Rinks must be prebooked, on-line or contact the club * - - * To receive your refund(s) regarding winter 20/21 season you must call into the club & provide your Bank Details. NO CASH refunds * - - * LEAGUES, if you are a team member short the full rink fee must be paid * - - * Winter 2021/22 League Renewal Forms are now available at the Club * - - * Your Membership Renewal Forms will be available from the 1st August Fees Due 1st September Available from the Bar Area
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  20/Sep/21 00:00    by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
10
Oct
21
 
Sun
09:30       Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Hotshots
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Downwinders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Crusaders
   
11:45                
14:00                
16:15                
11
Oct
21
 
Mon
09:30       Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Dicegaps
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Hams
   
11:45                
14:00     Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman
16:15                
19:00     Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
Rowdies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
See Ya
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
12
Oct
21
 
Tue
09:30 Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Fuller Figures
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Cats
v
Magpies
Syston BC Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Optomists
v
Saxons
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
;Cambos Crew
Syston BC
11:45                
14:00         Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Nomads
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
The Cats
16:15 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers        
19:00       Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Deltas
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Good Woods
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Peewits
   
13
Oct
21
 
Wed
09:30     Dixon Family Lgue Fours
White Plums
v
Brookehills
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Rocky Seven
       
11:45                
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Cheeky Monkeys
v
The Cats
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Skippies
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Outsiders
v
The W Ps
    Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
Melbourne Maulers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Diggers
16:15 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome        
19:00         Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
14
Oct
21
 
Thu
09:30 Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Syston Flyers
    Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
J.K. Sparklers
11:45                
14:00                
16:45                
19:00     Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Marauders
v
Willing Horses
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
15
Oct
21
 
Fri
09:30         Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Gap Finders
11:45                
14:00 Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All        
16:15                
19:00         Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Gerry's Hatricks
16
Oct
21
 
Sat
09:30 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club     David Cornwell U25 triples  
11:45             David Cornwell U25 triples  
14:00                
16:15                
19:00                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 20/Sep/21 00:00
by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Thursday
SUN, 10/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Hotshots
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Downwinders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Crusaders
   
 
SUN, 10/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 10/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 10/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Dicegaps
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Hams
   
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
Rowdies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
See Ya
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Fuller Figures
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Cats
v
Magpies
Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Optomists
v
Saxons
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
;Cambos Crew
Syston BC
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Nomads
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
The Cats
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Deltas
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Good Woods
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Peewits
   
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Dixon Family Lgue Fours
White Plums
v
Brookehills
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Rocky Seven
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Cheeky Monkeys
v
The Cats
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Skippies
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Outsiders
v
The W Ps
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
Melbourne Maulers
Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Diggers
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Syston Flyers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
J.K. Sparklers
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 16:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Marauders
v
Willing Horses
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Gap Finders
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Gerry's Hatricks
 
SAT, 16/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    David Cornwell U25 triples  
 
SAT, 16/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    David Cornwell U25 triples  
 
SAT, 16/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 16/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 16/OCT/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
10 Oct 21 Sun 10:00  Top Club 1st round v Leicester Mixed 4A
11 Oct 21 Mon 11:40  060 league Melton A v Barwell D Men 1A
15 Oct 21 Fri 10:00  060 league Melton B v Leicester D Men 1A
16 Oct 21 Sat 09:30  Mens Interleague v Leicester [ triples ] Men 6A
10:00  David Cornwell under 30 1st round v Leicester Mixed 1H/1A