B & B's within the area are listed under the Members drop down menu above. * - - * On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * Introduce a Friend Scheme now available to view under Members dropdown menu
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  20/Oct/19 15:15    by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
27
Oct
19
 
Sun
09:55 Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Downwinders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Rovers
v
Crusaders
  Egham Trophy Egham Trophy J Collins
(M=2)
Casual
12:00   Try Bowls Try Bowls     Egham Trophy Egham Trophy  
14:00   Try Bowls Try Bowls          
16:10 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
28
Oct
19
 
Mon
09:40 Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Antilopes
D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
D F Smith S Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
 
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC P Harris
(M=6)
Casual
Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00   C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
    Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Team Spirit
 
16:10   U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson      
18:20 Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Shakers
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
See Ya
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Phoenix
  Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
29
Oct
19
 
Tue
09:40   B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Magpies
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Cambos Crew
v
Happy Days
    P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
 
11:50                
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Green Team
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
  Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Tigers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Goldrush
16:10         Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
18:20 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Panthers Too
v
Deltas
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
K Clarke
(M=2)
Casual
M Anderson
(M=4)
Casual
bit of a roll up
Jones
(M=1)
Casual
roll up anyone wellcome
20:30 No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
     
30
Oct
19
 
Wed
09:40         Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Rutland Rollers
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Rock Bottom
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
White Plums
v
Bolz-R-Us
 
11:50             J M Robinson
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
 
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Melbourne Maulers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Aristocats
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Outsiders
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
Skippies
J M Robinson
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
 
16:10   Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Stellar
v
The Robots
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Bowled Over
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Just So
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
18:20 Y C Poulton
(M=2)
Junior Training
      Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
20:30         Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
31
Oct
19
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
High Rollers
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Phoenix
   
11:50                
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
           
16:10                
18:20 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Marauders
v
True Grit
 
20:30         No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings  
01
Nov
19
 
Fri
09:40 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Wingpins
  Mids O60 Melton B v Barwell A   H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
11:50           Mids O60 Melton B v Barwell A    
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:10                
18:20 No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings     Sue Lemon National O50s triples  
20:30 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
PeeVeeCee
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Mooregreen
    Sue Lemon National O50s triples  
02
Nov
19
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
11:50         Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
14:00                
16:10                
18:20 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
20:30 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 20/Oct/19 15:15
by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Thursday
SUN, 27/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Downwinders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Rovers
v
Crusaders
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Egham Trophy Egham Trophy J Collins
(M=2)
Casual
 
SUN, 27/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Try Bowls Try Bowls  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Egham Trophy Egham Trophy  
 
SUN, 27/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Try Bowls Try Bowls  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 27/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 27/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 27/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 28/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Antilopes
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
D F Smith S Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
MON, 28/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Syston BC P Harris
(M=6)
Casual
Rothley BC Rothley BC
 
MON, 28/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Team Spirit
 
 
MON, 28/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson      
 
MON, 28/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Shakers
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
See Ya
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Phoenix
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
MON, 28/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 29/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Magpies
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Cambos Crew
v
Happy Days
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
TUE, 29/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 29/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Green Team
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Tigers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Goldrush
 
TUE, 29/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 29/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Panthers Too
v
Deltas
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
K Clarke
(M=2)
Casual
M Anderson
(M=4)
Casual
bit of a roll up
Jones
(M=1)
Casual
roll up anyone wellcome
 
TUE, 29/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
     
 
WED, 30/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Rutland Rollers
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Rock Bottom
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
White Plums
v
Bolz-R-Us
 
 
WED, 30/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    J M Robinson
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
 
 
WED, 30/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Melbourne Maulers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Aristocats
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Outsiders
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
Skippies
J M Robinson
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
 
 
WED, 30/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Stellar
v
The Robots
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Bowled Over
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Just So
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
 
WED, 30/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Y C Poulton
(M=2)
Junior Training
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
WED, 30/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
THU, 31/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
High Rollers
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Macaulay
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Phoenix
   
 
THU, 31/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 31/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 31/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 31/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Marauders
v
True Grit
 
 
THU, 31/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings  
 
FRI, 01/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Wingpins
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Mids O60 Melton B v Barwell A   H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
 
FRI, 01/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Mids O60 Melton B v Barwell A    
 
FRI, 01/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 01/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 01/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Sue Lemon National O50s triples  
 
FRI, 01/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
PeeVeeCee
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Mooregreen
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Sue Lemon National O50s triples  
 
SAT, 02/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
 
SAT, 02/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
 
SAT, 02/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 02/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 02/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
SAT, 02/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
27 Oct 19 Sun 10:00  Egham Trophy 1st round v Stamford Mixed 2H/2A
14:00  Friendly v Barwell Mixed 6A
30 Oct 19 Wed 14:00  Ladies Interleague v Charnwood Ladies 4A
01 Nov 19 Fri 10:00  Midlands 060 League Melton B v Barwell A Men 1H
02 Nov 19 Sat 10:00  Denny Cup 2nd round v Church Gresley Men 2H/2A
10:00  Yetton Trophy 2nd round v Spalding Ladies 2H/2A
18:30  Warren Triples League Mixed 8H