Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Summer League Captain's planners are now available at the Reception Desk * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  17/Jul/19 11:21
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
14
Jul
19
 
Sun
10:30             D Irving
(M=2)
Casual
 
12:30 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
14:30 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
16:30 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala  
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
15
Jul
19
 
Mon
09:40 Monday Morning Triples
Dominoes
v
Wasps
Monday Morning Triples
Trailers
v
Jackeyes
Monday Morning Triples
T.B.N.
v
Muppets
Monday Morning Triples
The Rogues
v
Cambo's Crew
J Osborne
(M=4)
Casual
D F Smith Monday Morning Triples
Bucks Fizz
v
The Smilers
Monday Morning Triples
Odds and Sods
v
Parksiders
11:50       M Lawrence
(M=4)
Club Comp
    L Fiveash Parnell
(M=1) (V=1)
Casual
 
14:00     B. Boag
(M=2)
Casual
    Y Kent
(M=4)
Club Comp
ozzie pairs
C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
 
16:10   Chris Lawman group       D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
  H Armstrong
(M=2)
Casual
18:20 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala        
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
16
Jul
19
 
Tue
09:40   Aurora League Tuesday morning trip
Pick Me Up
v
Mick's Marauders
Aurora League Tuesday morning trip
Find the Gap
v
Stellar
Aurora League Tuesday morning trip
Positives
v
Breakfast T
    P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
M Thomas
(M=1)
Casual
roll up
11:50           P Wells
(M=1) (V=1)
Casual
   
14:00     B. Boag
(M=4)
Club Comp
        G Marlow
(M=1)
Casual
16:10 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers         Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
18:20         Tuesday Evening Fours
Insiders
v
Llamedos
Tuesday Evening Fours
Five Star
v
Racketeers
   
19:00 P. Pearce
(M=4)
Casual
  G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
  No Bookings No Bookings    
20:30         No Bookings No Bookings    
17
Jul
19
 
Wed
09:40 F R Bailey
(M=4)
Casual
  Wednesday Morning Triples
Man Friday
v
Bucks Fizz
Wednesday Morning Triples
The Merlins
v
Where's the Jack
Wednesday Morning Triples
The Mixtures
v
Jammies
Wednesday Morning Triples
Hunters
v
The Nevergreens
Wednesday Morning Triples
Comedians
v
The Fulmars
 
11:50   W Reid
(M=1)
Casual
    R Webster
(M=1)
Casual
     
14:00   J M Robinson
(M=4)
Club Comp
           
16:10     Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome    
18:20 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers         Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
20:30 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers         Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
18
Jul
19
 
Thu
09:40   B Rippin
(M=6)
Club Comp
triples fred cox trophy
        D Irving
(M=2)
Club Comp
 
11:50       D.G. Johnson
(M=4)
Casual
  T Wright
(M=2)
Casual
F J Green
(M=4)
Casual
 
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
    J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
     
16:10                
18:20 Y C Poulton
(M=2)
Coaching
Thursday Evening Pairs
Three's a Crowd
v
Jack and Aces
Thursday Evening Pairs
Wot The Eck
v
The Outlaws
Thursday Evening Pairs
Newcomers
v
Hamms
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
19:00   No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
19
Jul
19
 
Fri
09:40 Australian Pairs
Foxes
v
The Aboriginals
Australian Pairs
The W Ps
v
Bunyips
Australian Pairs
Ayres 'N Graces
v
Wombats
Australian Pairs
The Echidnas
v
Aristocats
  H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
Australian Pairs
Waltzing Matildas
v
The Bushmen
11:50 Y C Poulton
(M=1)
Coaching
M Willder
(M=1)
Coaching
  T Main
(M=4)
Casual
M Lawrence
(M=2)
Casual
A Andrews
(M=4)
Club Comp
   
14:00 P M Bennett
2
Coaching
Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All B. Boag
(M=4)
Club Comp
D Armstrong
(M=2)
Casual
 
16:10           D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20     G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
         
20:30                
20
Jul
19
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club        
11:50                
14:00       J M Robinson
(M=4)
Natl Comp
fantastic 5
J M Robinson
(M=4)
Natl Comp
fantastic 5
     
16:10       J M Robinson
(M=4)
Natl Comp
fantastic 5
J M Robinson
(M=4)
Natl Comp
fantastic 5
     
18:20                
20:30                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 17/Jul/19 11:21 Thursday
SUN, 14/JUL/19    ( 1 - 10:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    D Irving
(M=2)
Casual
 
 
SUN, 14/JUL/19    ( 2 - 12:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
SUN, 14/JUL/19    ( 3 - 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
SUN, 14/JUL/19    ( 4 - 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala  
 
SUN, 14/JUL/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 14/JUL/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 15/JUL/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Morning Triples
Dominoes
v
Wasps
Monday Morning Triples
Trailers
v
Jackeyes
Monday Morning Triples
T.B.N.
v
Muppets
Monday Morning Triples
The Rogues
v
Cambo's Crew
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J Osborne
(M=4)
Casual
D F Smith Monday Morning Triples
Bucks Fizz
v
The Smilers
Monday Morning Triples
Odds and Sods
v
Parksiders
 
MON, 15/JUL/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      M Lawrence
(M=4)
Club Comp
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    L Fiveash Parnell
(M=1) (V=1)
Casual
 
 
MON, 15/JUL/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    B. Boag
(M=2)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Y Kent
(M=4)
Club Comp
ozzie pairs
C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
MON, 15/JUL/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Chris Lawman group    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
  H Armstrong
(M=2)
Casual
 
MON, 15/JUL/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 15/JUL/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 16/JUL/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Aurora League Tuesday morning trip
Pick Me Up
v
Mick's Marauders
Aurora League Tuesday morning trip
Find the Gap
v
Stellar
Aurora League Tuesday morning trip
Positives
v
Breakfast T
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
M Thomas
(M=1)
Casual
roll up
 
TUE, 16/JUL/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  P Wells
(M=1) (V=1)
Casual
   
 
TUE, 16/JUL/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    B. Boag
(M=4)
Club Comp
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      G Marlow
(M=1)
Casual
 
TUE, 16/JUL/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 16/JUL/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tuesday Evening Fours
Insiders
v
Llamedos
Tuesday Evening Fours
Five Star
v
Racketeers
   
 
TUE, 16/JUL/19    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P. Pearce
(M=4)
Casual
  G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings    
 
TUE, 16/JUL/19    ( 7 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings    
 
WED, 17/JUL/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
F R Bailey
(M=4)
Casual
  Wednesday Morning Triples
Man Friday
v
Bucks Fizz
Wednesday Morning Triples
The Merlins
v
Where's the Jack
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Wednesday Morning Triples
The Mixtures
v
Jammies
Wednesday Morning Triples
Hunters
v
The Nevergreens
Wednesday Morning Triples
Comedians
v
The Fulmars
 
 
WED, 17/JUL/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  W Reid
(M=1)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
R Webster
(M=1)
Casual
     
 
WED, 17/JUL/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  J M Robinson
(M=4)
Club Comp
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 17/JUL/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome    
 
WED, 17/JUL/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
WED, 17/JUL/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
THU, 18/JUL/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  B Rippin
(M=6)
Club Comp
triples fred cox trophy
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    D Irving
(M=2)
Club Comp
 
 
THU, 18/JUL/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      D.G. Johnson
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  T Wright
(M=2)
Casual
F J Green
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
THU, 18/JUL/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
     
 
THU, 18/JUL/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 18/JUL/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Y C Poulton
(M=2)
Coaching
Thursday Evening Pairs
Three's a Crowd
v
Jack and Aces
Thursday Evening Pairs
Wot The Eck
v
The Outlaws
Thursday Evening Pairs
Newcomers
v
Hamms
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
THU, 18/JUL/19    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
FRI, 19/JUL/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs
Foxes
v
The Aboriginals
Australian Pairs
The W Ps
v
Bunyips
Australian Pairs
Ayres 'N Graces
v
Wombats
Australian Pairs
The Echidnas
v
Aristocats
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
Australian Pairs
Waltzing Matildas
v
The Bushmen
 
FRI, 19/JUL/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Y C Poulton
(M=1)
Coaching
M Willder
(M=1)
Coaching
  T Main
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
M Lawrence
(M=2)
Casual
A Andrews
(M=4)
Club Comp
   
 
FRI, 19/JUL/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P M Bennett
2
Coaching
Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All B. Boag
(M=4)
Club Comp
D Armstrong
(M=2)
Casual
 
 
FRI, 19/JUL/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 19/JUL/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 19/JUL/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 20/JUL/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 20/JUL/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 20/JUL/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      J M Robinson
(M=4)
Natl Comp
fantastic 5
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J M Robinson
(M=4)
Natl Comp
fantastic 5
     
 
SAT, 20/JUL/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      J M Robinson
(M=4)
Natl Comp
fantastic 5
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J M Robinson
(M=4)
Natl Comp
fantastic 5
     
 
SAT, 20/JUL/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 20/JUL/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP