Rinks must be prebooked, on-line or contact the club * - - * To receive your refund(s) regarding winter 20/21 season you must call into the club & provide your Bank Details. NO CASH refunds * - - * LEAGUES, if you are a team member short the full rink fee must be paid * - - * Winter 2021/22 League Renewal Forms are now available at the Club * - - * Your Membership Renewal Forms will be available from the 1st August Fees Due 1st September Available from the Bar Area
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  20/Oct/21 00:00    by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
17
Oct
21
 
Sun
09:30   P M Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
    T Wright
(M=4)
Casual
    wilkinson(1)
Casual
11:45 Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial
14:00 Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial
16:15 Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial
18
Oct
21
 
Mon
09:30 Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Hams
  N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
B.M. Barwell
(M=4)
Casual
D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Wingpins
11:45     G Turner
(M=1)
Casual
  K A Toon
(M=2)
Casual
  G J Hall
(M=5)
Casual
S Lemon
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour
14:00 U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman   Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
Merlins
   
16:15                
19:00 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Shakers
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Rowdies
   
19
Oct
21
 
Tue
09:30 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
;Cambos Crew
v
Magpies
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Happy Days
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
The Cats
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Optomists
v
Fuller Figures
Syston BC
11:45 I Webb
(M=2)
Casual
B Greenhalgh
(M=4)
Casual
B Greenhalgh
(M=4)
Casual
R Howell
(M=4)
Casual
A Hickin
(M=4)
Casual
D Irving
(M=2)
Casual
1 hour
P Maxon
(M=1)
Casual
M Lamb
(M=2)
Casual
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
The Cats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Goldrush
B Acock
(M=1)
Casual
L Smith
(M=3)
Casual
M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
H Armstrong
(M=1)
Casual
16:15 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers   M A Warrington
(M=2)
Casual
  P Kipling
(M=4)
Casual
19:00 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
J.W Butcher
(M=1)
Casual
J M Robinson
(M=1)
Taster Session
J M Robinson
(M=1)
Taster Session
J M Robinson
(M=1)
Taster Session
MA Magee
(M=1)
Casual
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Llamedos
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Deltas
20
Oct
21
 
Wed
09:30 D Macnab
(M=1)
Casual
      Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Rocky Seven
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Bolz-R-Us
   
11:45                
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Melbourne Maulers
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Cats
v
Fair Dinkum
C Forknall
(M=4)
Casual
  Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Cheeky Monkeys
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Wizards of Oz
16:15 D Pick
(M=4)
Coaching
    D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
19:00 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers        
21
Oct
21
 
Thu
09:30 Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Bucks Fizz
  H Walters
(M=2)
Casual
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Cambos Crew
11:45 Ladies Coaching Ladies Coaching Ladies Coaching Ladies Coaching   C Stacey
(M=1)
Casual
D Elsom
(M=2)
Casual
R Carter
(M=1)
Casual
14:00   Oakham U3A Oakham U3A       M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
 
16:15       A Newton
(M=3) (V=1)
Casual
333
       
19:00 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
Willing Horses
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Marauders
v
True Grit
M Swannell
(M=2)
Casual
 
22
Oct
21
 
Fri
09:30 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
The Coasters
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Comedians
T Main
(M=4)
Casual
Mids O60Lgue Mids O60Lgue R Payton
(M=4)
Casual
11:45         S Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
Mids O60Lgue Mids O60Lgue  
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:15           D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
19:00 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Beavers
       
23
Oct
21
 
Sat
09:30 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club     M A Warrington
(M=2)
Natl Comp
 
11:45 G Kilbourne
(M=4)
Coaching
G Kilbourne
(M=4)
Coaching
G Kilbourne
(M=4)
Coaching
G Kilbourne
(M=4)
Coaching
A Sewell
(M=2)
Casual
D Elsom
(M=4)
Casual
M A Warrington
(M=2)
Casual
 
14:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed K Hutchins
(M=4)
Casual
Club Closed Club Closed
16:15 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
19:00                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 20/Oct/21 00:00
by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Thursday
SUN, 17/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  P M Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
T Wright
(M=4)
Casual
    wilkinson(1)
Casual
 
SUN, 17/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial
 
SUN, 17/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial
 
SUN, 17/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial Mal Williams Memorial
 
MON, 18/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Hams
  N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
B.M. Barwell
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Wingpins
 
MON, 18/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    G Turner
(M=1)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
K A Toon
(M=2)
Casual
  G J Hall
(M=5)
Casual
S Lemon
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour
 
MON, 18/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
Merlins
   
 
MON, 18/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 18/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Shakers
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Rowdies
   
 
TUE, 19/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
;Cambos Crew
v
Magpies
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Happy Days
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
The Cats
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Optomists
v
Fuller Figures
Syston BC
 
TUE, 19/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
I Webb
(M=2)
Casual
B Greenhalgh
(M=4)
Casual
B Greenhalgh
(M=4)
Casual
R Howell
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
A Hickin
(M=4)
Casual
D Irving
(M=2)
Casual
1 hour
P Maxon
(M=1)
Casual
M Lamb
(M=2)
Casual
 
TUE, 19/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
The Cats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Goldrush
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
B Acock
(M=1)
Casual
L Smith
(M=3)
Casual
M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
H Armstrong
(M=1)
Casual
 
TUE, 19/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  M A Warrington
(M=2)
Casual
  P Kipling
(M=4)
Casual
 
TUE, 19/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
J.W Butcher
(M=1)
Casual
J M Robinson
(M=1)
Taster Session
J M Robinson
(M=1)
Taster Session
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J M Robinson
(M=1)
Taster Session
MA Magee
(M=1)
Casual
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Llamedos
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Deltas
 
WED, 20/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
D Macnab
(M=1)
Casual
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Rocky Seven
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Bolz-R-Us
   
 
WED, 20/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 20/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Melbourne Maulers
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Cats
v
Fair Dinkum
C Forknall
(M=4)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Cheeky Monkeys
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Wizards of Oz
 
WED, 20/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
D Pick
(M=4)
Coaching
    D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
 
WED, 20/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 21/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Bucks Fizz
  H Walters
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Cambos Crew
 
THU, 21/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies Coaching Ladies Coaching Ladies Coaching Ladies Coaching
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  C Stacey
(M=1)
Casual
D Elsom
(M=2)
Casual
R Carter
(M=1)
Casual
 
THU, 21/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Oakham U3A Oakham U3A  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
THU, 21/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      A Newton
(M=3) (V=1)
Casual
333
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 21/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
Willing Horses
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Marauders
v
True Grit
M Swannell
(M=2)
Casual
 
 
FRI, 22/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
The Coasters
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Comedians
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
T Main
(M=4)
Casual
Mids O60Lgue Mids O60Lgue R Payton
(M=4)
Casual
 
FRI, 22/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
S Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
Mids O60Lgue Mids O60Lgue  
 
FRI, 22/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 22/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 22/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Beavers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 23/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    M A Warrington
(M=2)
Natl Comp
 
 
SAT, 23/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
G Kilbourne
(M=4)
Coaching
G Kilbourne
(M=4)
Coaching
G Kilbourne
(M=4)
Coaching
G Kilbourne
(M=4)
Coaching
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
A Sewell
(M=2)
Casual
D Elsom
(M=4)
Casual
M A Warrington
(M=2)
Casual
 
 
SAT, 23/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed K Hutchins
(M=4)
Casual
Club Closed Club Closed
 
SAT, 23/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SAT, 23/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
17 Oct 21 Sun 12:00  Mal Williams The Best of Wales Mixed 8H
20 Oct 21 Wed 14:00  Ladies Interleague v Barwell Ladies 3A
22 Oct 21 Fri 10:00  060 league Melton A v Mkt Harboro B Men 1H
10:00  060 league Melton B v Charnwood B Men 1H