.James
 
25
11
E Warrington
M A.Warrington
P G Orridge
P B.Harris
 
20
  6
G.W. Kidney
P.Wells
T Greaves
P.Greaves
 
33
  1
G.W. Kidney
P.Wells
 
J McConnell
H.Fiveash Parnell
 
  6
18
J McConnell
H.Fiveash Parnell
M Burgess
S.Burgess
 
21
12
S. Dixon
C R.Rodgers
J Dewick
M A.Warner
 
19
  9
S. Dixon
C R.Rodgers
 
P Kipling
J.Kipling
 
21
11
S. Dixon
C R.Rodgers
 
J.W Butcher
G.Marshall
 
16
13
D Hudson
K A.Toon
P Kipling
J.Kipling
 
19
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
S Renshaw
D.Renshaw
 
J.W Butcher
G.Marshall
 
  6
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
G Wade
MA.Magee
 
R James
C.James
 
15
16
R James
C.James
 
S Lemon
B.Boag
 
15
11
R James
C.James
 
A Cartwright
J M.Robinson
 
25
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
S Lemon
B.Boag
 
A Warrington
I.Pymm
 
15
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C Lomax
M.Lomax
 
L Henderson
E.Giblett
 
  9
28
L Henderson
E.Giblett
 
A Cartwright
J M.Robinson
 
15
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Cartwright
J M.Robinson
 
S Groves
M.Lawrence
 
31
  9
 
 
 
 
 
 
Competition number  219
Winners in 2019/2020 Mr C R Rodgers Mrs S. Dixon
Updated 05/Mar/20 21:40  

Mixed Pairs
Round 1 Sc
30 Nov 2019
P Wright
M.Rawle
C Wagstaff
D.Jaggers
 
21
  5
E Warrington
M A.Warrington
P G Orridge
P B.Harris
 
20
  6
G.W. Kidney
P.Wells
T Greaves
P.Greaves
 
33
  1
J McConnell
H.Fiveash Parnell
M Burgess
S.Burgess
 
21
12
S. Dixon
C R.Rodgers
J Dewick
M A.Warner
 
19
  9
D Hudson
K A.Toon
P Kipling
J.Kipling
 
19
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mixed Pairs
Round 2 Sc Qtr Final Sc
28 Dec 2019 25 Jan 2020
P Wright
M.Rawle
 
E Warrington
M A.Warrington
 
  7
15
E Warrington
M A.Warrington
 
J McConnell
H.Fiveash Parnell
 
11
12
G.W. Kidney
P.Wells
 
J McConnell
H.Fiveash Parnell
 
  6
18
S. Dixon
C R.Rodgers
 
P Kipling
J.Kipling
 
21
11
S. Dixon
C R.Rodgers
 
J.W Butcher
G.Marshall
 
16
13
S Renshaw
D.Renshaw
 
J.W Butcher
G.Marshall
 
  6
19
G Wade
MA.Magee
 
R James
C.James
 
15
16
R James
C.James
 
S Lemon
B.Boag
 
15
11
S Lemon
B.Boag
 
A Warrington
I.Pymm
 
15
11
C Lomax
M.Lomax
 
L Henderson
E.Giblett
 
  9
28
L Henderson
E.Giblett
 
A Cartwright
J M.Robinson
 
15
17
A Cartwright
J M.Robinson
 
S Groves
M.Lawrence
 
31
  9

Mixed Pairs
Semi Final Sc Final Sc
22 Feb 2020 12 Mar 2020
J McConnell
H.Fiveash Parnell
 
S. Dixon
C R.Rodgers
 
16
25
   5 Mar 20 18:20 4
S. Dixon
C R.Rodgers
 
R James
C.James
 
25
11
R James
C.James
 
A Cartwright
J M.Robinson
 
25
17