B & B's within the area are listed under the Members drop down menu above. * - - * On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * Introduce a Friend Scheme now available to view under Members dropdown menu * - - * You will need your Membership Card to gain access to the Changing Rooms, numbers now obsolete. * - - * Please collect your Full Membership Card from the Bar Area, Signature required.
Club Fixtures of Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd

Club Fixtures 21/09/19 to 24/04/20 

Updated 13/Oct/19 05:33  

Date Time Description Gender Rinks Dress Food
 28 Sep 19 
 14:00 
 SUMMER PRESENTATION GALA
 X 
8H
G
MEAL
 05 Oct 19 
 12:00 
 EIBA U18 Get Together
 X 
4H


 11 Oct 19 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood D
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 12 Oct 19 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Leicester
 M 
6A
W
T&B
 12 Oct 19 
 09:40 
 OPEN DAY
 X 
4H
 
 
 12 Oct 19 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 13 Oct 19 
 12:00 
 Leics Mens CIBA 40 yrs v Disability Bowls England
 M 
6H
W
MEAL
 13 Oct 19 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Charnwood
 X 
6A
W
MEAL
 13 Oct 19 
 16:00 
 Top Club v South Forest ???????
 X 
4H
 
 
 16 Oct 19 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Barwell
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 17 Oct 19 
 14:00 
 EIBA v Bowls England
 X 
8H
W
MEAL
 18 Oct 19 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby B
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 20 Oct 19 
 09:00 
 EBYDS National School of Excellence
 X 
8H
G

 20 Oct 19 
 17:00 
 Top Club Prelim Melton v South Forest
 X 
4H
 

 22 Oct 19 
 09:40 
 Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
 X 
6H
G

 25 Oct 19 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood C
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 26 Oct 19 
 12:00 
 JUNIOR CLUB GALA
 X 
8H
G

 26 Oct 19 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 27 Oct 19 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy 1st round v Stamford
 X 
2H/2A
 
 
 27 Oct 19 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Barwell
 X 
6A
G
MEAL
 30 Oct 19 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Charnwood
 L 
4A
W
T&B
 01 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Barwell A
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 02 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup 2nd round v Church Gresley
 M 
2H/2A
W

 02 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy 2nd round v Spalding
 L 
2H/2A
W
T&B
 02 Nov 19 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G
 
 03 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Lincolnshire V.Ps
 X 
6H
W
MEAL
 05 Nov 19 
 09:40 
 Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
 X 
6A
G

 05 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 060 Interclub Double Rink v Barwell
 M 
1H/1A
G

 07 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Desborough
 X 
6A
G
M
 08 Nov 19 
 12:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester D
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 09 Nov 19 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Charnwood
 M 
6A
W
T&B
 09 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 U18 League Melton v Desborough
 X 
3H
 
 
 09 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Church Gresley
 L 
4A
W
T&B
 10 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy 2nd round
 X 
2H/2A
 
 
 10 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Grantham
 X 
6A
G
MEAL
 12 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Midlands O60 League Melton B v Carlton C
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 16 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup 3rd round
 M 
2H/2A
W

 16 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd
 L 
2H/A
W
T&B
 16 Nov 19 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G
 
 17 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Top Club 1st round
 X 
4H
G

 21 Nov 19 
 13:00 
 Leics Ladies CIBA v Bedfordshire
 L 
6H
W
MEAL
 22 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Mason Trophy 1st round v Peterborough
 L 
1H/1A

T&B
 22 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Market Harboro C
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 23 Nov 19 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Church Gresley
 M 
6A
W
T&B
 23 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 David Cornwell U25 Triples v Leicester
 X 
1H/1A


 23 Nov 19 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 24 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy 3rd round
 X 
2H/2A
 
 
 24 Nov 19 
 12:30 
 Friendly v Notts HVPs [Triples]
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 26 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 060 Interclub Double Rink 2nd Round
 M 
1H/1A


 27 Nov 19 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Carlton
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 29 Nov 19 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester E
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 30 Nov 19 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Barwell
 M 
6H
W
T&B
 30 Nov 19 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 01 Dec 19 
 12:00 
 U18 League Melton v Leicester
 X 
3A
 
 
 01 Dec 19 
 14:30 
 Friendly v Rushcliffe [ triples ]
 X 
5A
G
T&B
 03 Dec 19 
 09:40 
 Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
 X 
6H
G

 03 Dec 19 
 12:30 
 Midlands O60 League Melton B v Leicester B
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 05 Dec 19 
 14:00 
 Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA friendly
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 06 Dec 19 
 10:00 
 Mason Trophy 2nd round
 L 
1H/1A

T&B
 07 Dec 19 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup 4th round
 M 
2H/2A
W

 07 Dec 19 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy 4th round
 L 
2H/2A
W
T&B
 07 Dec 19 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G
 
 08 Dec 19 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy 4th round
 X 
2H/2A
 
 
 08 Dec 19 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Birstall
 X 
6H
W
MEAL
 10 Dec 19 
 10:00 
 060 Interclub Double Rink 3rd Round
 M 
1H/1A


 11 Dec 19 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Leicester
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 13 Dec 19 
 10:00 
 Midland 060 League Melton B v Rugby A
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 14 Dec 19 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G
 
 15 Dec 19 
 10:00 
 Top Club 2nd round
 X 
4H
 

 15 Dec 19 
 14:00 
 CHRISTMAS GALA
 X 
8H
 
MEAL
 20 Dec 19 
 10:00 
 Midland 060 League Melton B v Charnwood B
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 21 Dec 19 
 10:00 
 David Cornwell U25 Triples
 X 
1H/1A
W

 24 Dec 19 
 
 CHRISTMAS EVE
  



 25 Dec 19 
 
 CHRISTMAS DAY
 
 
 
 
 26 Dec 19 
 
 BOXING DAY
 
 
 
 
 04 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup 5th round
 M 
2H/2A
W

 04 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy 5th round
 L 
2H/2A
W
T&B
 05 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 Top Club 3rd round
 X 
4H


 05 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Stamford
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 07 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 060 Interclub Double Rink 4th Round
 M 
1H/1A


 09 Jan 20 
 12:00 
 Midland Seniors Lincs IBA v Warks IBA
 M 
6H
W
MEAL
 10 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood D
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 11 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 U18 Junior League Melton v Barwell
 X 
3A
 
 
 11 Jan 20 
 18:20 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 12 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy quarter final
 X 
2H/2A
 
 
 12 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Erewash
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 14 Jan 20 
 09:30 
 Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
 X 
6A
G

 15 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Barwell
 L 
4A
W
T&B
 17 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 Mason Trophy 3rd round
 L 
1H/1A

T&B
 17 Jan 20 
 12:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby B
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 18 Jan 20 
 12:00 
 OSC Tournament
 X 
8H
 
 
 18 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Stamford
 X 
6A
G
MEAL
 19 Jan 20 
 09:30 
 OSC Tournament
 X 
8H
 
 
 24 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood C
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 25 Jan 20 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Carlton
 M 
6A
W
T&B
 25 Jan 20 
 10:00 
 EBYDS County Event
 X 
8H
G

 25 Jan 20 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G
 
 26 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Barwell
 X 
6H
W
MEAL
 29 Jan 20 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Charnwood
 L 
4H
G
T&B
 31 Jan 20 
 11:40 
 Midland 060 League Melton B v Barwell A
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 01 Feb 20 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Charnwood
 M 
6H
W
T&B
 01 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Erewash
 X 
6A
G
MEAL
 01 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 U18 Junior League Melton v Desborough
 X 
3A
 
 
 02 Feb 20 
 10:00 
 U18 League Melton v Church Gresley
 X 
3A
 
 
 04 Feb 20 
 09:40 
 Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
 X 
6H
G

 04 Feb 20 
 10:00 
 060 Interclub Double Rink 5 th Round
 M 
1H/1A


 05 Feb 20 
 12:00 
 Midland Seniors League Leics Mens CIBA v Lincs
 M 
6H
W
MEAL
 06 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Desborough
 X 
6H
G
MEAL
 07 Feb 20 
 10:00 
 Midlands O60 League Melton B v Leicester D
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 08 Feb 20 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 12 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Church Gresley
 L 
4H
W
T&B
 14 Feb 20 
 
 PRESIDENTS TOUR
  



 14 Feb 20 
 10:00 
 Mason Trophy 4th round
 L 
1H/1A

T&B
 14 Feb 20 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Carlton C
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 15 Feb 20 
 
 PRESIDENTS TOUR
  



 15 Feb 20 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Carlton
 M 
6H
W
T&B
 16 Feb 20 
 
 PRESIDENTS TOUR
  



 17 Feb 20 
 
 PRESIDENTS TOUR
  



 21 Feb 20 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Mkt Harboro C
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 22 Feb 20 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Church Gresley
 M 
6H
W
T&B
 22 Feb 20 
 13:30 
 Melton Men v Durham VPS
 M 
8H
W
MEAL
 23 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Lincoln
 X 
8A
G
MEAL
 26 Feb 20 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Carlton
 L 
4A
W
T&B
 28 Feb 20 
 10:00 
 Mason Trophy 5th round
 L 
1H/1A

T&B
 28 Feb 20 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester E
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 29 Feb 20 
 09:40 
 OPEN DAY
 X 
4H


 29 Feb 20 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 01 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Rushcliffe [ triples ]
 X 
5H
G
MEAL
 04 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 Friendly v Leicester
 X 
4H
W
MEAL
 06 Mar 20 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester B
 M 
1H
G
T&B
 07 Mar 20 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 08 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 Lincolnshire VPS v Melton & District BA
 X 
6H
W
MEAL
 11 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 Ladies Interleague v Leicester
 L 
4A
W
T&B
 13 Mar 20 
 12:00 
 Midlands O60 League Melton B v Rugby A
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 14 Mar 20 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Leicester
 M 
6H
W
T&B
 14 Mar 20 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 15 Mar 20 
 14:00 
 CLUB PRESIDENTS DAY
 X 
8H
W
MEAL
 20 Mar 20 
 10:00 
 Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood B
 M 
1A
G
T&B
 21 Mar 20 
 09:30 
 Mens Interleague v Barwell
 M 
6A
W
T&B
 21 Mar 20 
 10:00 
 U18 Junior League Melton v Barwell
 X 
3H
 
 
 22 Mar 20 
 
 MOTHERS DAY
 
 
 
 
 24 Mar 20 
 09:50 
 Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
 X 
6A
G
 
 28 Mar 20 
 10:00 
 U18 League Melton v Leicester
 X 
3H
 
 
 28 Mar 20 
 18:30 
 Warren Triples League
 X 
8H
G

 29 Mar 20 
 09:00 
 EBYDS REGIONAL FINALS
 X 
8H
 
 
 02 Apr 20 
 09:00 
 SHORTMAT FINALS
 X 
8H
 
 
 03 Apr 20 
 09:00 
 SHORTMAT FINALS
 X 
8H
 
 
 04 Apr 20 
 09:00 
 SHORTMAT FINALS
 X 
8H
 
 
 05 Apr 20 
 09:00 
 SHORTMAT FINALS
 X 
8H
 
 
 10 Apr 20 
 
 GOOD FRIDAY
 
 
 
 
 12 Apr 20 
 
 EASTER SUNDAY
 
 
 
 
 13 Apr 20 
 
 EASTER MONDAY
 
 
 
 
 17 Apr 20 
 
 Club Presentation Night
 
 
 
 
 21 Apr 20 
 19:00 
 CLUB A.G.M.