Rinks must be prebooked, on-line or contact the club * - - * To receive your refund(s) regarding winter 20/21 season you must call into the club & provide your Bank Details. NO CASH refunds * - - * LEAGUES, if you are a team member short the full rink fee must be paid * - - * Winter 2021/22 League Renewal Forms are now available at the Club * - - * Your Membership Renewal Forms will be available from the 1st August Fees Due 1st September Available from the Bar Area
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  20/Oct/21 00:00    by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
24
Oct
21
 
Sun
09:30   Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Rovers
    E Dyer
(M=4)
Casual
E Dyer
(M=4)
Casual
11:45                
14:00                
16:15                
25
Oct
21
 
Mon
09:30   Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Dicegaps
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Hawks
N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
D Bury
(M=2) (V=2)
Casual
C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
 
11:45         K A Toon
(M=2)
Casual
  G J Hall
(M=5)
Casual
 
14:00 D Pick
4
Taster Session
U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman   Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Merlins
Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
Morehens
16:15                
19:00 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala E Giblett
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
  Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
See Ya
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
Tango
26
Oct
21
 
Tue
09:30 Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
;Cambos Crew
v
Happy Days
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Cats
v
Optomists
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Saxons
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
11:45 I Webb
(M=2)
Casual
    T Halliday
(M=4)
Casual
       
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
    Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Goldrush
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
The Cats
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Dodgers
16:15 P Kipling
(M=4)
Casual
      Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
19:00   Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Good Woods
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
  M Jones
(M=4)
Taster Session
M Jones
(M=4)
Taster Session
M Jones
(M=4)
Casual
27
Oct
21
 
Wed
09:30     K A Toon
(M=2)
Casual
      Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Bolz-R-Us
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
White Plums
11:45       C Forknall
(M=2)
Casual
       
14:00     Australian Pairs Lgue
Wizards of Oz
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
Diggers
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
The Cats
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Aristocats
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Outsiders
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Melbourne Maulers
v
Skippies
16:15 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome   D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
19:00   E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
E Giblett
(M=3) (V=3)
Natl Comp
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
28
Oct
21
 
Thu
09:30   P Hopkinson
(M=2)
Casual
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Wanderers
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Bucks Fizz
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
J.K. Sparklers
11:45                
14:00   Oakham U3A Oakham U3A       M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
 
16:15                
19:00 Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala     Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Marauders
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Willing Horses
29
Oct
21
 
Fri
09:30   Mids O60Lgue T Main
(M=4)
Casual
  Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
Comedians
11:45   Mids O60Lgue            
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:15           D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
19:00         Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Bees Nees
30
Oct
21
 
Sat
09:30 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club        
11:45                
14:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
16:15 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
19:00 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 20/Oct/21 00:00
by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Thursday
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Rovers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    E Dyer
(M=4)
Casual
E Dyer
(M=4)
Casual
 
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Dicegaps
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Hawks
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
D Bury
(M=2) (V=2)
Casual
C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
K A Toon
(M=2)
Casual
  G J Hall
(M=5)
Casual
 
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
D Pick
4
Taster Session
U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Chris Lawman   Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Merlins
Collins League Triples
Just Arrived
v
Morehens
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
E Giblett
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
  Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
See Ya
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
Tango
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
;Cambos Crew
v
Happy Days
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Cats
v
Optomists
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Saxons
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
I Webb
(M=2)
Casual
    T Halliday
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Goldrush
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
The Cats
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Dodgers
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P Kipling
(M=4)
Casual
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Good Woods
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  M Jones
(M=4)
Taster Session
M Jones
(M=4)
Taster Session
M Jones
(M=4)
Casual
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    K A Toon
(M=2)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Bolz-R-Us
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
White Plums
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      C Forknall
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Australian Pairs Lgue
Wizards of Oz
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
Diggers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
The Cats
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Aristocats
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Outsiders
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Melbourne Maulers
v
Skippies
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
E Warrington
(M=4)
Junior Training
E Giblett
(M=3) (V=3)
Natl Comp
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  P Hopkinson
(M=2)
Casual
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Wanderers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Bucks Fizz
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
J.K. Sparklers
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Oakham U3A Oakham U3A  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Marauders
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Willing Horses
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mids O60Lgue T Main
(M=4)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
Comedians
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mids O60Lgue    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Bees Nees
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
24 Oct 21 Sun 14:00  Friendly v Barwell Mixed 6A
26 Oct 21 Tue 09:50  Master Foods Triples Mixed 6A
10:00  060 league Melton A v Carlton C Men 1A
29 Oct 21 Fri 10:00  060 league Melton B v Carlton A Men 1H
30 Oct 21 Sat 09:30  Mens Interleague v Church Gresley [ triples ] Men 6A
18:30  Warren Triples League Mixed 8H