Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Mastefoods Mxd Trips (Friday Evening) starts at 7:00pm NOT as stated in your Year Book * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu
'
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  17/Jan/19 19:56
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
27
Jan
19
 
Sun
09:55       Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Crusaders
   
12:00                
14:00   Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell  
16:10   Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell  
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
21:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
28
Jan
19
 
Mon
09:40   N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Dicegaps
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Dolphins
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC     Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00       Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Dolphins
Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
New Woods
   
16:10   U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20 Club Gala C R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
Club Gala Club Gala Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
The Hillbillies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Phoenix
v
Rabbits
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Rowdies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
Dixies
21:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
29
Jan
19
 
Tue
09:40       B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Optomists
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Cambos Crew
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
The Rogues
   
11:50                
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Goldrush
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
  Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Cliffhangers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Hotch Potch
16:10 Open Session: New and Improvers       D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
18:20   N.M Hope
(M=1) (V=1)
Natl Comps
    Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Panthers Too
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Llamedos
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Mates
21:00   Competition Rink            
30
Jan
19
 
Wed
09:40   P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
  Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Rocky Seven
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Rutland Rollers
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rock Bottom
v
Sysbees
   
11:50       sharman(4)
Casual
       
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Skippies
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Bunyips Too
Australian Pairs Lgue
Foxes
v
The Roos
    Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Aristocats
Australian Pairs Lgue
Wizards of Oz
v
Fair Dinkum
16:10 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Find the Gap
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Well You Bowled
v
Unbelieveabowls
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Afternoon T
v
Misfits
  Open Session: All Welcome
18:20   Competition Rink Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Primaries
Prykes Lgue Fours
Marmites
v
Daves Demons
Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Shifters
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
21:00   Competition Rink            
31
Jan
19
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Bucks Fizz
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Blades
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
High Rollers
  Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Free Enterprise
11:50                
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
thomas(4)
Casual
  S Lemon
(M=4)
Club Comps
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
 
16:10       C Avery
(M=3)
Casual
       
18:20 Club Gala Competition Rink Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
Clergy
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Willing Horses
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
French Connection
Club Gala Club Gala
21:00   Competition Rink     J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
     
01
Feb
19
 
Fri
09:40   Mids O60 Melton B v Desborough A     Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Spot Panthers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Sunflowers
11:50 Y C Poulton
(M=1)
Coaching
Mids O60 Melton B v Desborough A            
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:10           D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20 No Bookings M A Warrington
(M=6)
Natl Comps
    No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
19:00 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Beavers
M A Warrington
(M=6)
Natl Comps
    Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Whisky Galore
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Mooregreen
21:00 No Bookings M A Warrington
(M=6)
Natl Comps
    No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
02
Feb
19
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
11:50     Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
14:00                
16:10                
18:20                
21:00                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 17/Jan/19 19:56 Thursday
SUN, 27/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Syston Keys
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Crusaders
   
 
SUN, 27/JAN/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 27/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell  
 
SUN, 27/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell Friendly v Barwell  
 
SUN, 27/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 27/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 28/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Dicegaps
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Dolphins
 
MON, 28/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Rothley BC Rothley BC
 
MON, 28/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
Morehens
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Dolphins
Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
New Woods
   
 
MON, 28/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
MON, 28/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala C R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
The Hillbillies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Phoenix
v
Rabbits
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Rowdies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
Dixies
 
MON, 28/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 29/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Optomists
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Cambos Crew
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
The Rogues
   
 
TUE, 29/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 29/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Goldrush
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Cliffhangers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Hotch Potch
 
TUE, 29/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers      
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 29/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  N.M Hope
(M=1) (V=1)
Natl Comps
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Panthers Too
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Llamedos
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Mates
 
TUE, 29/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 30/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
  Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Rocky Seven
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Rutland Rollers
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rock Bottom
v
Sysbees
   
 
WED, 30/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      sharman(4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 30/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Skippies
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Bunyips Too
Australian Pairs Lgue
Foxes
v
The Roos
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Aristocats
Australian Pairs Lgue
Wizards of Oz
v
Fair Dinkum
 
WED, 30/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Find the Gap
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Well You Bowled
v
Unbelieveabowls
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Afternoon T
v
Misfits
  Open Session: All Welcome
 
WED, 30/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Primaries
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Prykes Lgue Fours
Marmites
v
Daves Demons
Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Shifters
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
WED, 30/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 31/JAN/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Bucks Fizz
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
The Wright Way
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Blades
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
High Rollers
  Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Free Enterprise
 
THU, 31/JAN/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 31/JAN/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
thomas(4)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
S Lemon
(M=4)
Club Comps
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
THU, 31/JAN/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      C Avery
(M=3)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 31/JAN/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Competition Rink Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
Clergy
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Willing Horses
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
French Connection
Club Gala Club Gala
 
THU, 31/JAN/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
     
 
FRI, 01/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mids O60 Melton B v Desborough A    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Spot Panthers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Sunflowers
 
FRI, 01/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Y C Poulton
(M=1)
Coaching
Mids O60 Melton B v Desborough A    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 01/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 01/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 01/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings M A Warrington
(M=6)
Natl Comps
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
FRI, 01/FEB/19    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Beavers
M A Warrington
(M=6)
Natl Comps
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Whisky Galore
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Mooregreen
 
FRI, 01/FEB/19    ( 7 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings M A Warrington
(M=6)
Natl Comps
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
SAT, 02/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
 
SAT, 02/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
Mens Inter Lge
v Charnwood
 
SAT, 02/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 02/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 02/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 02/FEB/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
27 Jan 19 Sun 10:00  U18 League Melton v Barwell Mixed 3A
14:00  Friendly v Barwell Mixed 6H
28 Jan 19 Mon 11:40  Midlands O60 League Melton B v Barwell A Men 1A
30 Jan 19 Wed 10:00  Midlands 060 League Melton A v Carlton B Men 1A
02 Feb 19 Sat 09:30  Mens Interleague v Charnwood Men 6H
14:00  Friendly v Erewash Mixed 6A