B & B's within the area are listed under the Members drop down menu above. * - - * On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * Introduce a Friend Scheme now available to view under Members dropdown menu * - - * You will need your Membership Card to gain access to the Changing Rooms, numbers now obsolete. * - - * Please collect your Full Membership Card from the Bar Area, Signature required.
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  07/Dec/19 12:39    by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
01
Dec
19
 
Sun
09:55 J Collins
(M=2)
Casual
D Irving
(M=2)
Casual
2
    Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Downwinders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Hotshots
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Rovers
12:00   Try Bowls Try Bowls          
14:00   Try Bowls Try Bowls   C Wilkinson      
16:10 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
02
Dec
19
 
Mon
09:40   D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
C Stacey
(M=4)
Casual
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Hams
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC D Hings
(M=6)
Casual
Rothley BC G.W. Kidney
(M=1)
Casual
14:00 BR Pelos
(M=1)
Casual
  M Lomax
(M=2)
Club Comp
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Dolphins
Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
Merlins
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
New Woods
C Woodcock
(M=2)
Casual
 
16:10 H Armstrong
(M=2)
Casual
U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson J M Robinson
(M=4)
Club Comp
  J Casey
(M=1)
Casual
18:20 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala S Sharp
(M=1)
Casual
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
The Hillbillies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Shakers
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Rabbits
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
03
Dec
19
 
Tue
09:40 P Gregory
(M=1)
Casual
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
L Juba
(M=4)
Casual
11:50   M Parker
(M=1)
Casual
  K Hutchins
(M=2)
Casual
C Stacey
(M=2)
Casual
  K Brown
(M=2)
Casual
lamb(2)
Casual
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Aristocats
R. Hennig
(M=2)
Casual
M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
G Hagger
(M=1)
Casual
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Nomads
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Tigers
16:10 J Kipling
(M=2)
Coaching
      Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
18:20 K Clarke
(M=2)
Casual
T Warrener
(M=2)
Casual
G Howett
(M=1)
Casual
Champion of Champion 4.50pp Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Peewits
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Panthers Too
20:30     G Howett
(M=1)
Casual
Champion of Champion 4.50pp No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
04
Dec
19
 
Wed
09:40 F R Bailey
(M=4)
Casual
D Lander
(M=2)
Casual
W Reid
(M=1)
Casual
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
White Plums
v
Rock Bottom
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Pick and Mick's
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Brookehills
C.A. Wilkinson
(M=1)
Casual
H Cox
(M=2)
Casual
11:50       Sharman(8)
Casual
D Hings
(M=6)
Casual
  N Parnell
(M=1)
Casual
 
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Fair Dinkum
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Diggers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Melbourne Maulers
v
Bunyips Too
G Hagger
(M=1)
Casual
P M Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Outsiders
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Skippies
16:10 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Stellar
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Just So
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
The Robots
v
Bowled Over
 
18:20   Pickering C James
(M=1) (V=1)
Natl Comp
Competition Rink Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
20:30   Pickering   Competition Rink Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
05
Dec
19
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Cambos Crew
    Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Wanderers
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Phoenix
11:50 C.A. Orridge
(M=1)
Casual
      M Lomax
(M=2)
Casual
22
W Reid
(M=1)
Casual
K Houlden
(M=5)
Casual
G Coxon
(M=4)
Casual
14:00 B. Boag
(M=2)
Club Comp
Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
16:10   Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA C Thurtle
(M=2)
Casual
18:20 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala   Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
French Connection
v
Willing Horses
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
Marauders
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Clergy
Club Gala
20:30       Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings  
06
Dec
19
 
Fri
09:40 H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
Mason Trophy   M Lomax
(M=4)
Club Comp
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Spot Panthers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Sunflowers
11:50   Mason Trophy       D North
(M=1)
Casual
T Main
(M=4)
Casual
 
14:00 P M Bennett
(M=1)
Coaching
Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All come one come all(4)
Casual
   
16:10                
18:20   G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
    No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
20:30       Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
PeeVeeCee
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Latecomers
07
Dec
19
 
Sat
09:40 D Macnab
(M=1)
Casual
N Hughes
(M=1)
Casual
M Lawrence
(M=2)
Casual
  Yetton Trophy 4th Rd Yetton Trophy 4th Rd L Fiveash Parnell
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
M Lawrence
(M=2)
Casual
11:50   K Hutchins
(M=3)
Casual
P M Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
  Yetton Trophy 4th Rd Yetton Trophy 4th Rd L Fiveash Parnell
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
 
14:00                
16:10                
18:20 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
20:30 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 07/Dec/19 12:39
by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Thursday
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J Collins
(M=2)
Casual
D Irving
(M=2)
Casual
2
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Downwinders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Hotshots
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Rovers
 
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Try Bowls Try Bowls  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Try Bowls Try Bowls  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
C Wilkinson      
 
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
C Stacey
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Hams
 
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Syston BC D Hings
(M=6)
Casual
Rothley BC G.W. Kidney
(M=1)
Casual
 
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BR Pelos
(M=1)
Casual
  M Lomax
(M=2)
Club Comp
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Dolphins
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
Merlins
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
New Woods
C Woodcock
(M=2)
Casual
 
 
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
H Armstrong
(M=2)
Casual
U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson J M Robinson
(M=4)
Club Comp
  J Casey
(M=1)
Casual
 
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala S Sharp
(M=1)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
The Hillbillies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Shakers
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Rabbits
 
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P Gregory
(M=1)
Casual
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
L Juba
(M=4)
Casual
 
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Parker
(M=1)
Casual
  K Hutchins
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
C Stacey
(M=2)
Casual
  K Brown
(M=2)
Casual
lamb(2)
Casual
 
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Aristocats
R. Hennig
(M=2)
Casual
M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
G Hagger
(M=1)
Casual
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Nomads
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Tigers
 
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J Kipling
(M=2)
Coaching
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
K Clarke
(M=2)
Casual
T Warrener
(M=2)
Casual
G Howett
(M=1)
Casual
Champion of Champion 4.50pp
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Peewits
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Panthers Too
 
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    G Howett
(M=1)
Casual
Champion of Champion 4.50pp
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
F R Bailey
(M=4)
Casual
D Lander
(M=2)
Casual
W Reid
(M=1)
Casual
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
White Plums
v
Rock Bottom
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Pick and Mick's
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Brookehills
C.A. Wilkinson
(M=1)
Casual
H Cox
(M=2)
Casual
 
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Sharman(8)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
D Hings
(M=6)
Casual
  N Parnell
(M=1)
Casual
 
 
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Fair Dinkum
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Diggers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Melbourne Maulers
v
Bunyips Too
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
G Hagger
(M=1)
Casual
P M Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Outsiders
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Skippies
 
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Stellar
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Just So
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
The Robots
v
Bowled Over
 
 
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Pickering C James
(M=1) (V=1)
Natl Comp
Competition Rink
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Pickering   Competition Rink
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Cambos Crew
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Wanderers
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Phoenix
 
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
C.A. Orridge
(M=1)
Casual
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
M Lomax
(M=2)
Casual
22
W Reid
(M=1)
Casual
K Houlden
(M=5)
Casual
G Coxon
(M=4)
Casual
 
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
B. Boag
(M=2)
Club Comp
Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
 
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA C Thurtle
(M=2)
Casual
 
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
French Connection
v
Willing Horses
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
Marauders
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Clergy
Club Gala
 
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Competition Rink
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings  
 
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
Mason Trophy   M Lomax
(M=4)
Club Comp
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Spot Panthers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Sunflowers
 
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mason Trophy    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D North
(M=1)
Casual
T Main
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P M Bennett
(M=1)
Coaching
Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All come one come all(4)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Competition Rink
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
PeeVeeCee
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Latecomers
 
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
D Macnab
(M=1)
Casual
N Hughes
(M=1)
Casual
M Lawrence
(M=2)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy 4th Rd Yetton Trophy 4th Rd L Fiveash Parnell
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
M Lawrence
(M=2)
Casual
 
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  K Hutchins
(M=3)
Casual
P M Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy 4th Rd Yetton Trophy 4th Rd L Fiveash Parnell
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
 
 
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
01 Dec 19 Sun 12:00  U18 League Melton v Leicester Mixed 3A
14:30  Friendly v Rushcliffe [ triples ] Mixed 5A
03 Dec 19 Tue 09:40  Masterfoods Triples v Grantham Mixed 6H
12:30  Midlands O60 League Melton B v Leicester B Men 1A
05 Dec 19 Thu 14:00  Melton Mixed v Leics Ladies CIBA friendly Mixed 6H
06 Dec 19 Fri 10:00  Mason Trophy 2nd round Ladies 1H/1A
07 Dec 19 Sat 10:00  Denny Cup 4th round Men 2H/2A
10:00  Yetton Trophy 4th round Ladies 2H/2A
18:30  Warren Triples League Mixed 8H