B & B's within the area are listed under the Members drop down menu above. * - - * On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * Introduce a Friend Scheme now available to view under Members dropdown menu * - - * You will need your Membership Card to gain access to the Changing Rooms, numbers now obsolete. * - - * Please collect your Full Membership Card from the Bar Area, Signature required.
Club Leagues
Updated 19/Jan/20 11:56
Remaining   Players

Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)

24 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Mooregreen 14 9 1 4 196 179 17 19
EHW Vikings 14 9 1 4 184 198 -14 19
Bees Nees 14 8 1 5 219 159 60 17
Kindergarten 12 7 1 4 205 143 62 15
PeeVeeCee 13 5 3 5 182 173 9 13
Whisky Galore 14 6 1 7 188 191 -3 13
Beavers 14 6   8 202 186 16 12
Dehell 14 6   8 179 204 -25 12
Latecomers 15 2   13 149 271 -122 4

Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)

24 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Mooregreen 14 9 1 4 196 179 17 19
EHW Vikings 14 9 1 4 184 198 -14 19
Bees Nees 14 8 1 5 219 159 60 17
Kindergarten 12 7 1 4 205 143 62 15
PeeVeeCee 13 5 3 5 182 173 9 13
Whisky Galore 14 6 1 7 188 191 -3 13
Beavers 14 6   8 202 186 16 12
Dehell 14 6   8 179 204 -25 12
Latecomers 15 2   13 149 271 -122 4

Played between
Sun 12/Jan/20 and Sat 18/Jan/20

Dehell 16 v 9 Beavers
Latecomers 10 v 15 Mooregreen
EHW Vikings 5 v 24 Bees Nees
Whisky Galore 10 v 19 Kindergarten

Unplayed matches @ 19/Jan/20

06/Dec > Kindergarten v PeeVeeCee
03/Jan > Kindergarten v Dehell

Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)

ON 04/10/19
BEAVERS
T. Davis
J. Exton
T Warrener
219LATECOMERS
B.R. Birch
D Birch
G.H. Harrop
MOOREGREEN
J Kipling
P Kipling
J Warner
1114PEEVEECEE
M.A. Vye
R.W. Vye
R James
EHW VIKINGS
S Warren
A Barton
R Barton
156BEES NEES
R Johnson
M Rawle
C Rawle
WHISKY GALORE
D Pick
C Pick
B Mitchell
1817KINDERGARTEN
E Giblett
I Pymm
P Bourne
ON 11/10/19
LATECOMERS
L.W. Atton
E Underwood
C Underwood
824DEHELL
P. Pearce
M Hack
P B Harris
MOOREGREEN
B Donovan
S J Donovan
P Hesketh
99EHW VIKINGS
J.K. Burdett
N. Jackson
B Rippin
PEEVEECEE
M.A. Vye
R.W. Vye
G Horobin
719BEES NEES
R Johnson
R Eshelby
V Watling
KINDERGARTEN
H. Mayes
K.A. Warrington
L Henderson
1711BEAVERS
J. Lambert
A R Rodgers
R G Warrener
ON 18/10/19
PEEVEECEE
L Packwood
W.I Packwood
M.A. Vye
167DEHELL
H S Burton
M. Cuel
S. Dixon
KINDERGARTEN
H. Mayes
K.A. Warrington
I Pymm
345MOOREGREEN
P Hesketh
J Warner
E Dyer
WHISKY GALORE
A Nicholls
R Nicholls
I Raynor
1015BEAVERS
J. Lambert
J. Lambert
T Warrener
BEES NEES
R Johnson
R Wallbanks
R Webster
313LATECOMERS
L.W. Atton
M Porter
S Porter
ON 25/10/19
BEAVERS
T. Davis
J. Exton
J. Lambert
920EHW VIKINGS
J.K. Burdett
A Barton
R Barton
DEHELL
S. Dixon
P. Pearce
D Paterson
1526MOOREGREEN
J Kipling
P Kipling
E Dyer
BEES NEES
M Rawle
C Rawle
V Watling
228WHISKY GALORE
D Armstrong
H Armstrong
B Mitchell
PEEVEECEE
R.W. Vye
G Horobin
L Horobin
1212KINDERGARTEN
H. Mayes
K.A. Warrington
P Bourne
ON 01/11/19
EHW VIKINGS
J.K. Burdett
J.I. Ladkin
S. Warren
1013DEHELL
H S Burton
M Hack
P B Harris
BEAVERS
T. Davis
J. Lambert
R G Warrener
1913PEEVEECEE
L Packwood
W.I Packwood
R James
LATECOMERS
B.R. Birch
D Birch
G.H. Harrop
1120KINDERGARTEN
P Warrington
K.A. Warrington
L Henderson
WHISKY GALORE
I Raynor
D Pick
C Pick
1213MOOREGREEN
B Donovan
S J Donovan
P Hesketh
ON 08/11/19
MOOREGREEN
P Hesketh
J Kipling
P Kipling
1811BEES NEES
C Rawle
B Ward
R Webster
WHISKY GALORE
D Armstrong
H Armstrong
B Mitchell
919PEEVEECEE
E Clarke
M.A. Vye
R.W. Vye
DEHELL
P. Pearce
L. Thornton
916KINDERGARTEN
K.A. Warrington
M A Warrington
I Pymm
EHW VIKINGS
A Barton
J.K. Burdett
S. Warren
1710LATECOMERS
B.R. Birch
D Birch
M Porter
ON 15/11/19
BEES NEES
C Rawle
M Rawle
V Watling
1021BEAVERS
J. Lambert
J. Lambert
A R Rodgers
DEHELL
H S Burton
S. Dixon
D Paterson
417WHISKY GALORE
A Nicholls
R Nicholls
D Pick
MOOREGREEN
B Donovan
S J Donovan
P Hesketh
146LATECOMERS
L.W. Atton
D Birch
M Porter
PEEVEECEE
L Packwood
M.A. Vye
R.W. Vye
1314EHW VIKINGS
J.K. Burdett
N. Jackson
S Warren
ON 22/11/19
KINDERGARTEN
L Henderson
K.A. Warrington
M A Warrington
1416EHW VIKINGS
A Barton
R Barton
S. Warren
BEAVERS
T. Davis
J. Lambert
J. Lambert
815MOOREGREEN
J Kipling
P Kipling
J Warner
LATECOMERS
B.R. Birch
C Underwood
E Underwood
1213WHISKY GALORE
D Armstrong
H Armstrong
I Raynor
BEES NEES
C Rawle
M Rawle
R Webster
1115DEHELL
M Hack
P B Harris
P. Pearce
ON 29/11/19
BEES NEES
R Johnson
R Wallbanks
B Ward
1711KINDERGARTEN
P Bourne
E Giblett
K.A. Warrington
LATECOMERS
M Porter
S Porter
E Underwood
208PEEVEECEE
R James
L Packwood
R.W. Vye
DEHELL
D Paterson
P. Pearce
L. Thornton
330BEAVERS
A R Rodgers
R G Warrener
T Warrener
WHISKY GALORE
B Mitchell
C Pick
D Pick
246EHW VIKINGS
A Barton
R Barton
S Warren
ON 06/12/19
BEES NEES
R Eshelby
M Rawle
V Watling
158BEAVERS
J. Exton
J. Lambert
L C Pugh
MOOREGREEN
B Donovan
S J Donovan
P Kipling
1415EHW VIKINGS
A Barton
J.K. Burdett
N. Jackson
DEHELL
H S Burton
P. Pearce
L. Thornton
1316LATECOMERS
L.W. Atton
G.H. Harrop
E Underwood
ON 13/12/19
DEHELL
M Hack
P B Harris
P. Pearce
916MOOREGREEN
J Kipling
P Kipling
J Warner
LATECOMERS
L.W. Atton
C Underwood
E Underwood
918EHW VIKINGS
J.I. Ladkin
B Rippin
S Warren
PEEVEECEE
E Clarke
G Horobin
L Horobin
1515BEES NEES
C Rawle
B Ward
R Webster
BEAVERS
T. Davis
J. Exton
J. Lambert
719WHISKY GALORE
A Nicholls
R Nicholls
I Raynor
ON 20/12/19
EHW VIKINGS
A Barton
J.K. Burdett
N. Jackson
623BEAVERS
J. Lambert
R G Warrener
T Warrener
PEEVEECEE
G Horobin
L Horobin
L Packwood
719DEHELL
H S Burton
P B Harris
D Paterson
LATECOMERS
L.W. Atton
D Birch
M Porter
1119WHISKY GALORE
B Mitchell
A Nicholls
R Nicholls
KINDERGARTEN
L Henderson
H. Mayes
K.A. Warrington
129BEES NEES
R Johnson
M Rawle
V Watling
ON 27/12/19
WHISKY GALORE
C Pick
D Pick
P Wells
517DEHELL
M. Cuel
S. Dixon
D Paterson
EHW VIKINGS
A Barton
R Barton
S. Warren
1615KINDERGARTEN
P Bourne
K.A. Warrington
P Warrington
LATECOMERS
B.R. Birch
D Birch
G.H. Harrop
525PEEVEECEE
R James
M.A. Vye
R.W. Vye
BEES NEES
C Rawle
M Rawle
B Ward
1411MOOREGREEN
E Dyer
J Kipling
P Kipling
ON 03/01/20
BEES NEES
C Rawle
M Rawle
V Watling
1510LATECOMERS
B.R. Birch
M Porter
S Porter
BEAVERS
J. Lambert
L C Pugh
R G Warrener
1020PEEVEECEE
E Clarke
L Packwood
R.W. Vye
MOOREGREEN
1611WHISKY GALORE
B Mitchell
A Nicholls
R Nicholls
ON 10/01/20
WHISKY GALORE
C Pick
D Pick
I Raynor
1313PEEVEECEE
G Horobin
L Horobin
M.A. Vye
KINDERGARTEN
P Bourne
E Giblett
P Warrington
189LATECOMERS
L.W. Atton
D Birch
G.H. Harrop
DEHELL
M. Cuel
P B Harris
P. Pearce
1517EHW VIKINGS
N. Jackson
J.I. Ladkin
S Warren
MOOREGREEN
1311BEAVERS
ON 17/01/20
WHISKY GALORE
1019KINDERGARTEN
LATECOMERS
B.R. Birch
C Underwood
E Underwood
1015MOOREGREEN
B Donovan
S J Donovan
P Kipling
DEHELL
H S Burton
S. Dixon
D Paterson
169BEAVERS
T. Davis
J. Exton
R G Warrener
EHW VIKINGS
R Barton
J.K. Burdett
B Rippin
524BEES NEES
R Eshelby
C Rawle
M Rawle

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 24/01/20
20:30-1EHW VikingsWhisky Galore
20:30-2Bees NeesDehell
20:30-3PeeVeeCeeMooregreen
20:30-5BeaversKindergarten
on 31/01/20
20:30-4KindergartenMooregreen
20:30-5Whisky GaloreBees Nees
20:30-6EHW VikingsPeeVeeCee
20:30-8BeaversLatecomers
on 07/02/20
20:30-1MooregreenEHW Vikings
20:30-3DehellLatecomers
20:30-4Bees NeesBeavers
20:30-5KindergartenPeeVeeCee
on 14/02/20
20:30-4PeeVeeCeeBees Nees
20:30-5BeaversWhisky Galore
20:30-7LatecomersEHW Vikings
20:30-8DehellMooregreen
on 21/02/20
20:30-1LatecomersWhisky Galore
20:30-2EHW VikingsBeavers
20:30-4PeeVeeCeeDehell
20:30-5KindergartenBees Nees
on 28/02/20
14:00-2Whisky GaloreDehell
20:30-4Bees NeesMooregreen
20:30-6EHW VikingsKindergarten
20:30-7LatecomersPeeVeeCee
on 06/03/20
20:30-1KindergartenDehell
20:30-2Bees NeesLatecomers
20:30-3BeaversPeeVeeCee
20:30-5MooregreenWhisky Galore
on 13/03/20
20:30-4MooregreenBeavers
20:30-5DehellEHW Vikings
20:30-6KindergartenLatecomers
20:30-8Whisky GalorePeeVeeCee
on 20/03/20
20:30-1EHW VikingsBees Nees
20:30-2Whisky GaloreKindergarten
20:30-3DehellBeavers
20:30-4LatecomersMooregreen
on 27/03/20
20:30-5PeeVeeCeeMooregreen
20:30-6Bees NeesDehell
20:30-7EHW VikingsWhisky Galore
20:30-8BeaversKindergarten
on 03/04/20
20:30-1BeaversLatecomers
20:30-2EHW VikingsPeeVeeCee
20:30-3Whisky GaloreBees Nees
20:30-4KindergartenMooregreen

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Beavers
    Mr T. Davis (6)  Mrs J. Exton (5)
    Mrs J. Lambert (7)  Mr J. Lambert (6)
    Mr L C Pugh (2)  Mrs A R Rodgers (3)
    Mr T Warrener (4)  Mr R G Warrener (6)
Bees Nees
    Mr R Eshelby (3)  Mr R Johnson (5)
    Mrs C Rawle (9)  Mr M Rawle (9)
    Mrs R Wallbanks (2)  Mr B Ward (4)
    Mrs V Watling (6)  Mr R Webster (4)
Dehell
    Mr H S Burton (6)  Mr M. Cuel (3)
    Mrs S. Dixon (5)  Mr M Hack (4)
    Mrs P B Harris (6)  Mr D Paterson (6)
    Mr P. Pearce (8)  Mrs L. Thornton (3)
EHW Vikings
    Mrs R Barton (6)  Mr A Barton (8)
    Mr J.K. Burdett (8)  Mrs N. Jackson (5)
    Ms J.I. Ladkin (3)  Mr B Rippin (3)
    Mr S Warren (5)  Mrs S. Warren (4)
Kindergarten
    Mrs P Bourne (5)  Mr E Giblett (3)
    Mrs L Henderson (4)  Mr H. Mayes (4)
    Miss I Pymm (3)  Mr P Warrington (3)
    Mr K.A. Warrington (9)  Mr M A Warrington (2)
Latecomers
    Mr L.W. Atton (7)  Mr B.R. Birch (7)
    Mrs D Birch (7)  Mr G.H. Harrop (5)
    Mrs S Porter (3)  Mr M Porter (6)
    Mr C Underwood (4)  Mrs E Underwood (6)
Mooregreen
    Mrs S J Donovan (5)  Mr B Donovan (5)
    Mrs E Dyer (3)  Mrs P Hesketh (5)
    Mr P Kipling (8)  Mrs J Kipling (6)
    Mr J Warner (4)
PeeVeeCee
    Mr E Clarke (3)  Mr G Horobin (5)
    Mrs L Horobin (4)  Mrs R James (4)
    Mrs L Packwood (6)  Mr W.I Packwood (2)
    Mr R.W. Vye (8)  Mrs M.A. Vye (7)
Whisky Galore
    Mr D Armstrong (3)  Mrs H Armstrong (3)
    Mr B Mitchell (6)  Mrs A Nicholls (5)
    Mr R Nicholls (5)  Mr D Pick (6)
    Mrs C Pick (5)  Mr I Raynor (5)
    Miss P Wells (1)


 
Return To Top