Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Mastefoods Mxd Trips (Friday Evening) starts at 7:00pm NOT as stated in your Year Book * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu
'
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  18/Jan/19 06:28
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
20
Jan
19
 
Sun
09:55 Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Hotshots
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Downwinders
P M Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
  I Pymm
(M=2)
Club Comps
   
12:00                
14:00       E Dyer
(M=4)
Club Comps
       
16:10 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
21:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
21
Jan
19
 
Mon
09:40 Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Redwood
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Antilopes
M Rawle
(M=4)
Club Comps
N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC syston(4)
Casual
rothley(4)
Casual
Rothley BC D Macnab
(M=4)
Club Comps
14:00 Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Merlins
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Morehens
  J M Robinson
(M=4)
Club Comps
J Warner
(M=4)
Club Comps
C Woodcock
(M=2)
Casual
 
16:10   U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
R James
(M=4)
Club Comps
 
18:20 Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
The Hillbillies
C R Rodgers
(M=6)
Club Comps
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
See Ya
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Tango
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
21:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
22
Jan
19
 
Tue
09:40 B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Optomists
v
Cambos Crew
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Saxons
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Fuller Figures
         
11:50       R Smith
(M=1)
Casual
    K Dugmore
(M=2)
Casual
 
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Tigers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Cliffhangers
v
Dodgers
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
 
16:10 E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
18:20 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Panthers Too
N.M Hope
2
Natl Comps
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mates
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Good Woods
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
  C R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
K Clarke
(M=2)
Casual
21:00   Competition Rink            
23
Jan
19
 
Wed
09:40 Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rutland Rollers
v
Rock Bottom
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Brookehills
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Pick and Mick's
    C Lomax
(M=4)
Club Comps
P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
F R Bailey
(M=4)
Casual
11:50                
14:00 EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation
16:10 EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation
18:20 Prykes Lgue Fours
Primaries
v
The Glades
R James
(M=4)
Club Comps
Prykes Lgue Fours
Shifters
v
Marmites
Prykes Lgue Fours
Daves Demons
v
Triers
C R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
21:00   Competition Rink            
24
Jan
19
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
High Rollers
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Blades
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Wanderers
 
11:50     E. Radford
(M=4) (V=4)
Club Comps
        G Coxon
(M=4)
Casual
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
P Wells
(M=4)
Club Comps
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
S Lemon
(M=2)
Club Comps
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
thomas(4)
Casual
 
16:10 E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
C Avery
(M=3)
Casual
AA Newton
(M=4)
Casual
  T Greaves
(M=4)
Club Comps
 
18:20 Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Willing Horses
M A Warrington
(M=4)
Club Comps
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
True Grit
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
21:00   Competition Rink            
25
Jan
19
 
Fri
09:40 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Mighty Oaks
M Northing
(M=6)
Club Comps
Mids O60 Melton B v Charnwood C Mids O60 Melton A v Charnwood A H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
11:50   J Osborne
(M=4)
Casual
  P Kipling
(M=4)
Club Comps
S. Warren
(M=4)
Club Comps
Mids O60 Melton B v Charnwood C Mids O60 Melton A v Charnwood A  
14:00 Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All S. Warren
(M=4)
Club Comps
     
16:10           D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20 No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings AA Newton
(M=4)
Casual
 
19:00 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
EHW Vikings
C R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Dehell
AA Newton
(M=4)
Casual
 
21:00 No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings    
26
Jan
19
 
Sat
09:40 EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event
11:50 EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event
14:00 EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event
16:10                
18:20                
21:00                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 18/Jan/19 06:28 Thursday
SUN, 20/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Hotshots
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Downwinders
P M Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  I Pymm
(M=2)
Club Comps
   
 
SUN, 20/JAN/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 20/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      E Dyer
(M=4)
Club Comps
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 20/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 20/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 20/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 21/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Redwood
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Antilopes
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
M Rawle
(M=4)
Club Comps
N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
 
MON, 21/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
syston(4)
Casual
rothley(4)
Casual
Rothley BC D Macnab
(M=4)
Club Comps
 
MON, 21/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Merlins
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Morehens
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J M Robinson
(M=4)
Club Comps
J Warner
(M=4)
Club Comps
C Woodcock
(M=2)
Casual
 
 
MON, 21/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
R James
(M=4)
Club Comps
 
 
MON, 21/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
The Hillbillies
C R Rodgers
(M=6)
Club Comps
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
See Ya
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Phoenix
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Tango
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
MON, 21/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 22/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Optomists
v
Cambos Crew
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Saxons
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Fuller Figures
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 22/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      R Smith
(M=1)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    K Dugmore
(M=2)
Casual
 
 
TUE, 22/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Tigers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Cliffhangers
v
Dodgers
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
TUE, 22/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 22/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Panthers Too
N.M Hope
2
Natl Comps
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mates
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Good Woods
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
  C R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
K Clarke
(M=2)
Casual
 
TUE, 22/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 23/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rutland Rollers
v
Rock Bottom
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Brookehills
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Pick and Mick's
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  C Lomax
(M=4)
Club Comps
P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
F R Bailey
(M=4)
Casual
 
WED, 23/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 23/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation
 
WED, 23/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation EIBA v English Bowls Federation
 
WED, 23/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Prykes Lgue Fours
Primaries
v
The Glades
R James
(M=4)
Club Comps
Prykes Lgue Fours
Shifters
v
Marmites
Prykes Lgue Fours
Daves Demons
v
Triers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
C R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
WED, 23/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 24/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
High Rollers
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Blades
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Wanderers
 
 
THU, 24/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    E. Radford
(M=4) (V=4)
Club Comps
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      G Coxon
(M=4)
Casual
 
THU, 24/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
P Wells
(M=4)
Club Comps
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
S Lemon
(M=2)
Club Comps
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
thomas(4)
Casual
 
 
THU, 24/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
C Avery
(M=3)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
AA Newton
(M=4)
Casual
  T Greaves
(M=4)
Club Comps
 
 
THU, 24/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Willing Horses
M A Warrington
(M=4)
Club Comps
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
True Grit
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
THU, 24/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 25/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Mighty Oaks
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
M Northing
(M=6)
Club Comps
Mids O60 Melton B v Charnwood C Mids O60 Melton A v Charnwood A H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
 
FRI, 25/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  J Osborne
(M=4)
Casual
  P Kipling
(M=4)
Club Comps
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
S. Warren
(M=4)
Club Comps
Mids O60 Melton B v Charnwood C Mids O60 Melton A v Charnwood A  
 
FRI, 25/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
S. Warren
(M=4)
Club Comps
     
 
FRI, 25/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 25/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings AA Newton
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
FRI, 25/JAN/19    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
EHW Vikings
C R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
Beavers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Dehell
AA Newton
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
FRI, 25/JAN/19    ( 7 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings    
 
SAT, 26/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event
 
SAT, 26/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event
 
SAT, 26/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event EBYDS County Event
 
SAT, 26/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 26/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 26/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
23 Jan 19 Wed 14:00  EIBA v English Bowling Federation Mixed 8H
25 Jan 19 Fri 10:00  Midlands 060 League Melton A v Charnwood A Men 1H
10:00  Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood C Men 1H
26 Jan 19 Sat 09:30  Mens Interleague v Carlton Men 6A
10:00  EBYDS County Event Mixed 8H
10:30  Ladies Interleague v Church Gresley Ladies 4A