B & B's within the area are listed under the Members drop down menu above. * - - * On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * Introduce a Friend Scheme now available to view under Members dropdown menu * - - * You will need your Membership Card to gain access to the Changing Rooms, numbers now obsolete. * - - * Please collect your Full Membership Card from the Bar Area, Signature required.
Club Leagues
Updated 14/Jan/20 12:10
Remaining   Players

Dixon League Fours

26 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Wingpins 14 11   3 225 164 61 22
Hams 15 11   4 251 191 60 22
Dolphins 15 9   6 219 182 37 18
Hawks 15 8   7 272 190 82 16
Antilopes 14 7   7 194 201 -8 14
Dicegaps 15 5   10 174 255 -81 10
Oakham Harriers 15 4   11 188 261 -73 8
Redwood 15 4   11 168 247 -79 8

Dixon League Fours

26 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Wingpins 14 11   3 225 164 61 22
Hams 15 11   4 251 191 60 22
Dolphins 15 9   6 219 182 37 18
Hawks 15 8   7 272 190 82 16
Antilopes 14 7   7 194 201 -8 14
Dicegaps 15 5   10 174 255 -81 10
Oakham Harriers 15 4   11 188 261 -73 8
Redwood 15 4   11 168 247 -79 8

Played between
Sun 12/Jan/20 and Sat 18/Jan/20

Redwood 7 v 12 Antilopes
Oakham Harriers 20 v 15 Dicegaps
Hawks 21 v 9 Hams
Dolphins 13 v 8 Wingpins

Unplayed matches @ 14/Jan/20

06/Jan > Wingpins v Antilopes

Dixon League Fours

ON 30/09/19
DICEGAPS
K A Toon
L Woodcock
D Hudson
M A Warner
815WINGPINS
T Wright
J M Farrow
J.A. Tinkler
J Orton
HAMS
P G Orridge
B J Fox
C Wagstaff
D Pick
287ANTILOPES
C.A. Lawrance
B Rippin
R Wallbanks
M Burgess
REDWOOD
J.K. Burdett
R.N. Hill
E. Radford
M Totaro
625HAWKS
T Main
G Marlow
S Sharp
OAKHAM HARRIERS
B. Birch
D.G. Johnson
E Wright
G Cole
923DOLPHINS
R.V. Stubbs
S A Stubbs
T.D. Stubbs
P M Bennett
ON 07/10/19
WINGPINS
J M Farrow
P J Farrow
J.A. Tinkler
J Orton
1910REDWOOD
J.K. Burdett
K. Hayward
G.A. Sparling
M Totaro
ANTILOPES
B Gromett
R Thorpe
P B Harris
I Raynor
2010HAWKS
L.R. Hammond
R Harris
C.A. Orridge
S Sharp
OAKHAM HARRIERS
D P Thorne
B. Birch
R Carter
G Cole
915DICEGAPS
J Dewick
A Sewell
M A Warner
D Anderton
DOLPHINS
R.V. Stubbs
S A Stubbs
T.D. Stubbs
P M Bennett
913HAMS
A. Browne
G Horobin
M Lawrence
L Horobin
ON 14/10/19
HAMS
A. Browne
C Wagstaff
D Pick
M Lawrence
2313DICEGAPS
J Dewick
L Woodcock
S Woodcock
M A Warner
WINGPINS
T Wright
K. Cliffe
J Orton
V Jackson
1711ANTILOPES
C.A. Lawrance
R Wallbanks
M Burgess
I Raynor
DOLPHINS
P.F. Hardy
R.V. Stubbs
T.D. Stubbs
P M Bennett
269REDWOOD
J.K. Burdett
R.N. Hill
E. Radford
M Totaro
HAWKS
T Main
G Marlow
D North
359OAKHAM HARRIERS
D Culshaw
D.G. Johnson
J Johnson
G Cole
ON 21/10/19
HAWKS
L.R. Hammond
R Harris
C.A. Orridge
D North
1114HAMS
A. Browne
B J Fox
G Horobin
L Horobin
REDWOOD
J.K. Burdett
K. Hayward
J McConnell
M Totaro
915DICEGAPS
K A Toon
D Hudson
A Sewell
D Anderton
ANTILOPES
B Gromett
P B Harris
B Rippin
I Raynor
2510OAKHAM HARRIERS
D P Thorne
D Culshaw
B. Birch
G Cole
WINGPINS
K. Cliffe
C.A. Pycroft
J.A. Tinkler
J Orton
1811DOLPHINS
R.V. Stubbs
S A Stubbs
T.D. Stubbs
ON 28/10/19
OAKHAM HARRIERS
B. Birch
E Wright
R Carter
821WINGPINS
T Wright
K. Cliffe
J.A. Tinkler
DICEGAPS
L Woodcock
D Hudson
S Woodcock
M A Warner
1025HAWKS
T Main
G Marlow
D North
HAMS
P G Orridge
B J Fox
C Wagstaff
M Lawrence
169REDWOOD
J.K. Burdett
E. Radford
J McConnell
M Totaro
DOLPHINS
P.F. Hardy
R.V. Stubbs
S A Stubbs
T.D. Stubbs
198ANTILOPES
R Thorpe
P B Harris
R Wallbanks
M Burgess
ON 04/11/19
DICEGAPS
K A Toon
L Woodcock
D Hudson
M A Warner
1019DOLPHINS
R.V. Stubbs
S A Stubbs
T.D. Stubbs
P M Bennett
HAMS
A. Browne
B J Fox
C Wagstaff
M Lawrence
1710OAKHAM HARRIERS
D.G. Johnson
J Johnson
E Wright
G Cole
REDWOOD
K. Hayward
E. Radford
R W Batsford
M Totaro
1813ANTILOPES
P B Harris
R Wallbanks
M Burgess
I Raynor
HAWKS
R Harris
C.A. Orridge
T Main
D North
1317WINGPINS
T Wright
K. Cliffe
J M Farrow
P J Farrow
ON 11/11/19
REDWOOD
J.K. Burdett
R.N. Hill
J McConnell
M Totaro
1712OAKHAM HARRIERS
D Culshaw
B. Birch
R Carter
G Cole
HAWKS
R Harris
T Main
G Marlow
D North
1415DOLPHINS
R.V. Stubbs
S A Stubbs
P M Bennett
F Thorpe
WINGPINS
K. Cliffe
J.A. Tinkler
J Orton
V Jackson
2513HAMS
P G Orridge
B J Fox
C Wagstaff
D Pick
ANTILOPES
C.A. Lawrance
P B Harris
M Burgess
I Raynor
1314DICEGAPS
J Dewick
A Sewell
M A Warner
D Anderton
ON 18/11/19
OAKHAM HARRIERS
B. Birch
R Carter
D Culshaw
D P Thorne
169DICEGAPS
D Anderton
D Hudson
K A Toon
S Woodcock
DOLPHINS
W Reid
1510WINGPINS
HAWKS
L.R. Hammond
R Harris
D North
S Sharp
1524HAMS
A. Browne
M Lawrence
P G Orridge
D Pick
REDWOOD
K. Hayward
J McConnell
M Totaro
814ANTILOPES
P B Harris
C.A. Lawrance
I Raynor
B Rippin
ON 25/11/19
ANTILOPES
M Burgess
P B Harris
I Raynor
B Rippin
1013HAWKS
R Harris
T Main
S Sharp
REDWOOD
J.K. Burdett
R.N. Hill
E. Radford
M Totaro
195OAKHAM HARRIERS
G Cole
D.G. Johnson
J Johnson
E Wright
DICEGAPS
D Anderton
D Hudson
K A Toon
M A Warner
1512DOLPHINS
P M Bennett
R.V. Stubbs
T.D. Stubbs
F Thorpe
HAMS
B J Fox
P G Orridge
D Pick
C Wagstaff
1315WINGPINS
K. Cliffe
J M Farrow
J.A. Tinkler
T Wright
ON 02/12/19
ANTILOPES
P B Harris
C.A. Lawrance
B Rippin
R Thorpe
139.75DOLPHINS
P M Bennett
R.V. Stubbs
S A Stubbs
HAWKS
L.R. Hammond
R Harris
C.A. Orridge
S Sharp
1417OAKHAM HARRIERS
R Carter
D.G. Johnson
J Johnson
D P Thorne
WINGPINS
K. Cliffe
V Jackson
J Orton
C.A. Pycroft
1814REDWOOD
R W Batsford
J.K. Burdett
E. Radford
M Totaro
DICEGAPS
J Dewick
A Sewell
M A Warner
L Woodcock
1017HAMS
A. Browne
B J Fox
G Horobin
L Horobin
ON 09/12/19
DOLPHINS
P M Bennett
R.V. Stubbs
S A Stubbs
T.D. Stubbs
1411OAKHAM HARRIERS
R Carter
D Culshaw
WINGPINS
K. Cliffe
J M Farrow
J Orton
T Wright
1412HAWKS
T Main
G Marlow
S Sharp
J Wilford
DICEGAPS
L Woodcock
921ANTILOPES
M Burgess
C.A. Lawrance
I Raynor
R Wallbanks
HAMS
206REDWOOD
J.K. Burdett
K. Hayward
ON 16/12/19
ANTILOPES
R Thorpe
R Wallbanks
2110HAMS
A. Browne
HAWKS
L.R. Hammond
C.A. Orridge
1411DOLPHINS
REDWOOD
K. Hayward
J McConnell
E. Radford
209DICEGAPS
D Anderton
J Dewick
L Woodcock
OAKHAM HARRIERS
B. Birch
R Carter
D P Thorne
E Wright
1016WINGPINS
J M Farrow
P J Farrow
V Jackson
T Wright
ON 30/12/19
HAWKS
T Main
G Marlow
S Sharp
J Wilford
265REDWOOD
J.K. Burdett
R.N. Hill
E. Radford
W Reid
WINGPINS
J M Farrow
J Orton
J.A. Tinkler
T Wright
1213DICEGAPS
D Hudson
K A Toon
L Woodcock
S Woodcock
OAKHAM HARRIERS
B. Birch
R Carter
G Cole
D Culshaw
296ANTILOPES
B Gromett
C.A. Lawrance
I Raynor
R Wallbanks
DOLPHINS
P M Bennett
P.F. Hardy
S A Stubbs
619HAMS
B J Fox
P G Orridge
D Pick
C Wagstaff
ON 06/01/20
DOLPHINS
1711REDWOOD
DICEGAPS
924HAWKS
HAMS
A. Browne
G Horobin
L Horobin
M Lawrence
1513OAKHAM HARRIERS
B. Birch
R Carter
G Cole
D Culshaw
ON 13/01/20
HAWKS
T Main
G Marlow
S Sharp
J Wilford
219HAMS
A. Browne
B J Fox
D Pick
C Wagstaff
DOLPHINS
P M Bennett
P Maxon
F Thorpe
138WINGPINS
J M Farrow
P J Farrow
J Orton
J.A. Tinkler
REDWOOD
J.K. Burdett
R.N. Hill
E. Radford
M Totaro
712ANTILOPES
M Burgess
C.A. Lawrance
I Raynor
R Wallbanks
OAKHAM HARRIERS
B. Birch
R Carter
G Cole
E Wright
2015DICEGAPS
J Dewick
K A Toon
M A Warner
S Woodcock

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 20/01/20
09:40-1HamsWingpins
09:40-2RedwoodOakham Harriers
09:40-3AntilopesHawks
09:40-4DicegapsDolphins
on 27/01/20
09:40-5AntilopesDolphins
09:40-6WingpinsRedwood
09:40-7DicegapsHams
09:40-8HawksOakham Harriers
on 03/02/20
09:40-1DicegapsAntilopes
09:40-2DolphinsOakham Harriers
09:40-3WingpinsHawks
09:40-4HamsRedwood
on 10/02/20
09:40-5RedwoodDicegaps
09:40-6HawksDolphins
09:40-7AntilopesHams
09:40-8Oakham HarriersWingpins
on 17/02/20
09:40-1HawksRedwood
09:40-2DolphinsHams
09:40-3Oakham HarriersAntilopes
09:40-4WingpinsDicegaps
on 24/02/20
09:40-5HamsOakham Harriers
09:40-6DicegapsHawks
09:40-7DolphinsRedwood
09:40-8WingpinsAntilopes
on 02/03/20
09:40-1DolphinsWingpins
09:40-2RedwoodAntilopes
09:40-3Oakham HarriersDicegaps
09:40-4HawksHams
on 09/03/20
09:40-5AntilopesHawks
09:40-6HamsWingpins
09:40-7DicegapsDolphins
09:40-8RedwoodOakham Harriers
on 16/03/20
09:40-1HawksOakham Harriers
09:40-2DicegapsHams
09:40-3WingpinsRedwood
09:40-4AntilopesDolphins
on 23/03/20
09:40-5WingpinsHawks
09:40-6DicegapsAntilopes
09:40-7HamsRedwood
09:40-8DolphinsOakham Harriers
on 30/03/20
09:40-1AntilopesHams
09:40-2RedwoodDicegaps
09:40-3HawksDolphins
09:40-4Oakham HarriersWingpins

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floater
    Mr Walter Reid (1) (1)
Antilopes
    Mr M Burgess (8)  Mrs B Gromett (3)
    Mrs P B Harris (8)  Mrs C.A. Lawrance (8)
    Mr I Raynor (10)  Mr B Rippin (5)
    Mr R Thorpe (4)  Mrs R Wallbanks (8)
Dicegaps
    Mr D Anderton (6)  Mrs J Dewick (6)
    Mr D Hudson (7)  Ms A Sewell (4)
    Ms K A Toon (7)  Mr M A Warner (9)
    Mr L Woodcock (8)  Ms S Woodcock (5)
Dolphins
    Mr P M Bennett (10)  Mr P.F. Hardy (3)
    Ms P Maxon (1)  Mr R.V. Stubbs (10)
    Mrs T.D. Stubbs (8)  Mr S A Stubbs (9)
    Mr F Thorpe (3)
Hams
    Mr A. Browne (9)  Mr B J Fox (9)
    Mr G Horobin (4)  Mrs L Horobin (4)
    Mr M Lawrence (6)  Mr P G Orridge (6)
    Mr D Pick (7)  Mr C Wagstaff (8)
Hawks
    Mr L.R. Hammond (5)  Mr R Harris (7)
    Mr T Main (9)  Mr G Marlow (7)
    Mr D North (6)  Mrs C.A. Orridge (5)
    Mr S Sharp (8)  Mr J Wilford (3)
Oakham Harriers
    Mrs B. Birch (10)  Mrs R Carter (10)
    Mr G Cole (10)  Mrs D Culshaw (7)
    Mrs J Johnson (4)  Mr D.G. Johnson (5)
    Mr D P Thorne (5)  Mrs E Wright (6)
Redwood
    Mr R W Batsford (2)  Mr J.K. Burdett (11)
    Mr K. Hayward (6)  Mr R.N. Hill (6)
    Mrs J McConnell (5)  Mrs E. Radford (9)
    Mrs G.A. Sparling (1)  Mr M Totaro (11)
Wingpins
    Mr K. Cliffe (8)  Mr P J Farrow (4)
    Mrs J M Farrow (8)  Mr V Jackson (4)
    Mr J Orton (9)  Mrs C.A. Pycroft (2)
    Mr J.A. Tinkler (8)  Mr T Wright (8)


 
Return To Top