Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Mastefoods Mxd Trips (Friday Evening) starts at 7:00pm NOT as stated in your Year Book * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu
'
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  17/Jan/19 19:56
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
03
Feb
19
 
Sun
09:55 Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Wingpins
          Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Syston Keys
v
Crusaders
12:00   Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds  
14:00   Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds  
16:10 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
21:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
04
Feb
19
 
Mon
09:40 Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Redwood
  D F Smith   S Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
11:50 Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Rothley BC Rothley BC Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Merlins
Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Team Spirit
14:00 Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust
16:10 Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust
18:20 Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
Rowdies
Competition Rink Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Tango
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Shakers
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
21:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
05
Feb
19
 
Tue
09:40 Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Interclub double rink  
11:50             Interclub double rink  
14:00     Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Goldrush
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Hotch Potch
 
16:10 Open Session: New and Improvers U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
18:20 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mowdales
v
Deltas
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Good Woods
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Llamedos
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mates
v
Peewits
C R Rodgers
(M=8)
Natl Comps
     
21:00         C R Rodgers
(M=8)
Natl Comps
     
06
Feb
19
 
Wed
09:40 Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Sysbees
    P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
    Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Rock Bottom
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Brookehills
11:50                
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Aristocats
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Foxes
    Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Bunyips Too
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
Diggers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
The Bushmen
16:10 Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Afternoon T
v
Find the Gap
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome   Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Unbelieveabowls
v
Misfits
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Well You Bowled
18:20 Prykes Lgue Fours
Primaries
v
Shifters
J M Robinson
(M=4)
Natl Comps
  Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
Daves Demons
v
The Glades
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Marmites
21:00   J M Robinson
(M=4)
Natl Comps
           
07
Feb
19
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
Blades
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Macaulay
  Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
High Rollers
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Bucks Fizz
11:50                
14:00   Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
16:10   Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough  
18:20 Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
French Connection
v
Clergy
Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Redcoats
21:00   Competition Rink            
08
Feb
19
 
Fri
09:40 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Spot Panthers
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Hold 'em Up
  Mids O60 Melton B v Rugby C    
11:50           Mids O60 Melton B v Rugby C    
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:10           D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20   Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings  
19:00 No Bookings Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Mooregreen
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
EHW Vikings
No Bookings
21:00     No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings  
09
Feb
19
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club        
11:50                
14:00                
16:10                
18:20 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
21:00 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 17/Jan/19 19:56 Thursday
SUN, 03/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Wingpins
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Syston Keys
v
Crusaders
 
SUN, 03/FEB/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds  
 
SUN, 03/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Beds  
 
SUN, 03/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 03/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 03/FEB/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 04/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Redwood
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D F Smith   S Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
 
MON, 04/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Rothley BC Rothley BC Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Merlins
Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Team Spirit
 
MON, 04/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust
 
MON, 04/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust Bowls England Charity Trust
 
MON, 04/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
Rowdies
Competition Rink Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Tango
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Shakers
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
MON, 04/FEB/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 05/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Interclub double rink  
 
TUE, 05/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Interclub double rink  
 
TUE, 05/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Twitchers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Goldrush
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Hotch Potch
 
 
TUE, 05/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 05/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mowdales
v
Deltas
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Good Woods
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Llamedos
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mates
v
Peewits
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
C R Rodgers
(M=8)
Natl Comps
     
 
TUE, 05/FEB/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
C R Rodgers
(M=8)
Natl Comps
     
 
WED, 06/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Sysbees
    P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Rock Bottom
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Brookehills
 
WED, 06/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 06/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Aristocats
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Foxes
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Bunyips Too
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
Diggers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
The Bushmen
 
WED, 06/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Afternoon T
v
Find the Gap
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: All Welcome   Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Unbelieveabowls
v
Misfits
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Well You Bowled
 
WED, 06/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Prykes Lgue Fours
Primaries
v
Shifters
J M Robinson
(M=4)
Natl Comps
  Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
Daves Demons
v
The Glades
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Marmites
 
WED, 06/FEB/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  J M Robinson
(M=4)
Natl Comps
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 07/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Blades
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Syston Flyers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Macaulay
  Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
High Rollers
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Bucks Fizz
 
THU, 07/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 07/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
 
THU, 07/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough Friendly v Desborough  
 
THU, 07/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
French Connection
v
Clergy
Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Redcoats
 
THU, 07/FEB/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 08/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Spot Panthers
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Hold 'em Up
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Mids O60 Melton B v Rugby C    
 
FRI, 08/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Mids O60 Melton B v Rugby C    
 
FRI, 08/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 08/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 08/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings  
 
FRI, 08/FEB/19    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Mooregreen
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
EHW Vikings
No Bookings
 
FRI, 08/FEB/19    ( 7 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings  
 
SAT, 09/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 09/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 09/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 09/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 09/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
SAT, 09/FEB/19    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
03 Feb 19 Sun 12:00  Warwickshire Trophy Leics v Bedfordshire Men 6H
04 Feb 19 Mon 14:00  BOWLS ENGLAND CHARITY TRUST Mixed 8H
05 Feb 19 Tue 09:40  Masterfoods Triples v Grantham Mixed 6H
10:00  060 Interclub Double Rink 5 th Round