Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Mastefoods Mxd Trips (Friday Evening) starts at 7:00pm NOT as stated in your Year Book * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * The Club House Restaurant Tele: 410210
'
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  16/Nov/18 18:32
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
02
Dec
18
 
Sun
09:55 County U18 Leics v Notts County U18 Leics v Notts County U18 Leics v Notts County U18 Leics v Notts Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Crusaders
J Thomas
(M=4)
Club Comps
12:00 County U18 Leics v Notts County U18 Leics v Notts County U18 Leics v Notts County U18 Leics v Notts E Giblett
(M=4)
Natl Comps
     
14:00                
16:10 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
03
Dec
18
 
Mon
09:40   N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Oakham Harriers
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC     Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00   B. Boag
(M=4)
Club Comps
  Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Merlins
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Morehens
   
16:10   U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala   Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Phoenix
v
Shakers
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
See Ya
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Dixies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
Par Fours
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
04
Dec
18
 
Tue
09:40   Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
 
11:50                
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Hotch Potch
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Tigers
      Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Cliffhangers
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Green Team
16:10     Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
 
18:20   E Giblett
(M=4)
Natl Comps
    Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mowdales
v
Panthers Too
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Llamedos
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Deltas
20:30         No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
05
Dec
18
 
Wed
09:40       Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rock Bottom
v
Sysbees
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Rutland Rollers
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Rocky Seven
   
11:50                
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
The Roos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
The W Ps
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Wizards of Oz
v
The Bushmen
    Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Nevergreens
16:10 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Well You Bowled
v
Unbelieveabowls
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Afternoon T
v
Misfits
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Find the Gap
Open Session: All Welcome  
18:20 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Marmites
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Shifters
Prykes Lgue Fours
Primaries
v
Daves Demons
Open Session: New and Improvers R James
(M=2)
Natl Comps
20:30 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers       Open Session: New and Improvers R James
(M=2)
Natl Comps
06
Dec
18
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Blades
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
J.K. Sparklers
  Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Phoenix
11:50                
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
           
16:10       C Avery
(M=4)
Casual
    L Elvins
(M=4)
Casual
 
18:20 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Clergy
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
French Connection
Club Gala  
20:30                
07
Dec
18
 
Fri
09:40   Mason Trophy   P S Adams
(M=8)
Casual
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Spot Panthers
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Hold 'em Up
11:50   Mason Trophy            
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All G J Hall
(M=8)
Casual
G J Hall
(M=4)
Casual
 
16:10                
18:20   N.M Hope
2
Natl Comps
           
19:00 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Kindergarten
E Giblett
(M=4)
Natl Comps
    Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Mooregreen
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Dehell
20:30         No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
08
Dec
18
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Denny Cup 4th Rd
10:00 start
Denny Cup 4th Rd
10:00 start
Yetton Trophy
4th Rd
Yetton Trophy
4th Rd
11:50         Denny Cup 4th Rd
10:00 start
Denny Cup 4th Rd
10:00 start
Yetton Trophy
4th Rd
Yetton Trophy
4th Rd
14:00                
16:10                
18:20                
20:30                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 16/Nov/18 18:32 Thursday
SUN, 02/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
County U18 Leics v Notts County U18 Leics v Notts County U18 Leics v Notts County U18 Leics v Notts
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Crusaders
J Thomas
(M=4)
Club Comps
 
SUN, 02/DEC/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
County U18 Leics v Notts County U18 Leics v Notts County U18 Leics v Notts County U18 Leics v Notts
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
E Giblett
(M=4)
Natl Comps
     
 
SUN, 02/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 02/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 02/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 02/DEC/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 03/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Oakham Harriers
 
MON, 03/DEC/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Rothley BC Rothley BC
 
MON, 03/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  B. Boag
(M=4)
Club Comps
  Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Merlins
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Morehens
   
 
MON, 03/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
MON, 03/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Phoenix
v
Shakers
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
See Ya
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Dixies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
Par Fours
 
MON, 03/DEC/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 04/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
 
 
TUE, 04/DEC/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 04/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Hotch Potch
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Tigers
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Cliffhangers
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Green Team
 
TUE, 04/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
TUE, 04/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  E Giblett
(M=4)
Natl Comps
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mowdales
v
Panthers Too
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Llamedos
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Deltas
 
TUE, 04/DEC/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
WED, 05/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rock Bottom
v
Sysbees
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Rutland Rollers
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Rocky Seven
   
 
WED, 05/DEC/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 05/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
The Roos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
The W Ps
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Wizards of Oz
v
The Bushmen
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Nevergreens
 
WED, 05/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Well You Bowled
v
Unbelieveabowls
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Afternoon T
v
Misfits
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Find the Gap
Open Session: All Welcome  
 
WED, 05/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Marmites
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Shifters
Prykes Lgue Fours
Primaries
v
Daves Demons
Open Session: New and Improvers R James
(M=2)
Natl Comps
 
WED, 05/DEC/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Open Session: New and Improvers R James
(M=2)
Natl Comps
 
THU, 06/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Blades
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Tryhards
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
J.K. Sparklers
  Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Phoenix
 
THU, 06/DEC/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 06/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 06/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      C Avery
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    L Elvins
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
THU, 06/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
Kastaways
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Clergy
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
French Connection
Club Gala  
 
THU, 06/DEC/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 07/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mason Trophy   P S Adams
(M=8)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Spot Panthers
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Hold 'em Up
 
FRI, 07/DEC/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mason Trophy    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 07/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All G J Hall
(M=8)
Casual
G J Hall
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
FRI, 07/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 07/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  N.M Hope
2
Natl Comps
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 07/DEC/18    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Kindergarten
E Giblett
(M=4)
Natl Comps
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Mooregreen
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Dehell
 
FRI, 07/DEC/18    ( 7 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
SAT, 08/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Denny Cup 4th Rd
10:00 start
Denny Cup 4th Rd
10:00 start
Yetton Trophy
4th Rd
Yetton Trophy
4th Rd
 
SAT, 08/DEC/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Denny Cup 4th Rd
10:00 start
Denny Cup 4th Rd
10:00 start
Yetton Trophy
4th Rd
Yetton Trophy
4th Rd
 
SAT, 08/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 08/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 08/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 08/DEC/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
02 Dec 18 Sun 14:30  Friendly v Rushcliffe [ triples ] Mixed 5A
04 Dec 18 Tue 09:40  Masterfoods Triples v Grantham Mixed 6H
12:30  Midlands O60 League Melton B v Leicester B Men 1A
07 Dec 18 Fri 10:00  Mason Trophy 2nd round