Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Mastefoods Mxd Trips (Friday Evening) starts at 7:00pm NOT as stated in your Year Book * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * The Club House Restaurant Tele: 410210
'
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  16/Nov/18 20:26
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
11
Nov
18
 
Sun
09:55 W Reid
(M=1)
Casual
  Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Wingpins
A R Shields
(M=1)
Casual
J.W Butcher
(M=2)
Natl Comps
 
12:00 S Lemon
(M=1)
Casual
    R Smith
(M=1)
Casual
    J.W Butcher
(M=2)
Natl Comps
 
14:00 N Wakeling
(M=2)
Casual
Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham  
16:10   Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham  
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
12
Nov
18
 
Mon
09:40 Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Dicegaps
N Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
D F Smith M A Williams
(M=2)
Casual
D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC syston(4)
Casual
rothley(4)
Casual
Rothley BC  
14:00 P Bailey
(M=1)
Coaching
J M Robinson
(M=2)
Club Comps
Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Team Spirit
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Merlins
D Christian
(M=1)
Casual
C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
BR Pelos
(M=2)
Casual
16:10 S Lemon
(M=1)
Casual
U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
D Armstrong
(M=2)
Casual
cliff thompson(4)
Casual
18:20 Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
Dixies
  Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
See Ya
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Shakers
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
13
Nov
18
 
Tue
09:40     B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
Optomists
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Saxons
  P M Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
 
11:50       R Smith
(M=2)
Club Comps
  C Stacey
(M=1)
Casual
   
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Cliffhangers
  H Armstrong
(M=1)
Casual
  Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Gophers
16:10 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers open session(4)
Casual
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
  Open Session: New and Improvers
18:20 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Good Woods
N.M Hope
(M=2)
Natl Comps
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mates
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Panthers Too
P Warrington
(M=4)
Natl Comps
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
K Clarke
(M=2)
Casual
20:30   N.M Hope
(M=4)
Natl Comps
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings P Warrington
(M=4)
Natl Comps
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
14
Nov
18
 
Wed
09:40 F R Bailey
(M=7)
Casual
  Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Pick and Mick's
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Brookehills
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rutland Rollers
v
Rock Bottom
G Moore
(M=2)
Casual
P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
 
11:50 howell(1)
Casual
          K Dugmore
(M=4)
Casual
J Cunningham
(M=2)
Casual
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Bunyips Too
  C Stacey
(M=2)
Club Comps
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Fair Dinkum
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Aristocats
16:10 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Unbelieveabowls
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Misfits
v
Well You Bowled
D Pick
(M=2)
Club Comps
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
18:20 Open Session: New and Improvers   Prykes Lgue Fours
Marmites
v
Daves Demons
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Primaries
Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Shifters
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
20:30 Open Session: New and Improvers         Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
15
Nov
18
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Wanderers
Hidden Hearing Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Blades
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Cambos Crew
11:50 B Smith
(M=4)
Casual
Hidden Hearing howell(4)
Casual
R Geach
(M=2)
Coaching
  J.K. Vye
(M=6)
Casual
  G Coxon
(M=2)
Casual
14:00 W Reid
(M=1)
Casual
Hidden Hearing M A Williams
(M=1)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
 
16:10       C Avery
(M=4)
Casual
cooper(2)
Casual
  L Elvins
(M=4)
Casual
 
18:20 Club Gala J.W Butcher
(M=1)
Casual
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
True Grit
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Willing Horses
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
20:30                
16
Nov
18
 
Fri
09:40 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
The Coasters
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Comedians
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Hold 'em Up
P S Adams
(M=8)
Casual
N Hughes
(M=1)
Casual
Mids O60 Melton A v Mkt Harborough A M Thomas
(M=1)
Casual
11:50 M Willder
(M=2)
Casual
J.G. Griffiths
(M=4)
Casual
G.W. Kidney
(M=1)
Casual
H Armstrong
(M=4)
Casual
V Watling
(M=1)
Casual
  Mids O60 Melton A v Mkt Harborough A  
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All   P M Bennett
(M=1) (V=1)
Coaching
 
16:10           D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20 No Bookings   No Bookings   N.M Hope
4
Natl Comps
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
19:00 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
Gerry's Hatricks
  Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Whisky Galore
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
N.M Hope
4
Natl Comps
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Bees Nees
20:30         N.M Hope
4
Natl Comps
     
17
Nov
18
 
Sat
09:40   Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
No Bookings Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd    
11:50   Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
No Bookings Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd    
14:00             A Nicholls
(M=2)
Casual
 
16:10 Junior club(4)
Casual
junior club(4)
Casual
junior club(4)
Casual
junior club(4)
Casual
       
18:20                
20:30                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 16/Nov/18 20:26 Thursday
SUN, 11/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
W Reid
(M=1)
Casual
  Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Syston Keys
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Wingpins
A R Shields
(M=1)
Casual
J.W Butcher
(M=2)
Natl Comps
 
 
SUN, 11/NOV/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
S Lemon
(M=1)
Casual
    R Smith
(M=1)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    J.W Butcher
(M=2)
Natl Comps
 
 
SUN, 11/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
N Wakeling
(M=2)
Casual
Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham  
 
SUN, 11/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham  
 
SUN, 11/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 11/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 12/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Dicegaps
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
N Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
D F Smith M A Williams
(M=2)
Casual
D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
 
MON, 12/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
syston(4)
Casual
rothley(4)
Casual
Rothley BC  
 
MON, 12/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P Bailey
(M=1)
Coaching
J M Robinson
(M=2)
Club Comps
Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Team Spirit
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Merlins
D Christian
(M=1)
Casual
C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
BR Pelos
(M=2)
Casual
 
MON, 12/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
S Lemon
(M=1)
Casual
U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
D Armstrong
(M=2)
Casual
cliff thompson(4)
Casual
 
MON, 12/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
Dixies
  Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
See Ya
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Shakers
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
MON, 12/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 13/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
Optomists
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Saxons
  P M Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
 
 
TUE, 13/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      R Smith
(M=2)
Club Comps
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  C Stacey
(M=1)
Casual
   
 
TUE, 13/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Cliffhangers
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
H Armstrong
(M=1)
Casual
  Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Gophers
 
TUE, 13/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers open session(4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
  Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 13/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Good Woods
N.M Hope
(M=2)
Natl Comps
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mates
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Panthers Too
P Warrington
(M=4)
Natl Comps
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
K Clarke
(M=2)
Casual
 
TUE, 13/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  N.M Hope
(M=4)
Natl Comps
No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings P Warrington
(M=4)
Natl Comps
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
WED, 14/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
F R Bailey
(M=7)
Casual
  Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Pick and Mick's
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Brookehills
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rutland Rollers
v
Rock Bottom
G Moore
(M=2)
Casual
P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
WED, 14/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
howell(1)
Casual
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    K Dugmore
(M=4)
Casual
J Cunningham
(M=2)
Casual
 
WED, 14/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Bunyips Too
  C Stacey
(M=2)
Club Comps
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Fair Dinkum
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Aristocats
 
WED, 14/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Unbelieveabowls
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Afternoon T
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Misfits
v
Well You Bowled
D Pick
(M=2)
Club Comps
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
 
WED, 14/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers   Prykes Lgue Fours
Marmites
v
Daves Demons
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Primaries
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Shifters
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
WED, 14/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers      
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
THU, 15/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Wanderers
Hidden Hearing Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Blades
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Cambos Crew
 
THU, 15/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
B Smith
(M=4)
Casual
Hidden Hearing howell(4)
Casual
R Geach
(M=2)
Coaching
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  J.K. Vye
(M=6)
Casual
  G Coxon
(M=2)
Casual
 
THU, 15/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
W Reid
(M=1)
Casual
Hidden Hearing M A Williams
(M=1)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
THU, 15/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      C Avery
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
cooper(2)
Casual
  L Elvins
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
THU, 15/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala J.W Butcher
(M=1)
Casual
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
True Grit
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Willing Horses
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
THU, 15/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
The Coasters
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Comedians
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Hold 'em Up
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
P S Adams
(M=8)
Casual
N Hughes
(M=1)
Casual
Mids O60 Melton A v Mkt Harborough A M Thomas
(M=1)
Casual
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M Willder
(M=2)
Casual
J.G. Griffiths
(M=4)
Casual
G.W. Kidney
(M=1)
Casual
H Armstrong
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
V Watling
(M=1)
Casual
  Mids O60 Melton A v Mkt Harborough A  
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All   P M Bennett
(M=1) (V=1)
Coaching
 
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings   No Bookings  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
N.M Hope
4
Natl Comps
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
Gerry's Hatricks
  Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Whisky Galore
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
N.M Hope
4
Natl Comps
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Bees Nees
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 7 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
N.M Hope
4
Natl Comps
     
 
SAT, 17/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd    
 
SAT, 17/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd    
 
SAT, 17/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    A Nicholls
(M=2)
Casual
 
 
SAT, 17/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior club(4)
Casual
junior club(4)
Casual
junior club(4)
Casual
junior club(4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 17/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 17/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
11 Nov 18 Sun 14:00  Friendly v Grantham Mixed 6H
13 Nov 18 Tue 10:00  Midlands O60 League Melton B v Carlton C Men 1A
14 Nov 18 Wed 14:00  Ladies Interleague v Carlton Ladies 4A
16 Nov 18 Fri 10:00  Midland 060 League Melton A v Barwell C Men 1H
17 Nov 18 Sat 10:00  Denny Cup 3rd round Men 2H/2A
10:00  Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Ladies 2H/A