B & B's within the area are listed under the Members drop down menu above. * - - * On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * Introduce a Friend Scheme now available to view under Members dropdown menu * - - * You will need your Membership Card to gain access to the Changing Rooms, numbers now obsolete. * - - * Please collect your Full Membership Card from the Bar Area, Signature required.
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  21/Jan/20 08:44    by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
02
Feb
20
 
Sun
09:55 Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Rovers
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Syston Keys
v
Hotshots
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Crusaders
    E Radford Club Comp  
12:00             E Radford Club Comp  
14:00                
16:10 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
03
Feb
20
 
Mon
09:40 Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Antilopes
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Redwood
D Bury
(M=2) (V=2)
Casual
D F Smith N Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
 
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC D Hings
(M=6)
Casual
Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00 Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Team Spirit
    L C Pugh
(M=8)
Lge Replay
    Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
New Woods
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
16:10   U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson      
18:20 Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Rowdies
Competition Rink Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Tango
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
See Ya
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
04
Feb
20
 
Tue
09:40 O60 Interclub Double Rink Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
 
11:50 O60 Interclub Double Rink              
14:00   A Andrews
(M=2)
Club Comp
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Nomads
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Aristocats
 
16:10         Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
18:20 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Mates
A Warrington: Club Comp Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Panthers Too
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Deltas
  Barwell v Spalding(8)
Natl Comp
 
20:30 No Bookings A Warrington: Club Comp No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings   Barwell v Spalding(8)
Natl Comp
 
05
Feb
20
 
Wed
09:40 K A Toon
(M=6)
Club Comp
        Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Pick and Mick's
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
White Plums
v
Rock Bottom
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Brookehills
11:50 K A Toon
(M=6)
Club Comp
Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs  
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Aristocats
Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Diggers
16:10   Aurora (Winter) League Triples
The Robots
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Just So
v
Stellar
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Bowled Over
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
Melbourne Maulers
v
The Roos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Outsiders
v
Skippies
18:20   Competition Rink     Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
20:30   Competition Rink     Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
06
Feb
20
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Tryhards
    Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Bucks Fizz
11:50                
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
    J Kipling
(M=4)
Club Comp
ladies pairs
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
   
16:10       C Avery
(M=3)
Casual
333333
J Kipling
(M=4)
Club Comp
     
18:20 Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
True Grit
Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Marauders
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Willing Horses
20:30 No Bookings Competition Rink         No Bookings No Bookings
07
Feb
20
 
Fri
09:40 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Spot Panthers
  Mids O60 Melton B v Leicester D   H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
11:50           Mids O60 Melton B v Leicester D    
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:10                
18:20 No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings      
20:30 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
EHW Vikings
Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
PeeVeeCee
     
08
Feb
20
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club        
11:50                
14:00                
16:10                
18:20 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
20:30 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 21/Jan/20 08:44
by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Thursday
SUN, 02/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Rovers
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Syston Keys
v
Hotshots
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Crusaders
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    E Radford Club Comp  
 
SUN, 02/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    E Radford Club Comp  
 
SUN, 02/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 02/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 02/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 02/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 03/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Antilopes
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Redwood
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
D Bury
(M=2) (V=2)
Casual
D F Smith N Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
MON, 03/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Syston BC D Hings
(M=6)
Casual
Rothley BC Rothley BC
 
MON, 03/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Team Spirit
    L C Pugh
(M=8)
Lge Replay
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
New Woods
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
 
MON, 03/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson      
 
MON, 03/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Rowdies
Competition Rink Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Tango
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
See Ya
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
MON, 03/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 04/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
O60 Interclub Double Rink Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
 
 
TUE, 04/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
O60 Interclub Double Rink      
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 04/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  A Andrews
(M=2)
Club Comp
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Nomads
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Aristocats
 
 
TUE, 04/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 04/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Mates
A Warrington: Club Comp Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Panthers Too
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Deltas
  Barwell v Spalding(8)
Natl Comp
 
 
TUE, 04/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings A Warrington: Club Comp No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings   Barwell v Spalding(8)
Natl Comp
 
 
WED, 05/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
K A Toon
(M=6)
Club Comp
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Pick and Mick's
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
White Plums
v
Rock Bottom
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Brookehills
 
WED, 05/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
K A Toon
(M=6)
Club Comp
Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs  
 
WED, 05/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Aristocats
Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Midland Seniors Leics CIBA v Lincs Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Diggers
 
WED, 05/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Aurora (Winter) League Triples
The Robots
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Just So
v
Stellar
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Bowled Over
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
Melbourne Maulers
v
The Roos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Outsiders
v
Skippies
 
WED, 05/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
WED, 05/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
THU, 06/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Tryhards
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Bucks Fizz
 
THU, 06/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 06/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J Kipling
(M=4)
Club Comp
ladies pairs
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
THU, 06/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      C Avery
(M=3)
Casual
333333
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J Kipling
(M=4)
Club Comp
     
 
THU, 06/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
True Grit
Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Marauders
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Willing Horses
 
THU, 06/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    No Bookings No Bookings
 
FRI, 07/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Spot Panthers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Mids O60 Melton B v Leicester D   H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
 
FRI, 07/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Mids O60 Melton B v Leicester D    
 
FRI, 07/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 07/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 07/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings      
 
FRI, 07/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
EHW Vikings
Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Beavers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
PeeVeeCee
     
 
SAT, 08/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 08/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 08/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 08/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 08/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
SAT, 08/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
02 Feb 20 Sun 10:00  U18 League Melton v Church Gresley Mixed 3A
04 Feb 20 Tue 09:40  Masterfoods Triples v Grantham Mixed 6H
10:00  060 Interclub Double Rink 5 th Round Men 1H/1A
05 Feb 20 Wed 12:00  Midland Seniors League Leics Mens CIBA v Lincs Men 6H
06 Feb 20 Thu 14:00  Friendly v Desborough Mixed 6H
07 Feb 20 Fri 10:00  Midlands O60 League Melton B v Leicester D Men 1H
08 Feb 20 Sat 18:30  Warren Triples League Mixed 8H