Rinks must be prebooked, on-line or contact the club * - - * To receive your refund(s) regarding winter 20/21 season you must call into the club & provide your Bank Details. NO CASH refunds * - - * LEAGUES, if you are a team member short the full rink fee must be paid * - - * Winter 2021/22 League Renewal Forms are now available at the Club * - - * Your Membership Renewal Forms will be available from the 1st August Fees Due 1st September Available from the Bar Area
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  20/Sep/21 00:00    by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
03
Oct
21
 
Sun
09:30 Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Wingpins
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Hotshots
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Rovers
v
Redcoats
         
11:45                
14:00                
16:15                
04
Oct
21
 
Mon
09:30 Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Antilopes
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Wingpins
  N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
  C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
 
11:45                
14:00 Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Dolphins
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Just Arrived
    U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman
16:15                
19:00 Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Tango
    Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
05
Oct
21
 
Tue
09:30   B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
;Cambos Crew
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
The Cats
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Optomists
     
11:45                
14:00         Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Tigers
16:15 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers        
19:00 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Peewits
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Llamedos
        K Pickering
(M=4)
Casual
06
Oct
21
 
Wed
09:30 Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
White Plums
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Pick and Mick's
           
11:45 C Forknall
(M=3)
Casual
             
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Fair Dinkum
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Cheeky Monkeys
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
The Outsiders
Australian Pairs Lgue
Melbourne Maulers
v
Aristocats
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Cats
v
Wizards of Oz
   
16:15 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome   D Dale
(M=3)
Casual
   
19:00 C Forknall
(M=3)
Casual
C Forknall
(M=3)
Casual
    Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
07
Oct
21
 
Thu
09:30 Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Wanderers
   
11:45                
14:00   J Wilson
(M=1)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=1)
Casual
         
16:45                
19:00 Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
True Grit
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
Marauders
    Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
08
Oct
21
 
Fri
09:30 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
The Coasters
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Sunflowers
    S Rudkin
(M=4)
Casual
 
11:45                
14:00 Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All        
16:15                
19:00 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Whisky Galore
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
EHW Vikings
       
09
Oct
21
 
Sat
09:30 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club        
11:45                
14:00                
16:15                
19:00                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 20/Sep/21 00:00
by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Thursday
SUN, 03/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Wingpins
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Hotshots
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Rovers
v
Redcoats
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 03/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 03/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 03/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 04/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Antilopes
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Wingpins
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
  C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
MON, 04/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 04/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Dolphins
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Just Arrived
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman
 
MON, 04/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 04/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Tango
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
TUE, 05/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
;Cambos Crew
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
The Cats
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Optomists
     
 
TUE, 05/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 05/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Tigers
 
TUE, 05/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 05/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Peewits
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Llamedos
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      K Pickering
(M=4)
Casual
 
WED, 06/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
White Plums
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Pick and Mick's
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 06/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
C Forknall
(M=3)
Casual
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 06/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Fair Dinkum
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Cheeky Monkeys
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
The Outsiders
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Australian Pairs Lgue
Melbourne Maulers
v
Aristocats
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Cats
v
Wizards of Oz
   
 
WED, 06/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=3)
Casual
   
 
WED, 06/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
C Forknall
(M=3)
Casual
C Forknall
(M=3)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
THU, 07/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Free Enterprise
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Wanderers
   
 
THU, 07/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 07/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  J Wilson
(M=1)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=1)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 07/OCT/21    ( 16:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 07/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
True Grit
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
Marauders
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
FRI, 08/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
The Coasters
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Sunflowers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    S Rudkin
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
FRI, 08/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 08/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 08/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 08/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Whisky Galore
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
EHW Vikings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 09/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 09/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 09/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 09/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 09/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP