B & B's within the area are listed under the Members drop down menu above. * - - * On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * Introduce a Friend Scheme now available to view under Members dropdown menu * - - * You will need your Membership Card to gain access to the Changing Rooms, numbers now obsolete. * - - * Please collect your Full Membership Card from the Bar Area, Signature required.
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  21/Jan/20 09:18    by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
09
Feb
20
 
Sun
09:55   U25 Double Rink U25 Double Rink   Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Rovers
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Wingpins
12:00   U25 Double Rink U25 Double Rink          
14:00                
16:10 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
10
Feb
20
 
Mon
09:40     D F Smith   Dixon League Fours
Redwood
v
Dicegaps
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Wingpins
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC D Hings
(M=6)
Casual
Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00   Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
Team Spirit
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Merlins
       
16:10   U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson      
18:20 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
The Hillbillies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Shakers
Competition Rink Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Rabbits
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Phoenix
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
11
Feb
20
 
Tue
09:40         B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Cambos Crew
v
Saxons
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Optomists
 
11:50                
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Tigers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Twitchers
      Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Nomads
16:10 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers        
18:20       Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Panthers Too
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Mowdales
Competition Rink Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Peewits
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Mates
20:30       No Bookings No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings
12
Feb
20
 
Wed
09:40   Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Brookehills
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rock Bottom
v
Rocky Seven
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Rutland Rollers
       
11:50     Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Bunyips Too
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Fair Dinkum
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Outsiders
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Melbourne Maulers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
The W Ps
14:00     Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
   
16:10   Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Stellar
v
The Robots
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Bowled Over
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Just So
18:20 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers   Competition Rink    
20:30 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers   Competition Rink    
13
Feb
20
 
Thu
09:40     Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Wanderers
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
High Rollers
11:50                
14:00                
16:10                
18:20 Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Marauders
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Kastaways
Club Gala Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala
20:30   No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings   Competition Rink    
14
Feb
20
 
Fri
09:40   Mason Trophy Mids O60 Melton B v Charnwood C   Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Spot Panthers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Comedians
11:50   Mason Trophy Mids O60 Melton B v Charnwood C          
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:10                
18:20       No Bookings No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings
20:30       Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Whisky Galore
Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Mooregreen
15
Feb
20
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
11:50     Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
14:00                
16:10                
18:20                
20:30                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 21/Jan/20 09:18
by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Thursday
SUN, 09/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  U25 Double Rink U25 Double Rink  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Rovers
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Wingpins
 
SUN, 09/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  U25 Double Rink U25 Double Rink  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 09/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 09/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 09/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 09/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 10/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    D F Smith  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon League Fours
Redwood
v
Dicegaps
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Wingpins
 
MON, 10/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Syston BC D Hings
(M=6)
Casual
Rothley BC Rothley BC
 
MON, 10/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
Team Spirit
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Merlins
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 10/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson      
 
MON, 10/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
The Hillbillies
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Shakers
Competition Rink Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Rabbits
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Phoenix
 
MON, 10/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 11/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Cambos Crew
v
Saxons
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Optomists
 
 
TUE, 11/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 11/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Tigers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Twitchers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Nomads
 
TUE, 11/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 11/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Panthers Too
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Mowdales
Competition Rink Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Peewits
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Mates
 
TUE, 11/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings
 
WED, 12/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Brookehills
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rock Bottom
v
Rocky Seven
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Rutland Rollers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 12/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Bunyips Too
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Fair Dinkum
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Outsiders
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Melbourne Maulers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
The W Ps
 
WED, 12/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
   
 
WED, 12/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Stellar
v
The Robots
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Ladies Inter Lge v
Church Gresley
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Bowled Over
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Just So
 
WED, 12/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Competition Rink    
 
WED, 12/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Competition Rink    
 
THU, 13/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Wanderers
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Free Enterprise
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
High Rollers
 
THU, 13/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 13/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 13/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 13/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Marauders
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Kastaways
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala
 
THU, 13/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Competition Rink    
 
FRI, 14/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mason Trophy Mids O60 Melton B v Charnwood C  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Spot Panthers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Comedians
 
FRI, 14/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mason Trophy Mids O60 Melton B v Charnwood C  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 14/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 14/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 14/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings
 
FRI, 14/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Bees Nees
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Whisky Galore
Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Mooregreen
 
SAT, 15/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
 
SAT, 15/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
Mens Inter Lgu v
Carlton
 
SAT, 15/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 15/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 15/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 15/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
12 Feb 20 Wed 14:00  Ladies Interleague v Church Gresley Ladies 4H
14 Feb 20 Fri 00:00  PRESIDENTS TOUR
10:00  Mason Trophy 4th round Ladies 1H/1A
10:00  Midlands 060 League Melton B v Carlton C Men 1H
15 Feb 20 Sat 00:00  PRESIDENTS TOUR
09:30  Mens Interleague v Carlton Men 6H