Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



Winter League Captains' Planners are available at the Reception * - - * Winter League Captains' Planners are available at the Reception * - - * On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * Winter League Captains' Planners are available at the Reception * - - * Winter League Captains' Planners are available at the Reception * - - * Winter League Captains' Planners are available at the Reception * - - * Winter League Captains' Planners are available at the Reception
Club Leagues
Updated 19/Apr/19 15:42
Remaining   Players
Congratulations to Shifters this seasons League Champions

Prykes Lgue Fours

27 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Shifters 27 23 2 2 579 259 320 48
Marmites 27 18 3 6 446 301 145 39
The Glades 27 13 1 13 381 368 13 27
Triers 27 11   16 317 431 -114 22
Daves Demons 27 6 3 18 314 459 -145 15
Primaries 27 5 1 21 256 475 -220 11

Prykes Lgue Fours

27 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Shifters 27 23 2 2 579 259 320 48
Marmites 27 18 3 6 446 301 145 39
The Glades 27 13 1 13 381 368 13 27
Triers 27 11   16 317 431 -114 22
Daves Demons 27 6 3 18 314 459 -145 15
Primaries 27 5 1 21 256 475 -220 11

Played between
Sun 7/Apr/19 and Sat 13/Apr/19

The Glades 11 v 19 Shifters
Marmites 22 v 4 Daves Demons
Triers 17 v 7 Primaries

Prykes Lgue Fours

ON 03/10/18
SHIFTERS
B. Boag
J.W Butcher
J Orton
I Raynor
457DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
M Porter
THE GLADES
R.A. Broadberry
A. Buerling
S. Dixon
M Smith
256PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
J. Exton
G.H. Harrop
P Wright
TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
B Ward
D Hopkinson
914MARMITES
T Wright
G. Marshall
E Giblett
A Tipper
ON 10/10/18
MARMITES
T Wright
P Warrington
J M Farrow
A R Rodgers
1511THE GLADES
B.E. Broadberry
R.A. Broadberry
S. Welborn
E Tracey
PRIMARIES
B.R. Birch
R Hall
E Underwood
C Underwood
1024SHIFTERS
P J Farrow
B Giblett
J Orton
I Raynor
DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
D.H. Reek
B Rippin
J Shaw
1312TRIERS
F.T. Eldridge
C B Thompson
RA Johnson
D Hopkinson
ON 17/10/18
DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
B Rippin
J Shaw
189PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
B.R. Birch
G.H. Harrop
C Underwood
SHIFTERS
B. Boag
P J Farrow
C R Rodgers
B Giblett
197MARMITES
P Warrington
A R Rodgers
R Lemon
A Tipper
TRIERS
A. Browne
P.F. Hardy
RA Johnson
B Ward
919THE GLADES
A. Buerling
S. Welborn
E Tracey
M Smith
ON 24/10/18
MARMITES
P Warrington
J M Farrow
R Lemon
S Lemon
262DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
J Shaw
THE GLADES
A. Buerling
S. Dixon
S. Welborn
R.H. Welborn
920SHIFTERS
B. Boag
D.N. Brown
C R Rodgers
B Giblett
PRIMARIES
J. Exton
R Hall
E Underwood
P Wright
204TRIERS
A. Browne
P.F. Hardy
C B Thompson
RA Johnson
ON 31/10/18
MARMITES
J M Farrow
A R Rodgers
E Giblett
A Tipper
224PRIMARIES
G.H. Harrop
R Hall
E Underwood
C Underwood
DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
B Rippin
M Porter
206THE GLADES
A. Buerling
S. Welborn
E Tracey
M Smith
TRIERS
A. Browne
P.F. Hardy
B Ward
D Hopkinson
139SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
P J Farrow
J Orton
I Raynor
ON 07/11/18
PRIMARIES
B.R. Birch
G.H. Harrop
E Underwood
C Underwood
185THE GLADES
A. Buerling
S. Dixon
R.H. Welborn
E Tracey
SHIFTERS
B. Boag
P J Farrow
B Giblett
I Raynor
1412MARMITES
T Wright
P Warrington
G. Marshall
R Lemon
DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
D.H. Reek
J Shaw
1516TRIERS
F.T. Eldridge
P.F. Hardy
B Ward
ON 14/11/18
TRIERS
A. Browne
P.F. Hardy
B Ward
D Hopkinson
148PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
J. Exton
R Hall
E Underwood
THE GLADES
B.E. Broadberry
S. Welborn
L. Thornton
M Smith
626SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
C R Rodgers
B Giblett
J Orton
MARMITES
J M Farrow
R Lemon
G. Marshall
P Warrington
246DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
B Rippin
J. Wheeler
ON 21/11/18
TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
C B Thompson
D Hopkinson
147MARMITES
T Wright
P Warrington
J M Farrow
A Tipper
DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
B Rippin
M Porter
826THE GLADES
S. Dixon
L. Thornton
E Tracey
M Smith
PRIMARIES
J. Exton
G.H. Harrop
E Underwood
C Underwood
723SHIFTERS
B. Boag
P J Farrow
B Giblett
I Raynor
ON 28/11/18
THE GLADES
S. Welborn
R.H. Welborn
E Tracey
M Smith
2111TRIERS
A. Browne
P.F. Hardy
C B Thompson
D Hopkinson
SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
B Giblett
J Orton
I Raynor
1212DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
B Rippin
M Porter
MARMITES
S Lemon
G. Marshall
A R Rodgers
1710PRIMARIES
B.R. Birch
G.H. Harrop
C Underwood
ON 05/12/18
THE GLADES
R.A. Broadberry
S. Welborn
L. Thornton
M Smith
1312MARMITES
J M Farrow
A R Rodgers
R Lemon
E Giblett
TRIERS
A Hardy
F.T. Eldridge
P.F. Hardy
B Ward
1015SHIFTERS
B. Boag
P J Farrow
J.W Butcher
B Giblett
PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
B.R. Birch
R Hall
P Wright
1811DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
D.H. Reek
B Rippin
J Shaw
ON 12/12/18
DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
D.H. Reek
B Rippin
911TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
C B Thompson
D Hopkinson
PRIMARIES
G.H. Harrop
R Hall
E Underwood
C Underwood
917THE GLADES
R.A. Broadberry
A. Buerling
R.H. Welborn
E Tracey
SHIFTERS
B. Boag
J.W Butcher
J Orton
I Raynor
2611MARMITES
T Wright
J M Farrow
E Giblett
A Tipper
ON 19/12/18
MARMITES
T Wright
P Warrington
E Giblett
A Tipper
1515DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
J Shaw
M Porter
THE GLADES
R.A. Broadberry
A. Buerling
E Tracey
M Smith
421SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
C R Rodgers
J.W Butcher
B Giblett
TRIERS
F.T. Eldridge
C B Thompson
B Ward
D Hopkinson
177PRIMARIES
J. Exton
G.H. Harrop
C Underwood
P Wright
ON 02/01/19
TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
P.F. Hardy
B Ward
1432MARMITES
P Warrington
G. Marshall
A R Rodgers
E Giblett
PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
B.R. Birch
R Hall
P Wright
1021SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
P J Farrow
J.W Butcher
J Orton
DAVES DEMONS
J.I. Ladkin
D.H. Reek
J. Wheeler
B Rippin
1015THE GLADES
A. Buerling
S. Dixon
E Tracey
M Smith
ON 09/01/19
THE GLADES
B.E. Broadberry
S. Dixon
L. Thornton
R.H. Welborn
199TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
C B Thompson
D Hopkinson
SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
P J Farrow
J Orton
I Raynor
2011DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J. Wheeler
B Rippin
M Porter
MARMITES
T Wright
J M Farrow
E Giblett
A Tipper
125PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
J. Exton
E Underwood
C Underwood
ON 16/01/19
TRIERS
F.T. Eldridge
P.F. Hardy
C B Thompson
B Ward
623SHIFTERS
B. Boag
J.W Butcher
B Giblett
I Raynor
THE GLADES
A. Buerling
R.H. Welborn
M Smith
327MARMITES
T Wright
A R Rodgers
E Giblett
A Tipper
PRIMARIES
B.R. Birch
J. Exton
G.H. Harrop
R Hall
129DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
J Shaw
M Porter
ON 23/01/19
PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
E Underwood
C Underwood
P Wright
618THE GLADES
S. Dixon
L. Thornton
R.H. Welborn
E Tracey
SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
P J Farrow
B Giblett
J Orton
1313MARMITES
J M Farrow
R Lemon
S Lemon
E Giblett
DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J. Wheeler
B Rippin
J Shaw
208TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
C B Thompson
D Hopkinson
ON 30/01/19
TRIERS
F.T. Eldridge
P.F. Hardy
B Ward
1211PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
J. Exton
G.H. Harrop
R Hall
MARMITES
P Warrington
G. Marshall
A R Rodgers
S Lemon
219DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
J. Wheeler
THE GLADES
R.A. Broadberry
A. Buerling
L. Thornton
M Smith
1318SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
J.W Butcher
B Giblett
I Raynor
ON 06/02/19
PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
E Underwood
C Underwood
P Wright
531SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
P J Farrow
B Giblett
J Orton
DAVES DEMONS
B Rippin
J Shaw
M Porter
158THE GLADES
R.A. Broadberry
S. Dixon
L. Thornton
E Tracey
TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
P.F. Hardy
B Ward
1518MARMITES
T Wright
P Warrington
J M Farrow
A Tipper
ON 13/02/19
MARMITES
T Wright
J M Farrow
A R Rodgers
E Giblett
1412PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
B.R. Birch
J. Exton
E Underwood
SHIFTERS
B. Boag
P J Farrow
J.W Butcher
I Raynor
1811DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
J. Wheeler
M Porter
THE GLADES
R.A. Broadberry
A. Buerling
R.H. Welborn
M Smith
2210TRIERS
F.T. Eldridge
P.F. Hardy
C B Thompson
D Hopkinson
ON 20/02/19
THE GLADES
B.E. Broadberry
L. Thornton
E Tracey
816MARMITES
P Warrington
A R Rodgers
E Giblett
A Tipper
PRIMARIES
B.R. Birch
J. Exton
E Underwood
C Underwood
1113DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
J Shaw
M Porter
TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
B Ward
D Hopkinson
725SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
C R Rodgers
J Orton
I Raynor
ON 27/02/19
SHIFTERS
B. Boag
D.N. Brown
P J Farrow
B Giblett
1314MARMITES
J M Farrow
G. Marshall
A R Rodgers
E Giblett
DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
J. Wheeler
M Porter
1115TRIERS
A Hardy
C B Thompson
B Ward
D Hopkinson
PRIMARIES
J. Exton
R Hall
E Underwood
C Underwood
1318THE GLADES
B.E. Broadberry
L. Thornton
E Tracey
M Smith
ON 06/03/19
THE GLADES
B.E. Broadberry
S. Dixon
S. Welborn
L. Thornton
812SHIFTERS
B. Boag
P J Farrow
B Giblett
I Raynor
TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
B Ward
D Hopkinson
226PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
B.R. Birch
J. Exton
P Wright
MARMITES
T Wright
P Warrington
J M Farrow
R Lemon
1412DAVES DEMONS
J.I. Ladkin
B Rippin
J Shaw
M Porter
ON 13/03/19
TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
P.F. Hardy
B Ward
1314MARMITES
P Warrington
R Lemon
E Giblett
A Tipper
PRIMARIES
R Hall
E Underwood
C Underwood
2.2552SHIFTERS
B. Boag
J.W Butcher
B Giblett
I Raynor
DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
J Shaw
1119THE GLADES
S. Welborn
E Tracey
M Smith
ON 20/03/19
MARMITES
T Wright
P Warrington
R Lemon
A Tipper
176PRIMARIES
B.R. Birch
J. Exton
R Hall
P Wright
SHIFTERS
B. Boag
P J Farrow
C R Rodgers
B Giblett
2614DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
B Rippin
J Shaw
M Porter
THE GLADES
B.E. Broadberry
R.A. Broadberry
S. Dixon
L. Thornton
342TRIERS
A Hardy
F.T. Eldridge
P.F. Hardy
D Hopkinson
ON 27/03/19
PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
B.R. Birch
R Hall
C Underwood
1515DAVES DEMONS
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
J. Wheeler
M Porter
TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
B Ward
D Hopkinson
1219SHIFTERS
D.N. Brown
C R Rodgers
J.W Butcher
I Raynor
THE GLADES
R.A. Broadberry
S. Welborn
L. Thornton
M Smith
1616MARMITES
G. Marshall
A R Rodgers
E Giblett
A Tipper
ON 03/04/19
PRIMARIES
W G Shaw
B.R. Birch
R Hall
C Underwood
97.5THE GLADES
B.E. Broadberry
S. Welborn
R.H. Welborn
DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
B Rippin
J Shaw
M Porter
1315TRIERS
F.T. Eldridge
P.F. Hardy
C B Thompson
B Ward
SHIFTERS
B. Boag
P J Farrow
J.W Butcher
I Raynor
1514MARMITES
T Wright
J M Farrow
E Giblett
ON 10/04/19
TRIERS
A. Browne
F.T. Eldridge
P.F. Hardy
C B Thompson
177PRIMARIES
G.H. Harrop
W G Shaw
C Underwood
P Wright
MARMITES
S Lemon
A Tipper
P Warrington
T Wright
224DAVES DEMONS
P.A. Creed
T. Davis
J.I. Ladkin
J. Wheeler
THE GLADES
M Smith
E Tracey
R.H. Welborn
S. Welborn
1119.5SHIFTERS
B. Boag
P J Farrow
I Raynor

 
Return To Top
 

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Daves Demons
    Mrs P.A. Creed (14)  Mr T. Davis (20)
    Ms J.I. Ladkin (15)  Mr M Porter (15)
    Mr D.H. Reek (5)  Mr B Rippin (15)
    Mrs J. Wheeler (9)
Marmites
    Mrs J M Farrow (14)  Mr E Giblett (15)
    Mr R Lemon (9)  Mrs S Lemon (5)
    Mrs G. Marshall (8)  Mrs A R Rodgers (12)
    Mr A Tipper (14)  Mr P Warrington (15)
    Mr T Wright (14)
Primaries
    Mr B.R. Birch (13)  Mrs J. Exton (13)
    Mr R Hall (14)  Mr G.H. Harrop (11)
    Mr M Lomax  Mr W G Shaw (14)
    Mrs E Underwood (14)  adsw C Underwood (17)
    Mrs P Wright (10)
Shifters
    Mr B. Boag (15)  Mr D.N. Brown (13)
    Mr J.W Butcher (11)  Mr P J Farrow (16)
    Mr B Giblett (17)  Mr J Orton (11)
    Mr I Raynor (17)  Mr C R Rodgers (7)
The Glades
    Mrs B.E. Broadberry (8)  Mr R.A. Broadberry (10)
    Mr A. Buerling (11)  Mrs S. Dixon (10)
    Mr M Smith (16)  Mrs L. Thornton (12)
    Mr E Tracey (15)  Mrs S. Welborn (12)
    Mr R.H. Welborn (10)
Triers
    Mr A. Browne (17)  Mr F.T. Eldridge (21)
    Mrs A Hardy (3)  Mr P.F. Hardy (16)
    Mr D Hopkinson (16)  Mr C B Thompson (13)
    Mr B Ward (17)


 
Return To Top